Round 8 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Ang, Jun Yang 0-2-0vs.Kwan, David
Au Yong, Wai Kin 2-0-0vs.Wong, Kok Ming
Azlan, Cameron Aziz 0-2-0vs.Chan, Jonathan
Beduzzi, David 0-2-0vs.Epley, Alan
Chai, Ming Huang Royce 1-2-0vs.Hew, Jun-Wei
Chan, Jonathan 2-0-0vs.Azlan, Cameron Aziz
Chang, Mark 2-1-0vs.Yang, Zhi Xiang
Chao, Peter 1-2-0vs.Tham, Tishen
Chernarak, Wattanachai 0-2-0vs.Soh, Terry
Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 2-0-0vs.Lim, Jian Liang
Epley, Alan 2-0-0vs.Beduzzi, David
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 2-1-0vs.Ong, Kok Seng
Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 0-2-0vs.Wee, Pang Ming
Gooi, Chin Hong 2-0-0vs.Yeong, Chin Wei
Hew, Jun-Wei 2-1-0vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce
Higashino, Masayuki 2-0-0vs.Yeo, Derrick
Holcomb, Ty 2-0-0vs.Kiu, Lin Zer David
Hong, How Tuan 2-0-0vs.Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin
Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin 0-2-0vs.Hong, How Tuan
Hwang, Chi Chung 1-2-0vs.Ng, Soon Lye
Khoo, Aik Seng 1-1-0vs.Pong, Robin Hee Tee
Ki, Robin 1-2-0vs.Lin, Yi Jie Vice
Kiu, Lin Zer David 0-2-0vs.Holcomb, Ty
Kok, Kim Yin 2-1-0vs.Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen
Kuo, Tzu-Ching 1-2-0vs.Zhou, Yujian
Kwan, David 2-0-0vs.Ang, Jun Yang
Lau, Desmond 0-2-0vs.Soo, Waiken
Lau, Sam 1-2-0vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex
Law, Hui Chin Albertus 1-2-0vs.Teoh, Jeremy
Lee, Lay Boon Jason 0-2-0vs.Soh, Heng Huat Rowan
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen 1-2-0vs.Kok, Kim Yin
Lim, Jian Liang 0-2-0vs.Eng, Boon Tat Elvin
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 0-2-0vs.Wang, Sim Loong
Lin, Yi Jie Vice 2-1-0vs.Ki, Robin
Ling, Alec 1-2-0vs.Peng, Tie Lun John
Low, Fook Chuan Donny 2-1-0vs.Teh, Soon Leong
Ng, Song Khim 2-0-0vs.Rider, Justin
Ng, Soon Lye 2-1-0vs.Hwang, Chi Chung
Ng, Wei San Wesley 2-1-0vs.Ng, Weili
Ng, Weili 1-2-0vs.Ng, Wei San Wesley
Ong, Kok Seng 1-2-0vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
Ong, Tian Bao Alex 2-1-0vs.Lau, Sam
Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 1-2-0vs.Wong, Nicholas
Peng, Tie Lun John 2-1-0vs.Ling, Alec
Pong, Robin Hee Tee 1-1-0vs.Khoo, Aik Seng
Rider, Justin 0-2-0vs.Ng, Song Khim
Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 2-0-0vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason
Soh, Terry 2-0-0vs.Chernarak, Wattanachai
Soo, Waiken 2-0-0vs.Lau, Desmond
Teh, Soon Leong 1-2-0vs.Low, Fook Chuan Donny
Teoh, Jeremy 2-1-0vs.Law, Hui Chin Albertus
Tham, Tishen 2-1-0vs.Chao, Peter
Wang, Ming Chee 0-2-0vs.Wong, Samson Siew Pui
Wang, Sim Loong 2-0-0vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong
Wee, Pang Ming 2-0-0vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung
Wong, Kok Ming 0-2-0vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin
Wong, Nicholas 2-1-0vs.Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin
Wong, Samson Siew Pui 2-0-0vs.Wang, Ming Chee
Yang, Zhi Xiang 1-2-0vs.Chang, Mark
Yeo, Derrick 0-2-0vs.Higashino, Masayuki
Yeo, Wenli 2-0-0vs.Zee, Way Leong
Yeong, Chin Wei 0-2-0vs.Gooi, Chin Hong
Zee, Way Leong 0-2-0vs.Yeo, Wenli
Zhou, Yujian 2-1-0vs.Kuo, Tzu-Ching

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All