Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 7, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Result   Opponent
1 Schietkoe 120 vs. Boys of Summer
2 Object of Affection 210 vs. magiccorporation.com
3 Dan Clegg Uncut 210 vs. Bear et Nice
4 Free Pat Chapin 120 vs. Cleeman's Fan Club
5 The Only Barns In Town 030 vs. Darmstadt Desolation 1
6 Rankko Bongo Wheshiwheshi 210 vs. Phoenix Foundation
7 Ace Ten Off 210 vs. Kai's gonna get it!
8 Broken Specimen 120 vs. No Mas Pinguinos
9 Boston Tea Party 210 vs. Club der dichten Toten
10 Team Outland 2003 120 vs. Need 5 for a draft
11 Angstschreeuw 120 vs. Wesh Wesh Crew
12 The JC Experience 210 vs. Burning Houses
13 Perversquad 120 vs. Die drei guten aus KA
14 Team Ratpack.dk 300 vs. R21 Manager
15 Ban Kaas 120 vs. Perkas and Pouncing
16 Tovenaars Groeten Martin V 030 vs. Hobby One
17 God's Gift to Women 120 vs. Alpha Strike
18 Tenacious D 300 vs. FallOut-Boys
19 Big Bad Baboons 210 vs. Die drei ???
20 Sealand 120 vs. Tix Trix & T-Rex
21 We are I. T. 030 vs. Vitamin B12
22 Norfolk and Chance 300 vs. Goldmember
23 Smokin' Cokin' & Quentin 030 vs. V. O. P
24 Andi's Haircut 300 vs. M.O.R.P.H.M.A.S.T.E.R.S.
25 Courtney's Men 300 vs. O.W.L.
26 S-Klasse 2. Edition 030 vs. Team Luxembourg
27 Call of the Nerd 210 vs. trashtalk.be
28 Les alcoholiques peu anonyme 030 vs. En hest på en strand
29 Never Give Up 210 vs. Trolldeg
30 M. Y. C. 030 vs. Kikos les daubes
31 Faded Skillz 030 vs. Mannheim Dragons
32 Dat Zal Je Leren 210 vs. Eet minstens twee stuks frui
33 Blechtrommler 210 vs. Two Lords and a Hobo
34 LNT Chouchen 120 vs. MIR
35 planetmtg.de 210 vs. www.magicbao.com
36 Thierry Theron's Fan Club 210 vs. Semper in Olio
37 Force Field 030 vs. Two Ch Bears And A D Mouse
38 The Sublime 030 vs. Digi und die stärken Männer
39 Malouco Topdeck 120 vs. Manége Enchanté
40 Damokles 300 vs. Team Mana Pool
41 Braindead 120 vs. Cerberus
42 614 300 vs. No Risk No Fun
43 Limbo Zone 030 vs. Mort Subite
44 The Red Devils 210 vs. KPK
45 Frits Daan en Ruben 120 vs. Gloo_thons
46 Gold Team 030 vs. No Name No Fame No Glory
48 Fantastic Four 210 vs. Xarrupa Que Vessa
49 La Cofradia 120 vs. Bez Loba
50 Epowerforce 300 vs. Spy Network
51 Team Muts! 300 vs. L'Equipe du Dimanche
52 Brabant Reloaded 120 vs. The Happy Beatsticks
53 Feniks Magic 210 vs. Lierke Plezierke

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All