Round 8 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Bjork Artturi * Kalliomaki Kalle Won 2-1
Boeken Noah Fuller Ryan Drew 0-0-3
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud R Monsen Haakon Won 2-0
Buene Oystein Ruohola Juho * Won 2-0
Courtois Frederic Jorstedt Mattias Lost 0-2
Dobson Tony Duarte Joao * Lost 0-2
Duarte Joao * Dobson Tony Won 2-0
Ekebom Erno Ruel Antoine Won 2-0
Enstrom Dan * Koski Sampo * Won 2-0
Firsov Konstantin Franzen Johan Lost 0-2
Franzen Johan Firsov Konstantin Won 2-0
Fuller Ryan Boeken Noah Drew 0-0-3
Gary Justin Klauser Benedikt Won 2-0
Gillberg Jussi Rosenstrom Tom * Lost 1-2
Gundersen Thomas F. Harkonen Jarno Won 2-0
Harkonen Janne * Speransky Konstantin * Won 2-0
Harkonen Jarno Gundersen Thomas F. Lost 0-2
Herzog Nicolai Ruel Olivier Won 2-0
Hietala Miska * Rybalchenko Andrey * Lost 0-2
Hiltunen Arto A Osmo Haljoki * Won 2-1
Hothow Dominik Korkki Tomi * Won 2-0
Jeudon Florent Toikko Sappo Won 2-1
Jocumsen Bjorn P Walamies Tomi Lost 0-2
Jorstedt Mattias Courtois Frederic Won 2-0
Jussi Maki-Tuuri * Snygg Mikko Lost 0-2
Kalliomaki Kalle Bjork Artturi * Lost 1-2
Klauser Benedikt Gary Justin Lost 0-2
Korkki Tomi * Hothow Dominik Lost 0-2
Kosicka Tomas Wall Mike * Won 2-1
Koski Sampo * Enstrom Dan * Lost 0-2
Kotiranta Tuomas * Leander Erik * Lost 0-2
Leander Erik * Kotiranta Tuomas * Won 2-0
Lehtonen Eetu * Sadeghpour Johan Lost 1-2
Lepisto Pekka * Slemr Jakub Won 2-0
Mansson Daniel Mantikangas Mikael * Won 2-0
Mantikangas Mikael * Mansson Daniel Lost 0-2
Mowshowitz Zvi Odegaard Oyvind Won 2-1
Odegaard Oyvind Mowshowitz Zvi Lost 1-2
Osmo Haljoki * Hiltunen Arto A Lost 1-2
Osterberg Richard Ronaldson Ben Won 2-1
Punakallio Mikko Strakhov Alexander Lost 0-1
R Monsen Haakon Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Lost 0-2
Rissanen Toni Yatsenko Alex * Won 2-0
Ronaldson Ben Osterberg Richard Lost 1-2
Rosenstrom Tom * Gillberg Jussi Won 2-1
Ruel Antoine Ekebom Erno Lost 0-2
Ruel Olivier Herzog Nicolai Lost 0-2
Ruohola Juho * Buene Oystein Lost 0-2
Rybalchenko Andrey * Hietala Miska * Won 2-0
Sadeghpour Johan Lehtonen Eetu * Won 2-1
Saranpaa Ville * Tarvainen Antti Lost 0-2
Sihvonen Teemu * Winkelmann Horst * Lost 0-2
Slemr Jakub Lepisto Pekka * Lost 0-2
Snygg Mikko Jussi Maki-Tuuri * Won 2-0
Speransky Konstantin * Harkonen Janne * Lost 0-2
Strakhov Alexander Punakallio Mikko Won 1-0
Tarvainen Antti Saranpaa Ville * Won 2-0
Thoren Jens Tikkakoski Antti * Won 2-1
Tikkakoski Antti * Thoren Jens Lost 1-2
Toikko Sappo Jeudon Florent Lost 1-2
Walamies Tomi Jocumsen Bjorn P Won 2-0
Wall Mike * Kosicka Tomas Lost 1-2
Winkelmann Horst * Sihvonen Teemu * Won 2-0
Yatsenko Alex * Rissanen Toni Lost 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All