Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 21, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Brown, DavidWon 2-0vs.Jemmett, John
2Lailey, Mark JLost 0-2vs.Morrison, Andrew
3Wright, Stuart DWon 2-1vs.Orsini Jones, Marco
4Maxwell, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Lim, Paul Qi-En
5Bains, SteveLost 0-2vs.Moate, Matthew J
6Reeve, Thomas DWon 2-1vs.Richardson, Paul M
7Davies, Russ JWon 2-1vs.Prentice, Daniel
8Mansfield, JeremyWon 2-0vs.Chaney, Matt A
9Payne, RikkiLost 0-2vs.Hagan, Jonathan
10Campbell, GaryLost 1-2vs.Orsini Jones, Matteo
11Nonis, PaulWon 2-0vs.Bateman, Christian
12Griffiths, Mark WLost 0-2vs.Smith, Richard T
13Wilson, Ed cWon 2-1vs.Edwards, Andrew
14McAleer, StephenWon 2-1vs.Simpon, Max J
15Gardner, DanielWon 2-0vs.Foster, James
16Dawes, Laura MLost 0-2vs.Yendall, David
17Sajgalik, EduardoWon 2-1vs.Hislop, Grant
18Thomas, DanLost 0-2vs.Parker, Michael
19Aronica, PietroLost 0-2vs.Stevenson, Craig
20Murray, Stephen AWon 2-0vs.Panara, Bruno
21Sanders, Benjamin MLost 1-2vs.Dalliston, Shane P
22Gower, Paul JWon 2-1vs.Parker, Richard
23Ross, Edward JWon 2-0vs.Light, Matt
24Pinder, Mark SLost 1-2vs.Lubarr, Robin
25Howell, Josh JLost 1-2vs.McGowan, Martin T
26Scarr, OwenLost 1-2vs.Kimbley, Douglas
27Merritt, DanielLost 1-2vs.Dellar, Martha E
28Frenzel, RolfLost 0-2vs.Parker, Sebastian
29Cleak, JamesWon 2-1vs.Hughes, Richard A
30Sellers, Stuart ALost 0-2vs.Grover, Charlie
31Devine, AndrewLost 1-2vs.James, Russell A
32Harle, TomLost 1-2vs.Samra, Manveer
33Scoones, BenWon 2-1vs.Glenister, Mark
34Lovett, Nicholas AWon 2-1vs.Duignan, Thomas M
35Edwards, MickWon 2-1vs.Chilcott, James
36Isle, Sean DWon 2-1vs.Mottram, Peter J
37Rigden, Charlotte EWon 2-1vs.McIntosh, Stephen
38Penton, DominicWon 2-0vs.Marshall, Lewis
39Cadwallader, AaronWon 2-1vs.Barnes, Craig
40Choca, Joao MLost 0-2vs.Randle, Jonathan
41Jackson, Joseph HWon 2-1vs.Chandler, Martyn J
42Mcintyre, Graeme fWon 2-0vs.Mitchell-Burns, Jack
43Marko, VladimirWon 2-1vs.Porritt, Stephen
44Marlow, JimWon 2-1vs.Purkiss, David
45Parker, Matt RWon 2-0vs.Tennant, Alex D
46Catton, RobWon 2-0vs.Theobald, Mark C
47Bath, Silas ELost 1-2vs.Savage, Jason P
48Wen, XiaocongLost 0-2vs.Green, Ken H
49Wat, Raymond KLost 0-2vs.Bainbridge, Simon J
50Horden, Stuart RLost 0-2vs.Bland, Richard J
Coates, Richard S * BYE *
Roe, Chris * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All