Round 8 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Adam, Felix 2-0-0vs.Prawdzik Nathaniel
Benafel Chris 0-0-3vs.Gaffner Andrew
Bigos Kyle 2-0-0vs.Pustilnik Michael
Bush Michelle 2-0-0vs.Stead Robert
Carpenter Ryan 0-2-0vs.Stern Dustin
Clark Jeffrey 2-0-0vs.Lee Eu-Ming
Comer Alan 1-2-0vs.Ho Lan
Cunniff Raphael 1-2-0vs.Price David
Diaz-Matos, Andrew 1-2-0vs.McCarrel Casey
Ellis Randy 0-2-0vs.Frazier Matt
Frangiosa Richie 2-1-0vs.Hubble Bryan
Frazier Matt 2-0-0vs.Ellis Randy
Gaffner Andrew 0-0-3vs.Benafel Chris
Glaze Jeff 2-1-0vs.Johnson Charles
Hale Matthew 0-2-0vs.Vienneau Matthew
Hall Shay 1-2-0vs.Mandel Daniel
Hegstad Brian 1-2-0vs.Stead Bill
Ho Lan 2-1-0vs.Comer Alan
Horowitz Steve 1-2-0vs.Hron Mike
Hron Mike 2-1-0vs.Horowitz Steve
Hubble Bryan 1-2-0vs.Frangiosa Richie
Humpherys David 2-0-0vs.Tempas Joel
Jarman Jimmy 0-2-0vs.Polin Justin
Johnson Charles 1-2-0vs.Glaze Jeff
Kambourakis Joseph 0-2-0vs.Kastle Darwin
Kastle Darwin 2-0-0vs.Kambourakis Joseph
Kennison Koby 2-0-0vs.O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel
Kesselman Eric 2-1-0vs.Maher Bob
Le Friant Christopher 2-0-0vs.Stokinger Andrew
Lee Eu-Ming 0-2-0vs.Clark Jeffrey
Lewandowski Eric 0-2-0vs.Wachter Toby
Long Michael 0-2-0vs.Rush Gary
Maher Bob 1-2-0vs.Kesselman Eric
Malka Sol 1-1-0vs.Walentziak Craig
Mandel Daniel 2-1-0vs.Hall Shay
McCarrel Casey 2-1-0vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew
McKenna Timothy 2-0-0vs.Schmidt Karl
Mondragon Daniel 0-2-0vs.Senhouse Chris
Musser Michael 1-2-0vs.Reeves Neil
Nguyen Duy 0-2-0vs.Tsai Tony
O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 0-2-0vs.Kennison Koby
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven * BYE *
Parke Jamie 2-0-0vs.Stark Ben
Parker Brock 1-2-0vs.Szigeti Peter
Polin Justin 2-0-0vs.Jarman Jimmy
Prawdzik Nathaniel 0-2-0vs.Adam, Felix
Price David 2-1-0vs.Cunniff Raphael
Pustilnik Michael 0-2-0vs.Bigos Kyle
Reeves Neil 2-1-0vs.Musser Michael
Rush Gary 2-0-0vs.Long Michael
Schmidt Karl 0-2-0vs.McKenna Timothy
Senhouse Chris 2-0-0vs.Mondragon Daniel
Stark Ben 0-2-0vs.Parke Jamie
Stead Bill 2-1-0vs.Hegstad Brian
Stead Robert 0-2-0vs.Bush Michelle
Stern Dustin 2-0-0vs.Carpenter Ryan
Stokinger Andrew 0-2-0vs.Le Friant Christopher
Szigeti Peter 2-1-0vs.Parker Brock
Tempas Joel 0-2-0vs.Humpherys David
Tsai Tony 2-0-0vs.Nguyen Duy
Vienneau Matthew 2-0-0vs.Hale Matthew
Wachter Toby 2-0-0vs.Lewandowski Eric
Walentziak Craig 1-1-0vs.Malka Sol

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All