Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 23, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Nassif, GabrielWon 2-0vs.Dambron, Antoine
2Urso, LaurentWon 2-0vs.Marchal, Antonin
3Barry, OlivierWon 2-1vs.Hivert, Pascal
4Allouchery, GonzagueWon 2-1vs.Bucheron, Rémi
5Barbier, GuillaumeLost 0-2vs.Maugard, Antoine
6Quina, Antonio BatistaLost 1-2vs.Miori, Marina
7Sarton, ClementLost 0-2vs.Mottet, Cyril
8Vautrin, NicolasWon 2-1vs.Quemin, Arnold
9Bouvier, PatrickLost 0-2vs.Rolin, Christophe
10Bagarry, AlexisWon 2-0vs.Montero, David
11Nourry, AntoineLost 0-2vs.Desuche, Mathieu
12Menard, AntoineLost 1-2vs.Crovetto, Adrien
13Ameeuw, SébastienLost 0-2vs.Matignon, Guillaume
14Prebay, ThibaultWon 2-0vs.Hocquemiller, Arnaud
15Bailly Maitre, GaelWon 2-0vs.Chambonneau, Maxime
16Guillaume, LaurentWon 2-0vs.Foster, William
17Boudaoud, HakimLost 1-2vs.Péron, Stéphane
18Sommen, PierreWon 2-1vs.Girardot, John
19Goursseaud, LoicLost 1-2vs.Bouzennout, Yassin
20Caillaba, Jean-MichelLost 0-2vs.Hauchard, Olivier
21Brolles, AlexandreLost 1-2vs.Ammeux, Julien
22Lemerle, NicolasWon 2-1vs.Mauriac, Guillaume
23Boucetta, JoackimLost 0-2vs.Dorliat, Max
24Pernel, RomainLost 0-2vs.Arnold, Olivier
25Massicard, YannLost 0-2vs.Lepeytre, Florent
26Tardivaud, NadegeLost 0-2vs.Hugues, Jerome
27Le Marec, ManuelWon 2-0vs.Banet, Julien
28Forestier, NicolasWon 2-1vs.Jacobsen, Kjetil
29Prunet, XavierLost 0-2vs.Claverie, Matthieu
30Primot, ArmelWon 2-0vs.Metelian, Philippe
31Chautain, ClementWon 2-1vs.Compan, Pierre
32Lerbour, RaphaëlWon 2-0vs.Merlo, Simon
33Florent, LucasLost 0-2vs.Gabriel, Teddy
34Faivre, BorisWon 2-1vs.Stihle, Julien
35Andrieu, ThibaultLost 1-2vs.Parez, Julien
36Boistard, NicolasWon 2-0vs.Reischek, Jeff
37Gyptiere, DavidLost 0-2vs.Wans, David
38Fargues, OlivierLost 0-2vs.Caous, Philippe
39Dubus, FranckWon 2-1vs.Lambach, Nicolas
40De La Crompe De La BoissiereLost 1-2vs.Tachau, Florian
41Valay, BenjaminWon 2-1vs.Vuillot, Samuel
42Pastou, RaphaelLost 0-2vs.Lopes, Guillaume
43Claudel, BenjaminWon 2-1vs.Leroy, Quentin
44Malherbaud, PierreWon 2-1vs.Derive, Jean
45Ruel, OlivierWon 2-1vs.Haim, Christophe
46Landikov, IlyasLost 1-2vs.Dos Santos, Alexandre
47Thevenon, SandyLost 0-2vs.Messina, Rene
48Vatel, DavidLost 0-2vs.Godineau, Manuel
49Wafo-Tapa, GuillaumeLost 0-2vs.Ruel, Antoine
50Michel, GuillaumeWon 2-0vs.Meurisse, Pierre-Jerome
51Chiche, KevinWon 2-0vs.Fourmas, Romain
52Schuster, AntoineWon 2-0vs.Maisonneuve, Erwan
53Le Bellégo, NicolasWon 2-1vs.Mahe, Cyril
54Gauthier, DavidLost 0-2vs.Riviere, Alexandre
55Facca, LeoWon 2-0vs.Cocoal, Vivien
56Canali, PierreWon 2-1vs.Cassini, Gregory
57Ferrand, FredericWon 2-1vs.Roy, Julien
58Carette, AlexandreWon 2-1vs.Letellier, Jean
59Bonzom, SergeWon 2-1vs.Corda, Adrien
60Jean, BenjaminLost 0-2vs.Pierron, Gregory
61Chitel, ArnaudLost 0-2vs.Genest, Brice
62Creiche, SelimLost 0-2vs.Mauger, Guillaume
63Reaubourg, DamienLost 1-2vs.Dulac, Boris
64Lauriol, SylvainLost 1-2vs.Pinchon, Pierre
65Kelterbaum, RichardLost 1-2vs.Bouteille, Jonathan
66Godefert, AlanLost 0-2vs.Fernandez, Fabien
Coudray, Olivier * BYE *
Savignac, Matthieu * BYE *
Delion, Romain * BYE *
Galtier, Eric * BYE *
Pagnag, Luc * BYE *
Iborra, Julien * BYE *
Schoukroun, Yoann * BYE *
Peset, Alexandre * BYE *
Doco, Geoffrey * BYE *
Rémi, Dupuy * BYE *
Maubert, Noham * BYE *
Jalabert, Damien * BYE *
Isely, Robin * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All