Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 18, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Cohun, Benson [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Minh, Bernard [MYS]
2Maglaya, Vincent [PHL]Drew 1-1vs.Palao, Hadji [PHL]
3Tabin, Lorenzo II [PHL]Lost 0-1vs.Beley, Ronnie Paul [PHL]
4Porter, James [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Ang, Earl Edison [PHL]
5Oiso, Masashi [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Gan, vincent [MYS]
6Osawa, Takuya [JPN]Drew 0-0-0vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
7Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]
8Basilio, Charles Marti [PHL]Drew 0-0-0vs.Santos, Jerome Glenn [PHL]
9Baeyens, Mark [PHL]Won 2-1vs.Ortega, Dominic [PHL]
10Pagtakhan, Werick [PHL]Won 2-1vs.soliveres, roel [PHL]
11Padua, Mario [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Jamir, Joselito Albert [PHL]
12Lazaro, Paul Ernest [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Sun, Bo [CHN]
13tan, richmond [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Ong, Fredrick [PHL]
14Serafica, Nick [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Yuen, Lionel Weng Foo [SGP]
15tan, xingyong [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Beley, Ryan Mark [PHL]
16Famorcan, Caesar [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Dela Cruz Jr., Ramon [PHL]
17Españo, Ryan [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Dacasin, Jefferson E [PHL]
18Gonzales, Felix [PHL]Won 2-1vs.Camangon, Lawrence [PHL]
19Miranda, Ruby Louise [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Francisco, Jiro [PHL]
20Leung, Sze Lok [HKG]Won 2-0vs.Coscolluela, Erik [PHL]
21Jaro, Ogie [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA]
22Li, Jie [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Piechnick, Daniel [AUS]
23Hart, Jake [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Riphat, Aziz [IDN]
24Pamintuan, Pio Johann [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Profeta, Francis_rober [PHL]
25Mercado, Emmanuel [PHL]Won 2-1vs.Jalijali, Alexis Brian [PHL]
26Semana, Randy [PHL]Drew 1-1vs.Deriquito, Rodolfo [PHL]
27Manansala, Bayani [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.lorayes, antonio [PHL]
28Potter, Michael [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Batac, Michael Tom [PHL]
29Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Wong, Lucas [SGP]
30Amba, Howard [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Matousek, Pavel [CZE]
31Quiray, Ron Oliver [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Camangon, Gerald [PHL]
32Soh, Terry [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Kim, Cynic [KOR]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All