Round 8 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Armbruster, Chris Prokopin, Adam Won 2-0
Benafel, Chris Bun, Ped Lost 0-2
Bregoli, Mike Chung, Daniel* Won 2-0
Brower, Jeremy Keller, Thomas Lost 0-2
Buckendorf, Kirk* Keller, Shawn Drew 1-1
Bun, Ped Benafel, Chris Won 2-0
Burgner, Kurt Johns, Scott Lost 1-2
Callenback, Avery* Mills, Jesse* Lost 1-2
Chung, Daniel* Bregoli, Mike Lost 0-2
Clegg, Dan Jensen, William Lost 0-1
Cole, Kirk* Ho, Ken* Lost 0-2
Currence, Bryce Hou, William* Won 2-0
Davis, Brian Mindes, Michael Won 2-1
Davis, James* O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Daniel Lost 0-2
Demaci, Chris Mortensen, Matthew Won 2-1
Dougherty, Robert Linde, Matt Drew 1-1
Elkins, Dallas* Ellis, Chad Lost 0-2
Ellis, Chad Elkins, Dallas* Won 2-0
Fear, Edward Weber, Joe Lost 0-2
Fitzgerald, Sean Frayman, Igor Won 2-1
Foster, Brian* Rush, Gary Won 2-0
Frank, Joel Gordon, Mark Won 2-0
Frayman, Igor Fitzgerald, Sean Lost 1-2
Girard, Michael* Krouner, Ken Lost 0-2
Gordon, Mark Frank, Joel Lost 0-2
Harding, Phil Robinson, Ben Won 2-0
Hegstad, Brian Smith, Sean Lost 0-1
Ho, Ken* Cole, Kirk* Won 2-0
Hou, William* Currence, Bryce Lost 0-2
Jafari, David Tamblyn, Mitchell* Won 2-0
Jensen, William Clegg, Dan Won 1-0
Johns, Scott Burgner, Kurt Won 2-1
Keller, Shawn Buckendorf, Kirk* Drew 1-1
Keller, Thomas Brower, Jeremy Won 2-0
Kenien, Randy Parker, Brock Drew 1-1
Kert, Caroline* Passmore, Lauren* Won 2-1
Krouner, Ken Girard, Michael* Won 2-0
Linde, Matt Dougherty, Robert Drew 1-1
May Jr, David* Rivera, Tim Lost 0-2
Mills, Jesse* Callenback, Avery* Won 2-1
Mindes, Michael Davis, Brian Lost 1-2
Mortensen, Matthew Demaci, Chris Lost 1-2
O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Daniel Davis, James* Won 2-0
O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven Szigeti, Peter Lost 1-2
Osborne, James* Platta, Andy* Won 2-0
Parker, Brock Kenien, Randy Drew 1-1
Passmore, Lauren* Kert, Caroline* Lost 1-2
Platta, Andy* Osborne, James* Lost 0-2
Price, Amber* Welty, Terry Lost 0-2
Prokopin, Adam Armbruster, Chris Lost 0-2
Pustilnik, Michael Williams, David Lost 1-2
Rivera, Tim May Jr, David* Won 2-0
Robinson, Ben Harding, Phil Lost 0-2
Rush, Gary Foster, Brian* Lost 0-2
Schick, Mark Wrobleski, Jeff* Won 2-0
Smith, Sean Hegstad, Brian Won 1-0
Swarowski, Robert Wilson, Gabriel Won 2-1
Szigeti, Peter O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven Won 2-1
Tamblyn, Mitchell* Jafari, David Lost 0-2
Weber, Joe Fear, Edward Won 2-0
Welty, Terry Price, Amber* Won 2-0
Williams, David Pustilnik, Michael Won 2-1
Wilson, Gabriel Swarowski, Robert Lost 1-2
Wrobleski, Jeff* Schick, Mark Lost 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All