Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 21, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Unfried, JörgWon 2-0vs.Hauck, Christian
2Johannsen, DennisWon 2-1vs.Sappl, Josef
3Brade, RaphaelWon 2-1vs.Filler, Michael
4Heyner, TobiasWon 2-1vs.Severin, Thoralf
5Michels, TimLost 0-2vs.Habermann, Marvin
6Brendemühl, BerndLost 0-2vs.Eidam, Martin
7Baum, PhilippLost 1-2vs.Thaler, Sebastian
8Ruess, Jan HWon 2-0vs.Anders, Torsten
9Stephan, JuergenLost 0-2vs.Strauss, Sebastian
10Kroll, TobiasWon 2-0vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastian
11Dickmann, PatrickLost 0-2vs.Dosch, Sven
12Sabel, DionLost 0-2vs.Hartmann, Michael
13Platt, Karl FlorianLost 0-2vs.Kaltofen, Moritz
14Rösner, BodoLost 1-2vs.Dornick, Jonas
15Schnider, JakobWon 2-0vs.Morys, Stefan
16Schwarz, SaschaLost 1-2vs.Arians, Hauke
17Schmidt, SteffenLost 0-2vs.Budde, Jan-Philipp
18Lutz, Patrick ALost 0-2vs.Pils, Florian
19Jell, PhillipLost 1-2vs.Mazzurco, Carlo
20Sommerlade, Jan PhilipWon 2-1vs.Gräfensteiner, Daniel
21Potyka, SebastianWon 2-0vs.Heruth, Martin
22Wildner, EricLost 0-2vs.Kohl, Reinhold
23Zimmermann, RaoulWon 2-1vs.de Graat, Julien
24Luff, AndreWon 2-1vs.Abou Omar, Ashraf
25Lorenz, KonstantinWon 2-1vs.Hauck, Manuel
26Massat, NicolasWon 2-1vs.Eschelbach, Torsten
27Nitsch, DominikWon 2-1vs.Hemmer, Philipp
28Jana, RichardWon 2-0vs.Burgold, Lino
29Kreuz, AlexanderLost 1-2vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo
30Mostek, Sten-MagnusWon 2-0vs.Ecker, Florian
31Brötzmann, HendrikWon 2-0vs.Kuebler, Dennis
32Hobelsberger, ChristianLost 1-2vs.Körner, Kevin
33Martin, MalikLost 0-2vs.Hofmann, Mike
34Gräfensteiner, TobiasWon 2-0vs.Schmidt, Jan
35Darnhofer, RobertWon 2-0vs.Diezel, Michael
36Dreger, TobiasWon 2-0vs.Wiesen, Ardijan
37Steinert, RomanWon 2-0vs.Latka, Jascha
38Wallendorf, JonasWon 2-1vs.Weismann, Dominik
39Faber, ManuelWon 2-0vs.Diekjobst, Lukas
40Görtzen, Simon MLost 0-2vs.Tajak, Lukas
41Staat, PhilippLost 1-2vs.Muecke, Sebastian
42Fiedler, KaiWon 2-0vs.Radzom, Gunnar
43Kreisel, SebastianLost 0-2vs.Tchernomazov, Ilja
44Adelmann, SvenWon 2-1vs.Vellguth, Andreas
45Weidemann, FelixLost 0-2vs.Geißler, Gunnar
46Ziesche, SebastianLost 1-2vs.Spenner, Dennis
47Kempe, SteveWon 2-1vs.Bungard, Oliver
48Brix, TobiasWon 2-0vs.Gan, Kok Han
49Knoerr, SebastianLost 1-2vs.Schäfer, Carsten
50Pritsch, MaxWon 2-0vs.Sinner, Denis
51Roth, LukasWon 2-1vs.Ecker, Niklas
52Feyand, Florian FLost 1-2vs.Porojan, Raul
53Bahr, Peter MichaelWon 2-0vs.Nolte, Dennis
54Surkamp, FlorianWon 2-1vs.Dierbach, Patrick
55Fanghaenel, AlexWon 2-1vs.Ecker, Danny
56Thomas, NiklasWon 2-0vs.Roessler, Andreas
57Ohlhof, Frank OLost 0-2vs.Attlfellner, Stefan
58Fischer, FlorianWon 2-1vs.Rosada, Adrian
59Wolff, MortenWon 2-1vs.Kracker, Nikolai
60Schmelz, ChristianLost 0-2vs.Knoff, Henning
61Schmittbuettner, MarkusLost 0-2vs.Steeger, Thomas
62Jung, CarstenLost 1-2vs.Koch, Florian
Frentzen, Patrick * BYE *
Maron, Alf * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All