Round 8 Results by Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerOpponentResult
?krbec ?iga (SK)Wollny Gregor (DE)Lost, 0-2
�sterberg Richard (SWE)Wall Mike (FI)Won, 2-1
Aaver Risto (EE)Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Lost, 1-2
Andr�s S�veges (HU)Deery Martin (IE)Won, 2-0
Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Nessler Michael (DE)Lost, 1-2
Aranzana Ivan (SP)Fiore Stefano (IT)Lost, 0-2
Bagashev Yuri (RU)Walsh Justin (IE)Won, 2-1
Bajsic Bojan (SI)Vegna Alessandro (IT)Lost, 1-2
Barrado Carlos (ES)Fuentes Hector (SP)Won, 2-0
Bastos Frederico (PT)Tomcani Jan (SK)Won, 2-1
Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Redi Andrea (IT)Won, 2-0
Beck Martin (DK)Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Won, 2-1
Bell Markus (DE)Shinkins Stewart (IE)Lost, 1-2
Bero Peter (SK)Ekebom Erno (FI)Won, 2-0
Berthos Nicolas (FR)Coelho Helder (PT)Lost, 0-2
Bevand Manuel (FR)Petit Xavier (FR)Won, 2-0
Bildner Orr (IL)Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Won, 2-0
Bingen Sturla (NO)Klauser Benedikt (AU)Won, 2-0
Blumke Alexandre (CH)Brigmann Oliver (CH)Drew, 1-1
Boeken Noah (NL)D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Won, 2-0
Bonte Jeremie (FR)Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Lost, 1-2
Brezavscek Matej (SK)Coueffe Romuald (FR)Won, 2-0
Brickwell Daniel (DE)Gray David (IE)Won, 2-0
Brigmann Oliver (CH)Blumke Alexandre (CH)Drew, 1-1
Brinkmann Jan (DE)Gaudron St�phane (FR)Drew, 1-1
Brooks Rob (SCO)Lippert Christoph A (DE)Lost, 1-2
Brucker David (DE)Wiegersma Jelger (NL)Won, 2-0
Budde Kai (DE)Ruel Olivier (FR)Lost, 1-2
Bui Lucien (FR)Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Won, 2-0
Burgess Mark Roy (WAL)Johnson Bill (IE)Lost, 0-2
Campbell Gary (SCO)Tebar Francisco (ES)Won, 1-0
Caner Burcak (TR)Osorio Joao (PT)Drew, 1-1
Cavallaro Riccardo (AU)Romero Ellis J (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Remie Jeroen (NL)Lost, 1-2
Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Herold Jim (DE)Won, 2-1
Cetl Erwin (AU)Jedlicka Michal (SK)Won, 2-1
Cetl Philipp (AU)Horemans Michiel (BE)Lost, 0-2
Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Mortensen Allan A (DK)Won, 2-0
Chan Tiago (PT)Tran Khanh Quan (DE)Drew, 1-1-1
Chiera Luca (IT)Didierjean Thomas (FR)Won, 2-0
Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Witt Alexander (NL)Lost, 1-2
Cikac Tadej (SK)Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Lost, 0-2
Cikos Marko (HR)Goh Anthony (ENG)Lost, 0-2-1
Ciszek Adrian (PL)Oliveira Sonia (PT)Lost, 1-2
Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Maij Rosario (DE)Won, 2-1
Coelho Helder (PT)Berthos Nicolas (FR)Won, 2-0
Cools Pierre (BE)Cornelissen Jesse (NL)Won, 2-0
Cooper Marcus (ENG)Petrov Eugeny (RU)Lost, 0-2
Cornelissen Jesse (NL)Cools Pierre (BE)Lost, 0-2
Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Won, 2-0
Corti Mauro (IT)Jean Philippe (FR)Lost, 0-2
Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Kr�ger Peer (DE)Lost, 0-2
Costa Jorge (PT)Zupancic Ladislav (HR)Lost, 1-2
Coueffe Romuald (FR)Brezavscek Matej (SK)Lost, 0-2
Courtois Frederic (FR)Menard Antoine (FR)Won, 2-1
Cresswell Stuart (ENG)Ustohal Petr (TCH)Lost, 0-2
Davran Bora (TR)Norin Sergey (RU)Lost, 1-2
Debard Michael (FR)Labarre Nicolas (FR)Lost, 1-2
Deery Martin (IE)Andr�s S�veges (HU)Lost, 0-2
Degrou Loic (FR)Schneiders Felix (DE)Lost, 0-2
D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Boeken Noah (NL)Lost, 0-2
Didierjean Thomas (FR)Chiera Luca (IT)Lost, 0-2
Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Mello Patrick (DE)Won, 2-1
Diezel Michael (DE)Parazzoli Dario (IT)Won, 2-1
Dijt Sven C (NL)Marek Libor (TCH)Lost, 0-2
Dobrigna Loic (FR)R Monsen Haakon (NO)Won, 2-0
Dobson Tony (ENG)Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Lost, 0-2
Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Bildner Orr (IL)Lost, 0-2
Dumay Alexis (FR)Egli Andr� (CH)Lost, 0-2
Edbury Richard (WAL)Ross Edward (SCO)Won, 2-0
Egli Andr� (CH)Dumay Alexis (FR)Won, 2-0
Ekebom Erno (FI)Bero Peter (SK)Lost, 0-2
Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Postema Bas (NL)Won, 2-1
Espenhein Rune (DK)Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Won, 2-0
Fehr Christian (CH)Martin Ralph (IE)Lost, 1-2
Fiore Stefano (IT)Aranzana Ivan (SP)Won, 2-0
Foket Kurt (BE)Gulyas Daniel (HU)Won, 2-0
Franz�n Johan (SE)Levy Raphael (FR)Lost, 0-2
Fuentes Hector (SP)Barrado Carlos (ES)Lost, 0-2
Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Lost, 0-2
Gasparac Lovro (HR)Konuralp Onur (TR)Won, 2-0
Gasparac Luka (HR)Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Lost, 0-2
Gaudron St�phane (FR)Brinkmann Jan (DE)Drew, 1-1
Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Marsh Warren (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Geertsen Svend S (DK)Hernandez Marc (FR)Won, 2-0
Gentric St�phane (FR)Koskim�ki Antti (FIN)Lost, 0-2
Gieling Vincent D (BE)Hugi Niklaus (CH)Won, 2-1
Girodroux Pierre (BE)Maccos Pedro (PT)Won, 2-1
Goh Anthony (ENG)Cikos Marko (HR)Won, 2-0-1
Gray David (IE)Brickwell Daniel (DE)Lost, 0-2
Gregorich Christian (AU)Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Won, 2-1
Grossmann Vasco (PT)Herzog Nicolai (NO)Lost, 1-2
Gulyas Daniel (HU)Foket Kurt (BE)Lost, 0-2
Gundersen Thomas (NO)Nitter Eivind (NO)Won, 2-0
Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Gregorich Christian (AU)Lost, 1-2
Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE)L�hrs Christian (DE)Won, 2-1
Haigh Julian (SCO)Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Lost, 0-2
Hajek J�rn (DK)Pacifici Guido (IT)Won, 2-0
Hamon Yann (FR)Martin Ben J (ENG)Won, 2-1
Harle Tom (ENG)Jensen Thomas D (DK)Won, 2-0
Hernandez Marc (FR)Geertsen Svend S (DK)Lost, 0-2
Herold Jim (DE)Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Lost, 1-2
Herzog Nicolai (NO)Grossmann Vasco (PT)Won, 2-1
Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Roth Dirk (DE)Won, 2-1
Hietala Markus (FI)Queroub Steve (FR)Lost, 0-2
Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Pascoli Mario (IT)Won, 2-0
Holden Dan (ENG)Schipper Ernst (CH)Won, 2-0
Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)Schneider Oliver (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Horecki Tomek Goral (PL)Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Won, 2-0
Horemans Michiel (BE)Cetl Philipp (AU)Won, 2-0
Hothow Dominik (DE)Van de Logt Tom (NL)Won, 2-0
H�berli J�rg (CH)Senyuz Aras A (TR)Lost, 1-2
Hugi Niklaus (CH)Gieling Vincent D (BE)Lost, 1-2
Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Beck Martin (DK)Lost, 1-2
Jean Philippe (FR)Corti Mauro (IT)Won, 2-0
Jedlicka Michal (SK)Cetl Erwin (AU)Lost, 1-2
Jefferson Nigel (ENG)Torng Christophe (FR)Won, 2-1
Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Smrek Juraj (SK)Won, 2-0
Jensen Thomas D (DK)Harle Tom (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Jirao Filipe (PT)Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Won, 2-0
Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Ormerod John (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Johnson Bill (IE)Burgess Mark Roy (WAL)Won, 2-0
Jonsson Andreas (SE)Ohman Jimmy (SE)Won, 2-1
Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Won, 2-0
J�bstl Markus (AU)K�hn Janosch (DE)Won, 2-0
Jurkovic Robert (SK)Mckeon Robert (IE)Drew, 1-1
Kaldre Juhan (EE)Makuz Marco (IT)Lost, 0-2
Karaszewski Pawel (PL)Nassif Gabriel (FR)Lost, 0-1
Kardos Marcell (HU)Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Won, 2-1
Karsten Frank (NL)Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Kearney David (IE)Skokov Nikolai (RU)Won, 2-0
Kettil Mattias (SE)Strakhov Alexander (RU)Lost, 0-2
Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Horecki Tomek Goral (PL)Lost, 0-2
Klauser Benedikt (AU)Bingen Sturla (NO)Lost, 0-2
Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Sanders Benjamin (SCO)Won, 2-0
Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Won, 2-0
Konuralp Onur (TR)Gasparac Lovro (HR)Lost, 0-2
Koskim�ki Antti (FIN)Gentric St�phane (FR)Won, 2-0
Kr�ger Peer (DE)Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Won, 2-0
K�hn Janosch (DE)J�bstl Markus (AU)Lost, 0-2
Labarre Nicolas (FR)Debard Michael (FR)Won, 2-1
Larkin John (IE)Papp Gabor (HU)Won, 2-1
Lavoisier Regis (FR)Maier Gero (DE)Lost, 1-2
Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Punakallio Mikko (FI)Lost, 0-2
Lefranc Florent (FR)Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Lost, 1-2
Levy Raphael (FR)Franz�n Johan (SE)Won, 2-0
Lindgren Tomin (CH)Rigby Neil (ENG)Won, 2-1
Lippert Christoph A (DE)Brooks Rob (SCO)Won, 2-1
Ljones Christen (NO)Slemr Jakub (CZ)Lost, 0-2
Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Won, 2-0
Lunau Anton (DK)Toikka Seppo (FI)Lost, 1-2
L�hrs Christian (DE)Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE)Lost, 1-2
Maccos Pedro (PT)Girodroux Pierre (BE)Lost, 1-2
Machado Hugo (PT)Muratori Giammaria (IT)Won, 2-1
Machala Peter (SK)Radesater Tobias (SE)Lost, 0-2
Magnani Matteo (IT)Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Lost, 0-2
Maier Gero (DE)Lavoisier Regis (FR)Won, 2-1
Maij Rosario (DE)Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Lost, 1-2
Makuz Marco (IT)Kaldre Juhan (EE)Won, 2-0
Marcin Sados (PL)Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR)Won, 2-1
Marek Libor (TCH)Dijt Sven C (NL)Won, 2-0
Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Magnani Matteo (IT)Won, 2-0
Marsh Warren (ENG)Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Won, 2-0
Martin Ben J (ENG)Hamon Yann (FR)Lost, 1-2
Martin Ralph (IE)Fehr Christian (CH)Won, 2-1
Martinez Adolfo (ES)Snygg Mikko (FI)Won, 2-1
Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR)Vincent Guilleux (FR)Lost, 0-2
Matousek Pavel (TCH)Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Won, 2-1
Mckeon Robert (IE)Jurkovic Robert (SK)Drew, 1-1
Meinecke Holger (DE)Natale Tommaso (IT)Won, 2-1
Mello Patrick (DE)Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Lost, 1-2
Menard Antoine (FR)Courtois Frederic (FR)Lost, 1-2
Mortensen Allan A (DK)Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Lost, 0-2
Muratori Giammaria (IT)Machado Hugo (PT)Lost, 1-2
Nassif Gabriel (FR)Karaszewski Pawel (PL)Won, 1-0
Natale Tommaso (IT)Meinecke Holger (DE)Lost, 1-2
Nessler Michael (DE)Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Won, 2-1
Newberry Stephen (ENG)Tomse Jakob (SL)Won, 2-0
Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Lost, 0-2
Nitter Eivind (NO)Gundersen Thomas (NO)Lost, 0-2
Norin Sergey (RU)Davran Bora (TR)Won, 2-1
Nyegaard Timme (DK)Summersberger Helmut (AU)Won, 2-1
Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Dobson Tony (ENG)Won, 2-0
Ohman Jimmy (SE)Jonsson Andreas (SE)Lost, 1-2
Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Lefranc Florent (FR)Won, 2-1
Oliveira Sonia (PT)Ciszek Adrian (PL)Won, 2-1
Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Winter Joost (NL)Lost, 0-2
Ormerod John (ENG)Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Won, 2-0
Osorio Joao (PT)Caner Burcak (TR)Drew, 1-1
Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Paskins Daniel (ENG)Won, 2-0
Ozsvald Richard (SK)Preyer Thomas (AU)Lost, 1-2
Pacifici Guido (IT)Hajek J�rn (DK)Lost, 0-2
Pagorek Laurent (FR)Verdoodt Philip (BE)Lost, 1-2
Papp Gabor (HU)Larkin John (IE)Lost, 1-2
Parazzoli Dario (IT)Diezel Michael (DE)Lost, 1-2
Pascoli Mario (IT)Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Lost, 0-2
Paskins Daniel (ENG)Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Lost, 0-2
Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Jirao Filipe (PT)Lost, 0-2
Petit Xavier (FR)Bevand Manuel (FR)Lost, 0-2
Petrov Eugeny (RU)Cooper Marcus (ENG)Won, 2-0
Postema Bas (NL)Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Lost, 1-2
Poussiere Gilles (FR)Ruel Antoine (FR)Lost, 0-2
Preyer Thomas (AU)Ozsvald Richard (SK)Won, 2-1
Punakallio Mikko (FI)Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Won, 2-0
Queroub Steve (FR)Hietala Markus (FI)Won, 2-0
R Monsen Haakon (NO)Dobrigna Loic (FR)Lost, 0-2
Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Bonte Jeremie (FR)Won, 2-1
Radesater Tobias (SE)Machala Peter (SK)Won, 2-0
Ranque Wilfried (FR)Williams Madog (WAL)Won, 2-0
Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Matousek Pavel (TCH)Lost, 1-2
Redi Andrea (IT)Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Lost, 0-2
Remie Jeroen (NL)Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Won, 2-1
Renko Andrej A (SK)Torbey Shadi (BE)Won, 2-1
Rigby Neil (ENG)Lindgren Tomin (CH)Lost, 1-2
Ristedt Ralph (DE)*** BYE ***
Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Espenhein Rune (DK)Lost, 0-2
Romero Ellis J (ENG)Cavallaro Riccardo (AU)Won, 2-0
Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Karsten Frank (NL)Won, 2-1
Ross Edward (SCO)Edbury Richard (WAL)Lost, 0-2
Roth Dirk (DE)Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Lost, 1-2
Ruel Antoine (FR)Poussiere Gilles (FR)Won, 2-0
Ruel Olivier (FR)Budde Kai (DE)Won, 2-1
Sanders Benjamin (SCO)Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Lost, 0-2
Schipper Ernst (CH)Holden Dan (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Schneider Oliver (ENG)Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)Won, 2-0
Schneiders Felix (DE)Degrou Loic (FR)Won, 2-0
Senyuz Aras A (TR)H�berli J�rg (CH)Won, 2-1
Shinkins Stewart (IE)Bell Markus (DE)Won, 2-1
Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Haigh Julian (SCO)Won, 2-0
Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Bui Lucien (FR)Lost, 0-2
Skokov Nikolai (RU)Kearney David (IE)Lost, 0-2
Slemr Jakub (CZ)Ljones Christen (NO)Won, 2-0
Smrek Juraj (SK)Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Lost, 0-2
Snepvangers Bram (NL)Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Won, 2-1
Snygg Mikko (FI)Martinez Adolfo (ES)Lost, 1-2
Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Gasparac Luka (HR)Won, 2-0
Ssderberg Richard (SE)Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Won, 2-1
Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Lost, 0-2
Strakhov Alexander (RU)Kettil Mattias (SE)Won, 2-0
Summersberger Helmut (AU)Nyegaard Timme (DK)Lost, 1-2
Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Lost, 0-2
Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR)Marcin Sados (PL)Lost, 1-2
Tebar Francisco (ES)Campbell Gary (SCO)Lost, 0-1
Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Kardos Marcell (HU)Lost, 1-2
Thor?n Jens (SE)Walamies Tomi (FI)Won, 2-1
Toikka Seppo (FI)Lunau Anton (DK)Won, 2-1
Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Cikac Tadej (SK)Won, 2-0
Tomcani Jan (SK)Bastos Frederico (PT)Lost, 1-2
Tomse Jakob (SL)Newberry Stephen (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Torbey Shadi (BE)Renko Andrej A (SK)Lost, 1-2
Torng Christophe (FR)Jefferson Nigel (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Tran Khanh Quan (DE)Chan Tiago (PT)Drew, 1-1-1
Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Aaver Risto (EE)Won, 2-1
Ustohal Petr (TCH)Cresswell Stuart (ENG)Won, 2-0
Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Lost, 0-2
Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Snepvangers Bram (NL)Lost, 1-2
Van de Logt Tom (NL)Hothow Dominik (DE)Lost, 0-2
Vegna Alessandro (IT)Bajsic Bojan (SI)Won, 2-1
Verdoodt Philip (BE)Pagorek Laurent (FR)Won, 2-1
Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Waller Sam (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Vincent Guilleux (FR)Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR)Won, 2-0
Walamies Tomi (FI)Thor?n Jens (SE)Lost, 1-2
Wall Mike (FI)�sterberg Richard (SWE)Lost, 1-2
Waller Sam (ENG)Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Won, 2-1
Walsh Justin (IE)Bagashev Yuri (RU)Lost, 1-2
Wiegersma Jelger (NL)Brucker David (DE)Lost, 0-2
Williams Madog (WAL)Ranque Wilfried (FR)Lost, 0-2
Winter Joost (NL)Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Won, 2-0
Witt Alexander (NL)Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Won, 2-1
Wollny Gregor (DE)?krbec ?iga (SK)Won, 2-0
Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Ssderberg Richard (SE)Lost, 1-2
Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Won, 2-0
Zupancic Ladislav (HR)Costa Jorge (PT)Won, 2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All