Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 16, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Maaten, Rogier Won 2-1 vs. Surisiay, Micky
2 Smets, Daan Won 2-0 vs. van de Veen, Steffen
3 van den Oever, Roy Lost 0-2 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri
4 Noordermeer, Erik Won 2-1 vs. van Hoorn, René
5 Smink, Robert Won 2-0 vs. Luns, Joris
6 de Vries, Hanjo Lost 1-2 vs. van der Gaag, Jordy
7 Gramser, Niels Lost 0-2 vs. Zwaan, Jesse
8 Rutten, Alex Lost 0-2 vs. van Wanrooy, Sander
9 Deurloo, Didier Lost 1-2 vs. ter Wal, Gerjan
10 Grove, Kevin Lost 1-2 vs. de Jong, Hugo
11 van Medevoort, Robert Won 2-0 vs. Meertens, Job
12 van Reijmersdal, Niels Won 2-0 vs. Jacobs, Maarten
13 de Bruijn, Vincent Lost 0-2 vs. Star, Leon
14 Cornelissen, Kamiel Lost 1-2 vs. Schipper, Adriaan
15 Pover, Jean-Paul Won 2-0 vs. van Wageningen, Mathijs
16 Koster, Olaf Lost 1-2 vs. Reijke, Sjoerd
17 Zantema, Kobus Lost 0-2 vs. Remie, Jeroen
18 Pannekoek, Andre Won 2-0 vs. van Lopik, Justin
19 Vliegenthart, Benjamin Lost 0-2 vs. -
20 Aalbers, Friso Won 2-0 vs. van den Brakel, Jeroen
21 Cadier, Ron Lost 0-2 vs. de Haan, Floris
22 Heynen, Paul Lost 1-2 vs. Dolstra, Menno
23 Stok, Alex Won 2-0 vs. van der Ploeg, Tobie
24 Putman, Raoul Drew 1-1 vs. Groothuis, Tim
25 Kruithof, Nick Lost 1-2 vs. Schreurs, Jos
26 Rupert, Freek Lost 0-2 vs. van Heeswijk, Roel
27 Koopman, Rinke Lost 1-2 vs. Noorlander, Niels
28 Du Chatenier, Nick Lost 1-2 vs. Willems, Sjoerd
29 van Leeuwen, Arjan Lost 1-2 vs. Wijker, Joeri
30 van Binsbergen, Adri Won 2-0 vs. Hulkenberg, Jasper
31 Cnossen, Anne Won 2-1 vs. Kesteloo, Peter
32 Korevaar, Martijn Won 2-0 vs. Heijmans, Remke
33 Timmerman, Davey Lost 0-2 vs. Pot, Andre
34 Blaas, Jasper Lost 0-2 vs. Snijdewind, Ruben
35 Karsten, Frank Lost 1-2 vs. van den Brink, Peter
36 de la Fosse, Sébastien Lost 1-2 vs. Richter, Niels
37 van der Vaart, Henk Lost 0-2 vs. Bresser, Nick
38 Snepvangers, Bram Lost 0-2 vs. Boelens, Jasper
39 Feenstra, Rens Won 2-0 vs. van Leeuwen, Sweitse
40 Ayazalp, Ibrahim Won 2-1 vs. Roelofs, Frank
41 van den Broek, Victor Lost 0-2 vs. van Lamoen, Tom
42 Meyer, Rudy Won 2-1 vs. van de Logt, Tom
43 de Rooij, Danny Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Ziming
44 Florijn, Peter Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Chen Win
45 van Overbeek, Rene Lost 1-2 vs. van Eeghen, Elmer
46 Bergen, Wesley Lost 0-2 vs. Kleij, Rogier
  Boskaljon, Willem     * BYE *
  Brenninkmeijer, Felix     * BYE *
  Niemeyer, Johnny     * BYE *
  Radersma, Mike     * BYE *
  van Luijtelaar, Michael     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All