Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Lau, SamWon 2-0vs.Boileau, Louis
2Fung, JeffWon 2-0vs.Antonescu, Christian
3Palmer, JonahLost 1-2vs.Bourdeau, Luc
4Croucher, DennisLost 0-2vs.Mountain, Grant
5Weiss, RayWon 2-0vs.DeAngelo, Joel
6Cunningham, JeffWon 2-1vs.Adams, Jason
7Tsang, GabrielLost 1-2vs.Rider, Josh
8Dong, Richard NLost 0-2vs.Page, Nick
9Hall, RyanLost 0-2vs.Fisher, aaron A.
10Potvin, ChristianLost 1-2vs.Zhao, Heng
11Smith, KyleLost 0-2vs.Rood, David
12Wolfman, StevenWon 2-0vs.Roth, Benjamin
13Page, BenjaminWon 2-1vs.Boulanger, Vincent
14Taylor, Bryce GLost 0-2vs.Tait, Geordie R.
15Evans, ForrestWon 2-0vs.Wilson, Jonathan
16Wregget, JordanDrew 1-1vs.Cheng, Yi
17Phelan, KevinWon 2-0vs.Hajer, Jesse
18Ruggiero, PasqualeWon 2-1vs.Ross, Lesslie
19Cormier, FrancisWon 2-1vs.Wise, Joseph Gary
20Paquette, AeoWon 2-0vs.MacGregor, Mark
21Conrad, Cory CLost 1-2vs.Wang, Yifan
22Hedlund, RickardWon 2-1vs.Salvin, Jean Charles
23Hoaen, RichardWon 2-1vs.Howden, Jason
24Slone, TedLost 0-2vs.Bonnell, Brian J
25Roussel, YannickWon 2-1vs.Cardin, Guillaume
26Hwang, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Boutin, Jon
27Bower, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Caldwell, Greg
28Christensen, JordanLost 1-2vs.Braymore, Nathon
29Gauthier, Martin EricWon 2-1vs.Enss, Mattt
30Vienneau, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Tse, Felix
31Leclair, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Archdekin, Jamie
32Vail, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Evans, Murray
33Russell, Paul KWon 2-0vs.Yang, Peter
34Cassell, StephenWon 2-1vs.Babin, JeanMarc -
35Shwaikoski, BrianLost 0-2vs.Stern, Jon
36Daoust, GuillaumeLost 0-2vs.Pollock, Elijah
37Fortin, jonathanLost 0-2vs.Zhang, Jingpeng
38Whitehead, AdamWon 2-1vs.Youck, Robert
39Monast, DavidWon 2-0vs.Parton, Chris
40Stuckert, AaronWon 2-1vs.Handfield, Mike
41Dixon, KevinLost 0-2vs.Rochon, Christian A.
42Weigel, PhilipLost 1-2vs.McTiernan, Sean
43Daley, TheodoreLost 0-2vs.Coupland, Evan
44Martineau, RobertWon 2-0vs.Hardie, Boyd
Hahn, Jürgen* BYE *
Fuller, Ryan* BYE *
Lecky, Alex* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All