Round 8 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Ando, Kotaro 0-2-0vs.Higaki, Takao
Ando, Rage 2-0-0vs.Higono L., Naoki
Arita, Ryuichi 1-2-0vs.Takeda, Hideo
Chuma, Yu 2-0-0vs.Miyasaka, Takeshi
Doyama, Tsuyoshi 0-2-0vs.Higashino, Masayuki
Fujita, Kenichi 1-2-0vs.Shikata, Nobuaki
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 2-0-0vs.Yamano, Yuji
Haneda, Daisuke 1-2-0vs.Okabayashi, Masanao
Harada, Hiroshi 2-0-0vs.Sasanuma, Kiyoshi
Hassaku, Jinpei 2-0-0vs.Matsuyama, Tomofumi
Hatanaka, Kenichi 0-1-1vs.Tsukamoto, Toshiki
Higaki, Takao 2-0-0vs.Ando, Kotaro
Higashino, Masayuki 2-0-0vs.Doyama, Tsuyoshi
Higono L., Naoki 0-2-0vs.Ando, Rage
Hiraoka, Toshiaki 1-2-0vs.Komiya, Tadayoshi
Hoshino, Hiroaki 1-1-1vs.Kashima, Takeshi
Igawa, Yoshihiro 0-2-0vs.Suzuki, Takaaki
Ikeda, Kei 0-2-0vs.Jung, Heung Jin
Ishida, Itaru 2-1-0vs.Nada, Satoshi
Jiti, Leong 1-1-1vs.Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi
Jung, Heung Jin 2-0-0vs.Ikeda, Kei
Kageyama, John Taro 2-1-0vs.Kusaba, Nobutaka
Kashima, Takeshi 1-1-1vs.Hoshino, Hiroaki
Kinoshita, Yuki 0-2-0vs.Wong, Carl
Kise, Masato 0-2-0vs.Ohara, Akihiro
Kobayashi, Hideki 2-1-0vs.Yamagishi, Hajime
Koji, Kazumasa 1-2-0vs.Mori, Masaya
Komiya, Tadayoshi 2-1-0vs.Hiraoka, Toshiaki
Kora, Masahiro 0-2-0vs.Okada, Koby
Kubouchi, Naoki 2-1-0vs.Morihiro, Takayuki
Kusaba, Nobutaka 1-2-0vs.Kageyama, John Taro
Maruyama, Tomohiro 0-2-0vs.Nakamura, Satoshi
Matsui, Hisataka 0-2-0vs.Mori, Katsuhiro
Matsuyama, Tomofumi 0-2-0vs.Hassaku, Jinpei
Miyasaka, Takeshi 0-2-0vs.Chuma, Yu
Mori, Katsuhiro 2-0-0vs.Matsui, Hisataka
Mori, Masaya 2-1-0vs.Koji, Kazumasa
Morihiro, Takayuki 1-2-0vs.Kubouchi, Naoki
Morita, Masahiko 2-0-0vs.Nonishi, Keiichiro
Murata, Koji 1-2-0vs.Tanaka, Ittoku
Nada, Satoshi 1-2-0vs.Ishida, Itaru
Nakajima, Junichi 0-2-0vs.Yamada, Shintaro
Nakamura, Satoshi 2-0-0vs.Maruyama, Tomohiro
Nonishi, Keiichiro 0-2-0vs.Morita, Masahiko
Ogami, Kenji 2-1-0vs.Shvartsman, Alex
Ohara, Akihiro 2-0-0vs.Kise, Masato
Okabayashi, Masanao 2-1-0vs.Haneda, Daisuke
Okada, Koby 2-0-0vs.Kora, Masahiro
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 0-2-0vs.Harada, Hiroshi
Shikata, Nobuaki 2-1-0vs.Fujita, Kenichi
Shiozu, Ryoma 0-2-0vs.Yokoyama, Tadashi
Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi 1-1-1vs.Jiti, Leong
Shvartsman, Alex 1-2-0vs.Ogami, Kenji
Suzuki, Takaaki 2-0-0vs.Igawa, Yoshihiro
Takeda, Hideo 2-1-0vs.Arita, Ryuichi
Tanaka, Ittoku 2-1-0vs.Murata, Koji
Tsukamoto, Toshiki 1-0-1vs.Hatanaka, Kenichi
Wong, Carl 2-0-0vs.Kinoshita, Yuki
Yamada, Shintaro 2-0-0vs.Nakajima, Junichi
Yamada, Tsutomu 0-2-0vs.Yamamoto, Nao
Yamagishi, Hajime 1-2-0vs.Kobayashi, Hideki
Yamamoto, Nao 2-0-0vs.Yamada, Tsutomu
Yamano, Yuji 0-2-0vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
Yokoyama, Tadashi 2-0-0vs.Shiozu, Ryoma

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All