Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 13, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Tran, NamWon 2-0vs.Cuenca, Nicolas
2Gonzales, CaseyLost 0-2vs.Caveny, Erek
3Patnik, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Lieberman, Alex
4Abrams, MattWon 2-1vs.Sharfman, David
5Drew, JustinLost 0-2vs.Cooper, Geddes
6Freeman, Ross ChristianLost 1-2vs.Webb, Taylor
7Ashton, TommyLost 0-2vs.Meinl, Gary
8Cimera, RyanLost 0-2vs.Morawski, Jonathan
9Najafpoor, OmidLost 1-2vs.Ravitz, Joshua
10Manning, ChristopherWon 2-0vs.Irvine, David
11Waymon, LarryLost 1-2vs.Yakupov, Ruslan R.
12Reynolds, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Fulgium, James
13Cleveland, DavidWon 2-0vs.Blackwood, Jason
14Young, BobWon 2-1vs.kelley, bobby
15Mahler, HansLost 0-2vs.Sakaguchi, Marshall
16Aral, JasonLost 0-2vs.Lewis, Jeremy
17Williams, DavidWon 2-1vs.Meddish, David
18Duncker, ConradLost 0-2vs.Glavin, Lucas
19Hall, MikeLost 0-2vs.Sullivan, Patrick
20Jacob, MichaelWon 2-0vs.kaskel, Brent
21Zittrower, StevenDrew 1-1vs.Pelcak, John
22Rahamim, AvriWon 2-0vs.Vanderbeek, Aaron
23Baumberger, BrianLost 1-2vs.Swoyer, Mark
24Parker, ZacharyWon 2-1vs.Dougherty, Robert
25Mangner, SeanWon 2-1vs.Krumb, Michael
26Aguilard, CoryLost 0-2vs.Foster, Daniel
27Hatch, GregWon 2-1vs.Chapman, Andrew
28Lebedowicz, OsypWon 2-0vs.mathis, jeremy
29Minniear, AdamWon 2-0vs.Vreeland, Aaron
30Atkinson, KalaniWon 2-0vs.Custer, Andy
31Goodman, KyleWon 2-1vs.Dalton, Kirk
32Zaun, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Horowitz, Steve
33Tamblyn, Mitchell EWon 2-0vs.Regnier, Shawn
34Negron, JoelLost 0-2vs.Soorani, Shaheen
35Reeves, NeilWon 2-0vs.Chambers, Adam
36Day, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Maples, Zechariah
37Britschock, ScottLost 0-2vs.Feitel, Nicholas
38Popps, JasonLost 1-2vs.Postlethwait, William (Billy
39De Rosa, AntoninoWon 2-0vs.Krempels, Craig
40Stark, BenWon 2-0vs.Schneier, Joshua
41Szleifer, GadielLost 1-2vs.Fiorillo, John
42McGee, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Nelson, Kelly
43Fabiano, GerardLost 0-2vs.Thompson, Mike
44Morris, ArthurWon 2-0vs.Galut, Jason
45Yancey, DavidWon 2-0vs.Horng, Jim
46Dettman, RobLost 1-2vs.Ortiz, Jason
47Harvey, EugeneLost 0-2vs.Cuvelier, John
48Birklid, StevenWon 2-1vs.Mack, Shaun
49Majlaton, AlexWon 2-0vs.Miyashiro, Justin
50Thompson, GerryWon 2-0vs.Walls, Gabe
51Powelson, Jeff RLost 0-2vs.Moore, Jeremy
52shrader, lanceLost 1-2vs.Douglass, Morgan
53Iden, ShawnWon 2-1vs.Nguyen, Tuan
54Hefner, EricLost 1-2vs.McLaughlin, Keith
55Dyke, JimWon 2-1vs.Chong, Jin Su
56Levin, EugeneWon 2-0vs.Sonne, Jonathan
57Roman, EdLost 0-2vs.Fox, Adam
58Tricarichi, MattLost 1-2vs.Sadin, Steven
59Herberholz, MarkWon 2-0vs.Stead, Bill
60Richardson, RobertLost 1-2vs.Horvath, Adam
61Spano, MarkLost 0-2vs.Davis, Jim
62Faber, ShaunWon 2-0vs.Smith, Justin
63Morcate, JustinLost 1-2vs.Inlow, Sean
64Wagner, DanielDrew 1-1vs.Diesel, John
65Schmit, MarkWon 2-1vs.Vicini, Patrick
66Taylor, Jason JosephLost 1-2vs.Wolter, Chris
67Twarog, EricWon 2-0vs.Burks, John
68Baughman, JacobLost 1-2vs.Kolos, John
69Fix, DavidWon 2-1vs.Thomas, James
70Behrle, StephenLost 0-2vs.Glass, John
Buckner, Alex * BYE *
Carreras, Simon * BYE *
Nolan, David * BYE *
Robinson, Brian * BYE *
Silen, David * BYE *
Wasserman, Sam * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All