Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 10, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Jong de, Jasper Lost 0-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger
2 Noordenburg van, Douwe Won 2-0 vs. Logt van de, Tom
3 Binsbergen van, Adri Lost 1-2 vs. Smoorenburg, Rafic
4 Vos, Werner Won 2-1 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri
5 Cornelissen, Kamiel Won 2-1 vs. Epskamp, Yori
6 Heeswijk, Roel Won 2-1 vs. Hagen, Michiel
7 Nikkelen, Hans Lost 0-2 vs. Straetemans, Matthias
8 Brink van den, Peter Won 2-1 vs. Schreurs, Jos
9 Warmenhoven, Ruud Won 2-0 vs. Pan, Jimmy
10 Zwart, Jan Willem Lost 1-2 vs. Snijdewind, Ruben
11 Bijen, Roger Won 2-1 vs. Noordzij, Wouter
12 Luijtelaar van, Micha-el Won 2-0 vs. Lenders, Nikki
13 Assen, Jonne Won 2-0 vs. Weff van der, Xion
14 Leeuwen van, Arjan Lost 0-2 vs. Medevoort van, Robert
15 Hoekstra, Sean Won 2-0 vs. Rooij de, Danny
16 Mandele van der, Joost Lost 1-2 vs. Kruithof, Nick
17 Assen, Johan Lost 1-2 vs. Nuijten, Julien
18 - Lost 1-2 vs. Straaten van, David
19 Maaten, Rogier Lost 0-2 vs. Noorlander, Niels
20 Kouters, Joost Won 2-0 vs. Leeuwen van, Ferry
21 Dekker, Koen Lost 1-2 vs. Pinkster, Wilco
22 Rienksma, Rienk Lost 0-2 vs. Rutten, Alex
23 Star, Leon Lost 0-2 vs. Nieuwenburg, Rene
24 Bongaards, Jasper Lost 0-2 vs. Meyer, Rudy
25 Bakel van, Bas Lost 1-2 vs. Remie, Jeroen
26 Haaften van, Roy Lost 1-2 vs. Micheli, Marco
27 Oomens, Wessel Won 2-1 vs. Sondag, Guido
28 Snepvangers, Bram Won 2-0 vs. Sloot, Godelief
29 Postema, Bas Won 2-0 vs. Bonnet, Rik
30 Veer van der, Siebe Lost 0-2 vs. Stals, Mark
31 Kunnen, Rudie Won 2-1 vs. Tromp, Sjors
32 Sande van de, Niels Lost 1-2 vs. Kesteloo, Peter
33 Vos, Marnix Lost 0-2 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf
34 Heynen, Paul Won 2-1 vs. Oever van, Roy
35 Deurloo, Didier Won 2-1 vs. Wageningen, Mathijs
36 Richter, Niels Lost 1-2 vs. Reijke, Sjoerd
37 Dijt, Sven Lost 0-2 vs. Knapen, Bas
38 Hanenberg van den, Frank Won 2-0 vs. Kler de, Tijs
39 Salomons, Arjan Lost 1-2 vs. Cadier, Ron
40 Menger, Joran Lost 0-2 vs. Stone, Chris
41 Wal ter, Gerjan Lost 1-2 vs. De La Fosse, Sébastien
42 Karsten, Frank Won 2-0 vs. Roelofs, Frank
  Vos, Randy     * BYE *
  Verdonschot, Sander     * BYE *
  Miltenburg, Alexander     * BYE *
  Niemeyer, Johnny     * BYE *
  Vrijhof, Jonathan     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All