Round 8 Results By Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Benson Gordon D'hondt Jean-Louis Won 2-1
Bernabeu Jesus Martin Quentin Lost 0-2
Boeken Noah Jeudon Florent Drew 1-1
Brooks Rob Hothow Dominik Lost 1-2
Campbell Gary *** BYE ***
Canu Franck Punakallio Mikko Won 2-0
Christensen Allan Mowshowitz Zvi Lost 1-2
Cieslikowski Marcin Kuhn Janosch Won 2-1
Courtois Frederic Hernandez Marc Lost 0-2
da Costa Jorge * Månsson Daniel Lost 0-2
Degrou Loic Tramm Martin Won 2-1
Delere André Gemund Tobias Lost 0-2
D'hondt Jean-Louis Benson Gordon Lost 1-2
Dougherty Robert Fear Edward Lost 0-2
Earlam Craig Gary Justin Lost 0-2
Edbury Richard Engleitner Herbert Lost 0-2
Ellis Chad Witt Alexander Won 2-0
Engleitner Herbert Edbury Richard Won 2-0
Fear Edward Dougherty Robert Won 2-0
Fuller Ryan Le Pine Mark Lost 0-2
Gary Justin Earlam Craig Won 2-0
Gemund Tobias Delere André Won 2-0
Gieling Vincent Sloan Martin * Won 2-0
Harle Tom Price David Won 2-0
Hernandez Marc Courtois Frederic Won 2-0
Herzog Nicolai O'Connor Kevin Lost 1-2
Hothow Dominik Brooks Rob Won 2-1
Humphreys Mark Brian * Pustilnik Michael Lost 1-2
Jeudon Florent Boeken Noah Drew 1-1
Jobstl Markus Smith Cormac * Won 2-0
Jorstedt Mattias *** BYE ***
Justin Bliek Rigby Neil Lost 0-2
Kastle Darwin Ormerod John Lost 0-2
Kesselman Eric Ruel Olivier Lost 1-2
Kuhn Janosch Cieslikowski Marcin Lost 1-2
Le Pine Mark Fuller Ryan Won 2-0
Månsson Daniel da Costa Jorge * Won 2-0
Martin Quentin Bernabeu Jesus Won 2-0
Mowshowitz Zvi Christensen Allan Won 2-1
O'Connor Kevin Herzog Nicolai Won 2-1
Odegaard Oyvind Shvartsman Alex Lost 1-2
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Snepvangers Bram Won 2-0
Ormerod John Kastle Darwin Won 2-0
Pech René Ristedt Ralph Won 2-0
Pettifer Philip Sutcliffe David Won 2-1
Price David Harle Tom Lost 0-2
Punakallio Mikko Canu Franck Lost 0-2
Pustilnik Michael Humphreys Mark Brian * Won 2-1
Rigby Neil Justin Bliek Won 2-0
Ristedt Ralph Pech René Lost 0-2
Romero Ellis Williams David Lost 0-2
Ross Edward Van Leeuwen Gerard * Won 2-0
Ruel Olivier Kesselman Eric Won 2-1
Shvartsman Alex Odegaard Oyvind Won 2-1
Sloan Martin * Gieling Vincent Lost 0-2
Smith Cormac * Jobstl Markus Lost 0-2
Snepvangers Bram O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Lost 0-2
Sutcliffe David Pettifer Philip Lost 1-2
Tramm Martin Degrou Loic Lost 1-2
Van Leeuwen Gerard * Ross Edward Lost 0-2
Williams David Romero Ellis Won 2-0
Witt Alexander Ellis Chad Lost 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All