Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 1, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Hübner, NormanLost 0-2vs.Will, Marian
2Seiter, FlorianWon 2-0vs.Diezel, Michael
3Fanghaenel, AlexWon 2-1vs.Bode, Roland
4Jeschke, BenjaminLost 0-2vs.Müller, Michael
5Brackmann, AaronWon 2-1vs.Rohde, Karl Heinz
6Rodi, DanielWon 2-1vs.Wenner, Henning
7Rosada, AdrianWon 2-0vs.Storch, Alexander
8Lexa, AlexanderLost 0-2vs.Mojtahedy, Babak
9Eder, WolfgangWon 2-1vs.Magera, Markus
10Paulmaier, BenjaminWon 2-0vs.Hubacsek, Christian
11Massat, NicolasWon 2-0vs.Hieninger, Andreas
12Körner, KevinLost 0-2vs.Hemmerich, Andreas
13Delere, AndreWon 2-0vs.Schramm, Andre
14Baris, DennisLost 1-2vs.Görtzen, Simon
15Brueggemann, JulianWon 2-1vs.Gladitz, Robert
16Jaeger, ChristianLost 1-2vs.Knoerr, Sebastian
17Meissner, PatrickWon 2-0vs.Bienk, Jeffrey
18Klingbeil, BertholdWon 2-0vs.Severin, Thoralf
19Rasir, TobiasLost 1-2vs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias
20Schrader, KonstantinLost 1-2vs.Johnson, Sven
21Niebler, StephanWon 2-1vs.Gierse, Alexander
22Steinsdörfer, DanielWon 2-1vs.Juergens, Dorian
23Wusowski, DanielLost 0-2vs.Mueller, Andre
24Schäfer, CarstenLost 1-2vs.Winkler, Eric
25Hemmer, PhilippWon 2-1vs.Schröder, Alexander
26Zimmermann, MartinWon 2-0vs.Wigge, Mathias
27Passin, PhilipLost 0-2vs.Blech, Reinhard
28Winter, SaschaWon 2-0vs.Hilbert, Christian
29Herold, JimLost 0-2vs.Koppenhagen, Nick
30Schwarz, StephanWon 2-1vs.Krieger, Philipp
31Steinert, RomanLost 1-2vs.Lehmann, Robin
32Stephan, JürgenWon 2-1vs.Hahn, Philipp
33Pils, FlorianLost 1-2vs.Dellas, Tim
34Sonnenschein, BenediktLost 0-2vs.Bruex, Roland
35Rutz, JonasLost 1-2vs.Tekülve, Jan
36Grohmann, JonasLost 1-2vs.Borczyk, Paul
37Gräfensteiner, DanielLost 0-2vs.Wechsel, Alexander
38Mack, AlexLost 0-2vs.Grudowski, Dennis
39Sappl, JosefLost 1-2vs.Johannsen, Dennis
40Mazzurco, CarloLost 1-2vs.Vonderberg, Sven
41Wagner, StefanLost 0-2vs.Michels, Tim
42Krpic, YvesLost 0-2vs.Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz
43Rösner, BodoWon 2-1vs.Wolff, Jan
44Kropp, AlexanderWon 2-1vs.Geißler, Gunnar
45Sommerlade, Jan PhilipLost 1-2vs.Zaadstra, David
46Arndt, TilmannLost 0-2vs.Landt, Nils
47Labahn, NikolasWon 2-0vs.Wirths, Manuel
48Schulmerich, FelixWon 2-1vs.Schmidt, Maximilian
49Thomsen, SaschaLost 0-2vs.Schein, Tobias
50Lewandowski, MathiasLost 0-2vs.Reichel-Dittes, Christopher
51Bauche, MarcelLost 1-2vs.Schetter, Jerome
52Koch, FlorianLost 1-2vs.Koch, Thomas
53Hermann, ManfredWon 2-0vs.Timmer, Frederic
54Schmeußer, SimonWon 2-0vs.Unfried, Jörg
55Porojan, RaulWon 2-0vs.Luy, Theo
56Schummer, RalphLost 1-2vs.Lorenz, Konstantin
57Brenner, MartinLost 1-2vs.Hofmann, Mike
58Passow, ChristopherLost 1-2vs.Koller, Tobias
59Jaeger, JensWon 2-1vs.Lorenz, Jan
60Lutz, PatrickWon 2-1-1vs.Maron, Alf
61Mettich, AlexanderLost 0-2vs.Bisterfeld, Martin
Arndt, Martin * BYE *
Bertelsmeier, Philipp * BYE *
Gosch, Christian * BYE *
Praße, Stefan * BYE *
Preuss, Karl -Heinz * BYE *
Refsdal, Gunnar * BYE *
Schaffernicht, Erik * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All