Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 3, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Ruel, Antoine [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
2Levy, Raphael [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Purnama, Erick C [SGP]
3Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
4Coimbra, André [PRT]Lost 1-2vs.Leung, Sze Lok [HKG]
5Leong, Felix B [SGP]Drew 0-0-0vs.Chua, Wei xiang [SGP]
6Song, Morris Ming Jer [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Yong, Hock Tai [MYS]
7Leong, Ding y [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Jaro, Ogie [PHL]
8Francisco, John Paul S [PHL]Won 2-1vs.sabale, jose marie c [PHL]
9Lin, Ruizi [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
10Feng, Hao [CHN]Lost 1-2vs.Wong Pu Siong, Alex [SGP]
11Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
12Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Feng, Bao [CHN]
13Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Kim, Cynic [KOR]
14Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
15Dela Cruz, Ramon G [PHL]Drew 0-0-0vs.karfatt, carlson C [MYS]
16Wang, LuYun [CHN]Lost 1-2vs.Tan, David [SGP]
17Riphat, Aziz [IDN]Won 2-0vs.Bai, Ming [CHN]
18Wang, Tian Poo [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Kitayama, Masaya [JPN]
19Tan, Alvin [SGP]Won 2-1vs.kawasaki, daisuke [JPN]
20Lerdthammatavee, Pheer [THA]Won 2-1vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD]
21Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Komuro, Shuu [JPN]
22Españo, Ryan C [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Wu, Jia [CHN]
23Chen, Liang [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Lim, Yong Hui Ivan [SGP]
24Xu, Bin [CHN]Drew 1-1vs.Wong, Weng Sheng [MYS]
25Surin, Scott [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
26Ong, Weiwah [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.tan, gary [SGP]
27Wu, Kefei [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Chaisutomporn, Siricha [THA]
28Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG]Won 2-0vs.Nakatani, Haruki [JPN]
29Loh, Martin [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA]
30Ang, Junyang [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Law, Albertus [SGP]
31Eng, Andrew [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Chen, I Lin Rin [TWN]
32Kershaw, Matthew A [CAN]Won 2-0vs.chee feng, lam [SGP]
33Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Gan, vincent [MYS]
34koh, charles m [AUS]Lost 1-2vs.Chua, Kim Yong Brian [SGP]
35xu, su [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Soh, Eng Bin [SGP]
36Go, Osmond S [PHL]Drew 1-1vs.Wang, Xuan-ji [CHN]
37Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Ong, Sze Tat [SGP]
38Ong, Kok Seng [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Hirosawa, Yuuta [JPN]
39chin, yoon fui [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Yu, Mingyi [SGP]
40Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS]
41Wu, Sebastian [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Yang, Joshua [SGP]
42Chick, Hoi K [HKG]Won 2-0vs.tiong, chris [SGP]
43Cheung, Ka Ho [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Kataoka, Asami [JPN]
44fong, clement y [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Tan, Augustine [SGP]
45Surinindran, Nico [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Ng, Benjamin [MYS]
46Qu, Chen [CHN]Lost 1-2vs.Ho, jong-yi [TWN]
47Oca, Ramon Allan O [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]
48Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Potter, Michael G [SGP]
49Kang, Gabriel [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Chao, Peter [TWN]
50Chua, Chang [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Lim, Franz C [PHL]
51Lim, Chun Long Jimmy [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Chai, Eng Chye [SGP]
52Dunsford, Denny R [SGP]Drew 1-1vs.Wee, Chong Hiang [MYS]
53Chia, Tet Swee Edmund [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Ng, Song Khim [SGP]
54Yap, Jason [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Wong, Kevin [MYS]
55Llamas, Wilbur F [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Aw, Jia Hao Edwin [SGP]
56li, ang [CHN]Lost 1-2vs.Hung, Chi Hang [SGP]
57Ch ng, Jo [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Lim, Keat Long [MYS]
58Teo, Justin [MYS]Drew 1-1vs.Minh, Bernard [IDN]
59Law, Charles [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Uzair, Faruqi [MYS]
60Neo, Hong Zhi [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Chua, Meng Wan [SGP]
61Sun, Bo [CHN]Lost 1-2vs.Lee, Wei Huan [MYS]
62Wang, Zhi Wei [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Shi, Zhenhao [SGP]
63Goh, Yong Xin [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.choo, yong han [SGP]
64tan, richmond h [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Oh, Reno [SGP]
65yothinsopolgul, sompol [THA]Won 2-1vs.Kong, Chong Teng [SGP]
66Lim, Leslie [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Ng, Bernard [SGP]
67Lim, Benedict [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Oks, Oliver J [JPN]
68Chang, Wai Hou [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Chua, James [SGP]
69Kwok, Kai Kam [HKG]Won 2-0vs.Ong, Wei Bin [SGP]
70Tan, Xing Yong [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Tay, Ek Kiat [SGP]
71Leong, Wai Seng [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Tan, Mark Yaocheng [SGP]
72Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN]Won 2-0vs.Fusta, Haudy [IDN]
73Xiao, Dennis [SGP]Drew 1-1vs.Shi, Xiang [SGP]
74Xiaowei, Feng [CHN]Won 2-1vs.Boonvoraset, Sirisak [THA]
75Ong, Desmond Wei Liang [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Guerrero, Ogie E [SGP]
76Tan, Melvin Jia Ming [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Loh, Mun Kit [SGP]
77Liem, Tje Fei [IDN]Won 2-1vs.Nazim, Mohamad [MYS]
78Wong, Hon Choon [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Yanbiao Daniel, Zhang [SGP]
79Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Lim, Chuan Heng [SGP]
80Choi, Jung Won [KOR]Won 2-1vs.Huang, Benjamin [SGP]
81Chee, Crisler H [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Pang, Clement [SGP]
82Ch ng, Jonathan [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Wong, Lucas [SGP]
83Pranoto, Andreas B [IDN]Lost 0-2vs.Louis, Chu [HKG]
84wong, chino [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Porter, James S [PHL]
85Jaro, Macho P [PHL]Drew 1-1vs.Pui, Boon Keng [MYS]
86Koo, Andy [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Caniezo, Marlon T [PHL]
87Widjaja, Rudy [IDN]Lost 0-2vs.Loh, ChuanHan M [SGP]
88Zhou, Yujian [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Chan, Wai Lun Desmond [SGP]
89Yang, Dansu [SGP]Won 2-0vs.wong, times [MYS]
90Ng, Jun Yuan [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Shahabudin, Nur E [MYS]
91Chen, Jason [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.harith, gibran [MYS]
92Chong, Ming Xun [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Dou, Ruzhuang [CHN]
93Lim, Tou Chien [SGP]Won 2-0vs.woei, yong [SGP]
94Fu, Tie Bao Aloysius [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.TOH, HONG WEI [SGP]
95Chong, Andrew [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Ng, Kevin H [MYS]
96Chia, Bing Hong [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Teo, Pei Shi Andrew [SGP]
97Wong, Neil [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Chung, Ian [SGP]
98Rosmarudin, Faizal [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Soh, Chia Xiong [SGP]
99Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong [MYS]Drew 1-1vs.See, Joeshin [SGP]
100sam, eng ching seng [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS]
101Wei Jian, Ong [SGP]Won 2-0vs.gan, meng san [SGP]
102Cai, Shaoken [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Chan, Kai Harry [SGP]
103Tan Kok Han, Kerry [SGP]Drew 1-1vs.Chan, Fung Shun [HKG]
104Indrakesuma, Taufik R [IDN]Won 2-0vs.Lim, Yow Cheng [SGP]
105Foong, Darren [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.lin, ming yi [SGP]
106Lai, Yit Shie [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Thian, Tony Tai Kwong [SGP]
107Iskandar, Nik N [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Tan, Wee Meng [SGP]
108Lew, Wei Wei [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Zhong, Wei Wen [SGP]
109TAN, ENG GIAP [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Ng, Koon Kit [SGP]
110Cho, Zheng Heng [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Costales, Glenns [SGP]
111Seah, Choon Peng [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Wong, Hsiao Hong Jerem [SGP]
Ho, Gabriel [SGP] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All