Round 8 Results by Player

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Abe, Kazufumi (JP) Higaki, Takao (JP) Lost, 0-2
Adelfin, Richard (PH) Kang, Nien Jiang (TW) Lost, 0-2
Ando, Reiji (JP) Ho, Rod (AU) Won, 2-1
Ang, Jun Yang (SG) Ming, Wei (ID) Won 2-1
Arita, Ryuichi (JP) Kim, Joo-Nyeon (KR) Won, 2-1
Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong (MY) Nose, Koji (JP) Won, 2-1
Brown-Santirso, Damian (NZ) Okamoto, Jin (JP) Won, 2-0
Brugman, John (AU) Ho, Chee Yin (HK) Won, 2-1
Camangon, Gerald C (PH) Lirag, Rafael L (PH) Won, 2-0
Campbell, Stephen (AU) Tsukamoto, Toshiki (JP) Lost, 0-2
Chai, Royce Ming Huang (SG) Hirabayashi, Kazuya (JP) Won, 2-0
Chan, Jonathan (AU) Ikeda, Kei (JP) Lost, 0-2
Collins, Lenny (AU) Nakamura, Kazuhiro (JP) Lost, 0-2
Coltman, Dane (AU) Ishida, Itaru (JP) Lost, 1-2
Corney, Andrew D (AU) Fujita, Kenichi (JP) Lost, 0-2
Darmawan, Herman (ID) Suryatenggara, Oliver (ID) Won, 2-0
Dimalanta, Lawrence F (PH) Kageyama, Taro (JP) Won, 2-1
Doecke, Michael T (AU) Tanaka, Ittoku (JP) Lost, 0-2
Douyama, Tsuyoshi (JP) Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing (HK) Lost, 0-2
Endo, Takahiro (JP) Wan, Johnson (HK) Lost, 1-2
Fujita, Kenichi (JP) Corney, Andrew D (AU) Won, 2-0
Fujita, Osamu (JP) Lin, Vice (TW) Won, 2-1
Fujita, Tsuyoshi (JP) West, Justin T (AU) Drew, 1-1
Guerrero, Augusto Maria E (PH) Nakajima, Chikara (JP) Lost, 0-2
Hadiwidjaja, Welly (ID) Yamashita, Masaki (JP) Won, 2-1
Harada, Hiroshi (JP) Hassaku, Jinpei (JP) Lost, 0-2
Hassaku, Jinpei (JP) Harada, Hiroshi (JP) Won, 2-0
Hernandez, Mark Antoine N (PH) Takeda, Hideo (JP) Won 2-1
Hew, Jun-Wei (MY) Soh, Ryan Siong Huat (MY) Won, 2-0
Higaki, Takao (JP) Abe, Kazufumi (JP) Won, 2-0
Hirabayashi, Kazuya (JP) Chai, Royce Ming Huang (SG) Lost, 0-2
Ho, Chee Yin (HK) Brugman, John (AU) Lost, 1-2
Ho, Jack (TW) Nakamura, Hirobumi (JP) Won, 2-0
Ho, Rod (AU) Ando, Reiji (JP) Lost, 1-2
Hsieh, Frank (TW) Wong, Chun Hung (HK) Lost, 1-2
Hsu, Aric (TW) Seck, T. Ben (AU) Lost, 0-2
Hwang, Chie Chung (TW) Yeong, Lance Chin Wei (SG) Won, 2-0
Ikeda, Kei (JP) Chan, Jonathan (AU) Won, 2-0
Indrawan, Frans (ID) Son, Won-Ho (KR) Won, 2-0
Ishida, Itaru (JP) Coltman, Dane (AU) Won, 2-1
Itadani, Eisaku (JP) Ogura, Ryo (JP) Won, 2-1
Kageyama, Taro (JP) Dimalanta, Lawrence F (PH) Lost, 1-2
Kang, Nien Jiang (TW) Adelfin, Richard (PH) Won, 2-0
Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap (MY) Shiozu, Ryoma (JP) Won 2-1
Kim, Dong-Ku (KR) Lee, Kil-Ho (KR) Won, 2-0
Kim, Joo-Nyeon (KR) Arita, Ryuichi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Ko, Robin Chang Ching (TW) Tang, Kai Cheong (HK) Lost, 1-2
Komiya, Tadayoshi (JP) Lee, Sang-Ryol (KR) Won, 2-0
Kuroda, Masashiro (JP) Kwan, David Wei Phang (SG) Won 2-1
Kwan, David Wei Phang (SG) Kuroda, Masashiro (JP) Lost, 1-2
Lam, Chung Yin Bruno (HK) Maki, Koichiro (JP) Won, 2-0
Lau, Sam Lei Kang (SG) Yamazoe, Makoto (JP) Lost, 0-2
Law, Albertus Hui Chin (MY) Ng, W. Wesley (MY) Drew, 1-1-1
Lee, Kil-Ho (KR) Kim, Dong-Ku (KR) Lost, 0-2
Lee, Sang-Ryol (KR) Komiya, Tadayoshi (JP) Lost, 0-2
Lee, Sang-Seok (KR) Ogami, Kenji (JP) Drew, 1-1
Len, Jim (TW) Wong, Samson Siew Pui (SG) Lost, 0-2
Lin, Vice (TW) Fujita, Osamu (JP) Lost, 1-2
Lin, Yous (TW) Morofuji, Takuma (JP) Lost, 1-2
Lirag, Rafael L (PH) Camangon, Gerald C (PH) Lost, 0-2
Maki, Koichiro (JP) Lam, Chung Yin Bruno (HK) Lost, 0-2
Matsui, Kenji (JP) Padua, Mark A. (PH) Won, 2-0
Ming, Wei (ID) Ang, Jun Yang (SG) Lost, 1-2
Mori, Masaya (JP) Nakamura, Satoshi (JP) Won, 2-0
Morofuji, Takuma (JP) Lin, Yous (TW) Won 2-1
Nakajima, Chikara (JP) Guerrero, Augusto Maria E (PH) Won, 2-0
Nakamura, Hirobumi (JP) Ho, Jack (TW) Lost, 0-2
Nakamura, Kazuhiro (JP) Collins, Lenny (AU) Won, 2-0
Nakamura, Satoshi (JP) Mori, Masaya (JP) Lost, 0-2
Ng, Chi Fai Teddy (HK) Tam, Wing Lok (HK) Won 2-1
Ng, W. Wesley (MY) Law, Albertus Hui Chin (MY) Drew, 1-1-1
Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing (HK) Douyama, Tsuyoshi (JP) Won, 2-0
Niimi, Kiyoaki (JP) Wong, Nicholas Jonathan (SG) Drew, 1-1
Nishiwaki, Masahiro (JP) Niwa, Takashi (JP) Won, 2-0
Niwa, Takashi (JP) Nishiwaki, Masahiro (JP) Lost, 0-2
Nose, Koji (JP) Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong (MY) Lost, 1-2
Ogami, Kenji (JP) Lee, Sang-Seok (KR) Drew, 1-1
Ogura, Ryo (JP) Itadani, Eisaku (JP) Lost, 1-2
Okamoto, Hiroki (JP) Seki, Yutaka (JP) Lost, 0-2
Okamoto, Jin (JP) Brown-Santirso, Damian (NZ) Lost, 0-2
Padua, Mario A (PH) Sakakibara, Satosi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Padua, Mark A. (PH) Matsui, Kenji (JP) Lost, 0-2
Pong, Robin Hee Tee (SG) Watanabe, Hiroto (JP) Lost, 1-2
Richards, Scott (NZ) Sasanuma, Kiyoshi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Sakakibara, Satosi (JP) Padua, Mario A (PH) Won 2-1
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi (JP) Richards, Scott (NZ) Won 2-1
Seck, T. Ben (AU) Hsu, Aric (TW) Won, 2-0
Seki, Yutaka (JP) Okamoto, Hiroki (JP) Won, 2-0
Shiozu, Ryoma (JP) Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap (MY) Lost, 1-2
Sia, Paul (PH) Sy, Teddy (PH) Lost, 0-2
Soh, Ryan Siong Huat (MY) Hew, Jun-Wei (MY) Lost, 0-2
Son, Won-Ho (KR) Indrawan, Frans (ID) Lost, 0-2
Sun, Dell (TW) Susanto, Agus (ID) Won, 2-0
Suryatenggara, Oliver (ID) Darmawan, Herman (ID) Lost, 0-2
Susanto, Agus (ID) Sun, Dell (TW) Lost, 0-2
Sy, Teddy (PH) Sia, Paul (PH) Won, 2-0
Takeda, Hideo (JP) Hernandez, Mark Antoine N (PH) Lost, 1-2
Tam, Wing Lok (HK) Ng, Chi Fai Teddy (HK) Lost, 1-2
Tanaka, Ittoku (JP) Doecke, Michael T (AU) Won, 2-0
Tang, Kai Cheong (HK) Ko, Robin Chang Ching (TW) Won, 2-1
Tsukamoto, Toshiki (JP) Campbell, Stephen (AU) Won, 2-0
Wan, Johnson (HK) Endo, Takahiro (JP) Won, 2-1
Ward, Sam (AU) Wong, Doctor (TW) Won 2-1
Watanabe, Hiroto (JP) Pong, Robin Hee Tee (SG) Won 2-1
West, Justin T (AU) Fujita, Tsuyoshi (JP) Drew, 1-1
Wimindra, 19741119 (ID) Yopi, Effendi (ID) Won, 2-0
Wong, Chun Hung (HK) Hsieh, Frank (TW) Won 2-1
Wong, Doctor (TW) Ward, Sam (AU) Lost, 1-2
Wong, Nicholas Jonathan (SG) Niimi, Kiyoaki (JP) Drew, 1-1
Wong, Samson Siew Pui (SG) Len, Jim (TW) Won, 2-0
Yamashita, Masaki (JP) Hadiwidjaja, Welly (ID) Lost, 1-2
Yamazoe, Makoto (JP) Lau, Sam Lei Kang (SG) Won, 2-0
Yeong, Lance Chin Wei (SG) Hwang, Chie Chung (TW) Lost, 0-2
Yopi, Effendi (ID) Wimindra, 19741119 (ID) Lost, 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All