Round 8 Results by Table

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Opponent Result
1 Ng, Chi Fai Teddy (HK) Tam, Wing Lok (HK) Won 2-1
2 Mori, Masaya (JP) Nakamura, Satoshi (JP) Won, 2-0
3 Ward, Sam (AU) Wong, Doctor (TW) Won 2-1
4 Tanaka, Ittoku (JP) Doecke, Michael T (AU) Won, 2-0
5 West, Justin T (AU) Fujita, Tsuyoshi (JP) Drew, 1-1
6 Lam, Chung Yin Bruno (HK) Maki, Koichiro (JP) Won, 2-0
7 Watanabe, Hiroto (JP) Pong, Robin Hee Tee (SG) Won 2-1
8 Coltman, Dane (AU) Ishida, Itaru (JP) Lost, 1-2
9 Nose, Koji (JP) Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong (MY) Lost, 1-2
10 Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap (MY) Shiozu, Ryoma (JP) Won 2-1
11 Abe, Kazufumi (JP) Higaki, Takao (JP) Lost, 0-2
12 Corney, Andrew D (AU) Fujita, Kenichi (JP) Lost, 0-2
13 Ko, Robin Chang Ching (TW) Tang, Kai Cheong (HK) Lost, 1-2
14 Padua, Mark A. (PH) Matsui, Kenji (JP) Lost, 0-2
15 Sasanuma, Kiyoshi (JP) Richards, Scott (NZ) Won 2-1
16 Wong, Chun Hung (HK) Hsieh, Frank (TW) Won 2-1
17 Ho, Rod (AU) Ando, Reiji (JP) Lost, 1-2
18 Okamoto, Jin (JP) Brown-Santirso, Damian (NZ) Lost, 0-2
19 Campbell, Stephen (AU) Tsukamoto, Toshiki (JP) Lost, 0-2
20 Susanto, Agus (ID) Sun, Dell (TW) Lost, 0-2
21 Chan, Jonathan (AU) Ikeda, Kei (JP) Lost, 0-2
22 Hassaku, Jinpei (JP) Harada, Hiroshi (JP) Won, 2-0
23 Law, Albertus Hui Chin (MY) Ng, W. Wesley (MY) Drew, 1-1-1
24 Sakakibara, Satosi (JP) Padua, Mario A (PH) Won 2-1
25 Ogami, Kenji (JP) Lee, Sang-Seok (KR) Drew, 1-1
26 Soh, Ryan Siong Huat (MY) Hew, Jun-Wei (MY) Lost, 0-2
27 Niwa, Takashi (JP) Nishiwaki, Masahiro (JP) Lost, 0-2
28 Seki, Yutaka (JP) Okamoto, Hiroki (JP) Won, 2-0
29 Douyama, Tsuyoshi (JP) Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing (HK) Lost, 0-2
30 Ogura, Ryo (JP) Itadani, Eisaku (JP) Lost, 1-2
31 Guerrero, Augusto Maria E (PH) Nakajima, Chikara (JP) Lost, 0-2
32 Endo, Takahiro (JP) Wan, Johnson (HK) Lost, 1-2
33 Nakamura, Hirobumi (JP) Ho, Jack (TW) Lost, 0-2
34 Hwang, Chie Chung (TW) Yeong, Lance Chin Wei (SG) Won, 2-0
35 Kang, Nien Jiang (TW) Adelfin, Richard (PH) Won, 2-0
36 Sia, Paul (PH) Sy, Teddy (PH) Lost, 0-2
37 Kim, Joo-Nyeon (KR) Arita, Ryuichi (JP) Lost, 1-2
38 Ang, Jun Yang (SG) Ming, Wei (ID) Won 2-1
39 Wong, Nicholas Jonathan (SG) Niimi, Kiyoaki (JP) Drew, 1-1
40 Kuroda, Masashiro (JP) Kwan, David Wei Phang (SG) Won 2-1
41 Hernandez, Mark Antoine N (PH) Takeda, Hideo (JP) Won 2-1
42 Lirag, Rafael L (PH) Camangon, Gerald C (PH) Lost, 0-2
43 Morofuji, Takuma (JP) Lin, Yous (TW) Won 2-1
44 Len, Jim (TW) Wong, Samson Siew Pui (SG) Lost, 0-2
45 Seck, T. Ben (AU) Hsu, Aric (TW) Won, 2-0
46 Chai, Royce Ming Huang (SG) Hirabayashi, Kazuya (JP) Won, 2-0
47 Lin, Vice (TW) Fujita, Osamu (JP) Lost, 1-2
48 Yamazoe, Makoto (JP) Lau, Sam Lei Kang (SG) Won, 2-0
49 Collins, Lenny (AU) Nakamura, Kazuhiro (JP) Lost, 0-2
50 Darmawan, Herman (ID) Suryatenggara, Oliver (ID) Won, 2-0
51 Yamashita, Masaki (JP) Hadiwidjaja, Welly (ID) Lost, 1-2
52 Son, Won-Ho (KR) Indrawan, Frans (ID) Lost, 0-2
53 Yopi, Effendi (ID) Wimindra, 19741119 (ID) Lost, 0-2
54 Ho, Chee Yin (HK) Brugman, John (AU) Lost, 1-2
55 Lee, Sang-Ryol (KR) Komiya, Tadayoshi (JP) Lost, 0-2
56 Kageyama, Taro (JP) Dimalanta, Lawrence F (PH) Lost, 1-2
57 Kim, Dong-Ku (KR) Lee, Kil-Ho (KR) Won, 2-0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All