Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 27, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Van de Hanenberg, FrankLost 0-2vs.van Ravesteijn, Tom
2Coenen, RobLost 1-2vs.Pouwels, Jeroen
3Wiegersma, JelgerWon 2-0vs.Schreurs, Jos
4Mandemakers, NielsLost 1-2vs.Thompson, Jimmy
5Maaten, RogierLost 0-2vs.Karsten, Frank
6Witt, AlexanderWon 2-0vs.Hendriks, Jur
7Hoogendijk, GijsbertLost 1-2vs.Surisay, Mickey
8de Leeuw, RonaldLost 0-2vs.van Abbe, Pepijn
9Kesteloo, PeterWon 2-0vs.van Binsbergen, Adri
10Hagen, MichielWon 2-0vs.ter Horst, Rick
11Van Wageningen, MatthijsLost 1-2vs.Genders, Bart
12Deurloo, DidierWon 2-1vs.Poell, Johan
13Assen, JohanLost 0-2vs.Cheung, Ka-Way
14Pinkster, WilcoLost 0-2vs.Dijt, Sven
15Remie, JeroenWon 2-0vs.Oomens, Wessel
16Lautan, MatourbahWon 2-0vs.Elfrink, Peter
17Brouwer, JaapLost 0-2vs.Boeken, Noah
18van Aggelen, EliWon 2-1vs.van Zutphen, Ronald
19de Jong, JasperWon 2-0vs.Helmich, Paul
20Struik, MartinWon 2-0vs.Snijdewind, Ruben
21Prins, DanielWon 2-0vs.Schuurmans, Arjan
22van Aerde, ThijsDrew 1-1vs.Duynisveld, Marco
23Detmers, RobLost 1-2vs.van Noordenburg, Douwe
24Thijsen, RoyLost 1-2vs.Postema, Bas
25Assen, JonneLost 0-2vs.Van Den Brink, Peter
26Sasburg, RoelofWon 2-1vs.Snepvangers, Bram
27Cornelissen, JesseLost 0-2vs.Alink, Daniel
28Pan, JimmyLost 1-2vs.Blaas, Jasper
29Diepemaat, MartijnWon 2-0vs.Spijker, Jarno
30Schepel, WimLost 0-2vs.Vruggink, Joop
31van Heeswijk, RoelWon 2-1vs.Kleinveld, Leendert Willem
32van Leeuwen, ArjanLost 0-2vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud
33Sikkema, Klaas JanWon 2-0vs.Geuze, Henk-Jan
34Smulders, NickLost 0-2vs.Rieff, Menno
35van den Broek, VictorWon 2-0vs.Koning, Jurre
36Kun, RowanLost 0-2vs.Meyer, Rudi
37Lagas, JoostDrew 1-1-1vs.Tabak, Jack
38Wiersma, ReneWon 2-0vs.Gijsbers, Harrie
39Lindeman, LennartWon 2-1vs.ter Wal, Gerjan
40Dols, RoelWon 2-1vs.Feijen, Wim
41Wareman, FrankLost 0-2vs.Claessen, Tim
42Dini, CharlesDrew 1-1-1vs.Dragstra, Mark
43van Bruchem, CornelisLost 1-2vs.Ten Voorde, Tomas
44Ferguson, MaartenWon 2-0vs.van de Logt, Tom
45Knapen, BasLost 1-2vs.Cornelissen, Kamiel
Ernste, Gerard* BYE *
van Melick, Ruud* BYE *
Nieuwenburg, René* BYE *
Wessels, Frank* BYE *
Vliegenthart, Benjamin* BYE *
Heijmans, Remke* BYE *
Miltenburg, Alexander* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All