Round 8 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Afanasenko, Dmitry2-0-0vsSavchuk, Rostislav
Akimov, Akim2-1-0vsShvartsman, Alex
Archangelov, Yuri2-1-0vsRezakov, Vasily
Asanov, Marat1-2-0vsKozak, Dmitry
Bakirov, Rustam2-1-0vsRuel, Antoine
Bugaenko, Igor2-0-0vsMarkin, Yuri
Bydzan, Valery0-2-0vsIvanov, Maxim
Canu, Franck2-1-0vsDavidov, Denis
Danilevsky, Alexander2-1-0vsZharov, Andrey
Davidov, Denis1-2-0vsCanu, Franck
Denisov, Sergey1-2-0vsPaigusov, Sergey
Dikhnov, Alexander2-0-0vsNefedov, Eugene
Ellingsen, Kenneth0-2-0vsNovikov, Oleg
Firsov, Konstantin2-0-0vsKalmankin, Leonid
Fuller, Ryan2-1-0vsOsipov, Andrey
Grigoriev, Alexander0-2-0vsSolyanko, Pavel
Grinev, Sergey1-2-0vsRoginsky, Eugene
Ivanov, Maxim2-0-0vsBydzan, Valery
Jorstedt, Mattias2-0-0vsTan, Iwan
Kalmankin, Leonid0-2-0vsFirsov, Konstantin
Kanin, Alexey1-2-0vsKojevnikov, Alexander
Karmanov, Dmitry1-2-0vsMissa, Anton
Kojevnikov, Alexander2-1-0vsKanin, Alexey
Komarov, Andrey1-2-0vsMoskvin, Igor
Kondratiev, Yaroslav2-0-0vsRuel, Olivier
Koretsky, Nik2-1-0vsLantukhov, Danil
Kozak, Dmitry2-1-0vsAsanov, Marat
Kurin, Anton0-2-0vsTemnov, Serge
Kuznetsov, Denis2-0-0vsStrakhov, Alexander
Lantukhov, Danil1-2-0vsKoretsky, Nik
Markin, Yuri0-2-0vsBugaenko, Igor
Merzlyakov, Vitalii0-2-0vsVan Cleave, Trey
Mezhebursky, Alexander1-2-0vsSergeev, Dmitry
Missa, Anton2-1-0vsKarmanov, Dmitry
Molokanov, Alex0-2-0vsWilliams, David
Moskvin, Igor2-1-0vsKomarov, Andrey
Nefedov, Eugene0-2-0vsDikhnov, Alexander
Norin, Sergey2-0-0vsPlesheev, Anton
Novikov, Oleg2-0-0vsEllingsen, Kenneth
Okin, Eugene2-0-0vsPustilnik, Michael
Osipov, Andrey1-2-0vsFuller, Ryan
Paigusov, Sergey2-1-0vsDenisov, Sergey
Plesheev, Anton0-2-0vsNorin, Sergey
Pustilnik, Michael0-2-0vsOkin, Eugene
Rezakov, Vasily1-2-0vsArchangelov, Yuri
Roginsky, Eugene2-1-0vsGrinev, Sergey
Ruel, Antoine1-2-0vsBakirov, Rustam
Ruel, Olivier0-2-0vsKondratiev, Yaroslav
Savchuk, Rostislav0-2-0vsAfanasenko, Dmitry
Savchuk, Yura2-0-0vsVetrov, Vladimir
Sergeev, Dmitry2-1-0vsMezhebursky, Alexander
Shvartsman, Alex1-2-0vsAkimov, Akim
Solyanko, Pavel2-0-0vsGrigoriev, Alexander
Strakhov, Alexander0-2-0vsKuznetsov, Denis
Tagunov, Denis0-2-0vsTsarevski, Stanislav
Tan, Iwan0-2-0vsJorstedt, Mattias
Temnov, Serge2-0-0vsKurin, Anton
Tsarev, Oleg1-2-0vsVasiliev, Sergey
Tsarevski, Stanislav2-0-0vsTagunov, Denis
Van Cleave, Trey2-0-0vsMerzlyakov, Vitalii
Vasiliev, Sergey2-1-0vsTsarev, Oleg
Vetrov, Vladimir0-2-0vsSavchuk, Yura
Williams, David2-0-0vsMolokanov, Alex
Zharov, Andrey1-2-0vsDanilevsky, Alexander

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All