Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 12, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Liebig, PhilippWon 2-0vs.Winkel, Hannes
2Schipkowski, JanWon 2-0vs.Herold, Jim
3Brötzmann, HendrikLost 0-2vs.Gierse, Alexander
4Grudowski, DennisWon 2-0vs.Niebler, Stephan
5Timmer, FredericLost 0-2vs.Irrgang, Tobias
6Refsdal, GunnarWon 2-0vs.Schrader, Konstantin
7Ta, LucLost 0-2vs.Wörner, Jürgen
8Henke, TobiasWon 2-0vs.Rothaupt, Marco
9Althues, HolgerLost 1-2vs.Stein, Harald
10Habermann, MarvinLost 0-2vs.Wettemann, Christian
11Bredt, Klaus-MichaelWon 2-0vs.Günther, Stefan
12Rau, SimonLost 0-2vs.Hemmer, Philipp
13Schmidt, MaximilianLost 0-2vs.Weise, Hannes
14Nguyen, Xuan-PhiLost 1-2vs.Zimmermann, Martin
15Gräfensteiner, TobiasLost 1-2vs.Krautmann, Wenzel
16Böhm, PhilipWon 2-0vs.Haubs, Christopher
17Kempff, BjoernWon 2-1vs.Dietl, Christian
18Fischer, PatrickLost 0-2vs.Mazzurco, Carlo
19Meewes, StefanWon 2-1vs.Platt, Karl Florian
20Kutz, BerndLost 1-2vs.Surkamp, Florian
21Arndt, TilmannWon 2-1vs.Bachmann, Christof
22Rösner, BodoWon 2-0vs.Fromm, Felix
23Ullrich, FrankLost 1-2vs.Agyei, Nicolas
24Rims, ManuelWon 2-0vs.Materne, Philipp
25Fischer-Gundlach, MoritzWon 2-1vs.Arndt, Martin
26Schaffernicht, ErikWon 2-1vs.Sutor, Emanuel
27Passow, ChristopherLost 0-2vs.Alex, Timo Ta
28Müller, AndreasWon 2-0vs.Sonnenschein, Benedikt
29Brackmann, AaronLost 0-2vs.Maij, Rosario
30Wehram, MarcWon 2-1vs.Vermehren, Nils
31Seubert, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Langner, Matthias
32Unfried, JörgWon 2-0vs.Hermann, Manfred
33Fittschen, DominikLost 0-2vs.Mitsios, Johannes
34Steinheuer, MartinLost 1-2vs.Hubacsek, Christian
35Kruschel, AndreasWon 2-1vs.Jakobs, Friedrich
36Lührs, ChristianLost 0-2vs.Wigge, Mathias
37Jimenez, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Rasir, Tobias
38Mack, AlexWon 2-1vs.Jell, Phillip
39Godesberg, ThomasLost 1-2vs.Pils, Florian f
40Bungard, OliverLost 0-2vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastian
41Thomsen, SaschaWon 2-1vs.Labahn, Nikolas
42Heyenga, TorstenLost 0-2vs.Fetzer, Konstatin
43Fries, Stefan EWon 2-1vs.Heidemann, Martin
44Schröder, AlexanderLost 0-2vs.Bracht, Maximilian
45Gruendlich, JanLost 0-2vs.Grund, Florian
46Rosada, AdrianLost 0-2vs.Hofmann, Mike
47Braun, Oliver CLost 1-2vs.Ludewig, Matthias H
48Kohl, ReinholdWon 2-1vs.Sander, Andreas
49Duschek, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Johannsen, Dennis
50Merkel, Jan-MoritzWon 2-0vs.Homann, Sebastian
51Bode, RolandWon 2-0vs.Jäger, Jens
52Brucker, DavidWon 2-0vs.Lehmann, Robin
53Staar, WernerWon 2-0vs.Fanghaenel, Alex
54Seidel, TimoWon 2-0vs.Meissner, Patrick
55Moradi, IljitschLost 0-2vs.Stoklossa, Mirko
56Bisterfeld, MartinDrew 1-1-1vs.Fiedler, Kai
57Berkemeier, ChristianLost 0-2vs.Tenenbaum, Amiel
58Hinz, BenediktLost 0-2vs.Klimke, Chris
59Eder, Wolfgang RLost 0-1-1vs.Reinhardt, Fabio
60Diezel, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Völkl, Benedikt
61Pech, ReneLost 1-2vs.Appel, Rene
62Zink, DanielWon 2-0vs.Kreutzer, Maurice
Kaltofen, Moritz * BYE *
Görtzen, Simon * BYE *
Meier, Arne * BYE *
Wires, Anton * BYE *
Molter, Max * BYE *
Reich, Matthias * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All