Round 8: Results (Blue Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on January 28, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Goron, Julien [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
2Chan, Tiago [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Fritz, Ziga [SVN]
3Bongaards, Jasper [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Rasir, Tobias [DEU]
4Jagereder, Andreas [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Olivera, Adrian [ESP]
5Janczak, Sebastien [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
6Verbeken, Dirk [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
7Malin, Antti [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Rosner, Bodo [DEU]
8Lauer, Lubos [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Ley, Daniel [DEU]
9Vanrie, Wim [BEL]Drew 0-0-0vs.Vanden Bossche, David [BEL]
10Stein, Harald [DEU]Drew 0-0-0vs.Viudez Martin, Antonio [ESP]
11Balogh, Andras [HUN]Won 2-1vs.Homann, Sebastian [DEU]
12Bastos, Frederico [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Schmitz, Patrick [DEU]
13Dach, Michel [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Verhulst, Johan [BEL]
14Zunko, Bojan [SVN]Won 1-0-1vs.Bode, Roland [DEU]
15Remie, Jeroen [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Perbet, Guillaume [FRA]
16Gelan, Sven [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Nega, Krzysztof [POL]
17Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD]
18Paardekooper, Daniel [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Ruess, Jan [DEU]
19Wigge, Mathias [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Van De Haneberg, Fank [NLD]
20Levy, Raphael [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Grund, Florian [DEU]
21Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Martin, Quentin [BEL]
22Dooms, Bram [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Fromm, Felix [DEU]
23Loeb, Davy [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Palijama, Maurice [NLD]
24Guinoiseau, Matthieu [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Benzarti, Jonas [DNK]
25Mitsios, Johannes [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Valis, Filip [SVK]
26Urban, Stefan [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Soubrier, Stephane [FRA]
27Biffin, Vincent [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Clarys, Steve [BEL]
28Pils, Florian [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
29Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Frieling, Jan [DEU]
30Langer, Tomas [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Grunauer, Simon [AUT]
31Stals, Mark [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Massat, Nicolas [DEU]
32Kenttzler, Nicolas [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Bungard, Oliver [DEU]
33Winkler, Eric [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Wolff, Jan [DEU]
34Rutar, Andrej [SVN]Lost 0-2vs.Van Den Brink, Peter [NLD]
35Hamon, Yann [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Dictus, Mark [BEL]
36Tuduri, Ricard [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU]
37Rieff, Menno [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Kohler, Tim [DEU]
38Postema, Bas [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Hendrikx, Dolf [NLD]
39Zadrazil, Michal [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Merkt, Ruven [DEU]
40Twitchen, Ben [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Hernandez, Jean-baptis [FRA]
41Pieters, Yorick [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Kleij, Rogier [NLD]
42Klimes, Tomas [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Melichar, Martin [CZE]
43Krause, Tim [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Arneson, Xystein [NOR]
44Rikeit, Alexander [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD]
45Koch, Florian [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Labahn, Nicholas [DEU]
46Wermann, Oliver Roy [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Worner, Jurgen [DEU]
47Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Pichot, Thibault [FRA]
48Rotsaert, Jeremy [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Amundsen, Rune [NOR]
49Witte De, Leon [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Lambrich, Benjamin [DEU]
50Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]Lost 1-2vs.Wachter, Fabian [DEU]
51Schechtl, Leonard [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Rizner, Andrej [SVN]
52Milis, Michael [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Kunzler, Matthias [CHE]
53Monsieurs, Patrick [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Van Den Broeck, Benjam [DNK]
54Schwarz, Stephan [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Soons, Pieter [NLD]
55Yatsenko, Alex [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Verdiani, Luca [ITA]
56Smink, Robert [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Dorle, Anthony [FRA]
57Vavra, Nikola [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
58Bronsgeest, Bas [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Platzer, Lubos [CZE]
59Tromp, Sjors [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
60Massart, Philippe [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Birner, Armin [AUT]
61Bakopoulos, Alex [GRC]Won 2-1vs.Souche, Anthony [FRA]
62Stocking, Chris [ENG]Lost 1-2vs.Kasel, Peter [DEU]
63Feijen, Wim [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Polgar, Laurens [NLD]
64Guyon, Arnaud [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Schiefereder, Hans [DEU]
65Bernat, Xavier [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Callender, Avner [NLD]
66Restoy, Lluis [ESP]Won 2-0vs.De Boer, Wim [NLD]
67Fuglistahler, Walter [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Schneider, Jean [FRA]
68Petit, Gabriel [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Mantik, Dirk [DEU]
69Liberloo, Philip [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Wijsman, Gerwin [NLD]
70Azabal, Natan [SYC]Won 2-0vs.Dale, Emmanuel [FRA]
71Goldbaum, Nils-uwe [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Sels, Bert [BEL]
72Moreira, Maximo [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD]
73Calafell, Joel [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Fortier, Remi [FRA]
74Willems, Sjoerd [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Lim, Keat Kuang [MYS]
75Gavroy, Francois [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Kantin, Adrien [FRA]
76Forestier, Nicolas [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Holmberg, Alexander [SWE]
77Steinbach, Pascal [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Lamr, Martin [CZE]
78Koopman, Rinke [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Theunis, Johan [BEL]
79Michalik, Robin [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Renko, Andrej [SVN]
80Reijmersdal, Niels [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Matikiewicz, Michal [POL]
81Fetzer, Philip [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Brahim, Gregory [FRA]
82Merckx, Robin [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP]
83Fischer, Florian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Levieux, Jeremy [FRA]
84Leca, Edy [BEL]Drew 1-1-1vs.Laboureau, Mickael [FRA]
85Liederbach, Florian [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Boj Perez, Israel [ESP]
86Ruppenthal, Matthias [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Pinazo, Jorge [ESP]
87Laffont, Gautier [FRA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Douda, Ondrej [CZE]
88Ludewig, Matthias [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Dunckhorst, Laurent [FRA]
89Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]Won 2-0vs.Santos, Guilermo [BEL]
90Rabijns, Jammick [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Riquier, Stephane [FRA]
91Baldvinsson, Einar Agu [ISL]Won 2-1vs.Huitema, Sjors [NLD]
92Wieske, Oliver [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Lee, Hyun-young Kriz [DEU]
93Martineau, Sven [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL]
94Holsteens, Tommy [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Van Ravenswaaij, Don [NLD]
95Gierse, Alexander [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Pluntin, Herve [FRA]
96Schneiber, Benedikt [AUT]Won 2-1vs.Stavroudis, Jorgo [BEL]
97Schmitt, Sebastian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Otterstatter, Thomas [DEU]
98Schottler, Katja [DEU]Drew 1-1vs.Van Broeckhove, Anthon [BEL]
99Kostadinov, Dimitre [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Bruno, Vincent [FRA]
100Hensen, Stijn [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Andring, Gilles [LUX]
101Kelterbaum, Ludovic [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Von Beschwitz, Bastian [DEU]
102Hainer, Helmut [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Goeth, Christoph [DEU]
103De Jong, Yannick [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Kneuper, Richard [DEU]
104Vandaele, Pascal [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Noklebye, Tor Hakon [NOR]
105Leman, Jonathan [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Lang, Vincent [FRA]
106Lenaerts, Mathi [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Monin, Marc [BEL]
107Jorissen, Ruben H [BEL]Drew 1-1-1vs.Van Doorsselaere, Tom [BEL]
108Josephy, Stephane [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Brandenburg, Jan Thoma [DEU]
109Mertalo, Oskari [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.San Lorenzo, Nordine [BEL]
110Vanderheyden, David [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Ogon, Jonathan [FRA]
111Budeners, Toon [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Suain, Maxime [BEL]
112Decoufour, Laurent [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Brusselaers, Dieter [DNK]
113Denaeghel, Gregory [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Janssen, Seppe [BEL]
114Ponchaut, Oliver [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Weber, Thomas [DEU]
115Fetzer, Konstatin [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Gutierrez, Thoralf [BEL]
116Schneider, Daniel [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Vanoppen, Senne [BEL]
117Le Tran, Khoi [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Troenoatmodjo, Pierre [BEL]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All