Round 8 Results by Table

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerOpponentResult
Ristedt Ralph (DE)*** BYE ***
1Boeken Noah (NL)D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Won, 2-0
2Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Winter Joost (NL)Lost, 0-2
3Walamies Tomi (FI)Thor?n Jens (SE)Lost, 1-2
4Fuentes Hector (SP)Barrado Carlos (ES)Lost, 0-2
5Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Ormerod John (ENG)Lost, 0-2
6Franz�n Johan (SE)Levy Raphael (FR)Lost, 0-2
7Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Karsten Frank (NL)Won, 2-1
8Schneiders Felix (DE)Degrou Loic (FR)Won, 2-0
9L�hrs Christian (DE)Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE)Lost, 1-2
10Bero Peter (SK)Ekebom Erno (FI)Won, 2-0
11Bell Markus (DE)Shinkins Stewart (IE)Lost, 1-2
12Gundersen Thomas (NO)Nitter Eivind (NO)Won, 2-0
13�sterberg Richard (SWE)Wall Mike (FI)Won, 2-1
14Mckeon Robert (IE)Jurkovic Robert (SK)Drew, 1-1
15Lippert Christoph A (DE)Brooks Rob (SCO)Won, 2-1
16Hugi Niklaus (CH)Gieling Vincent D (BE)Lost, 1-2
17Roth Dirk (DE)Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Lost, 1-2
18Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Postema Bas (NL)Won, 2-1
19Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Maij Rosario (DE)Won, 2-1
20Ljones Christen (NO)Slemr Jakub (CZ)Lost, 0-2
21Goh Anthony (ENG)Cikos Marko (HR)Won, 2-0-1
22Marsh Warren (ENG)Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Won, 2-0
23Punakallio Mikko (FI)Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Won, 2-0
24Ruel Olivier (FR)Budde Kai (DE)Won, 2-1
25R Monsen Haakon (NO)Dobrigna Loic (FR)Lost, 0-2
26Tomcani Jan (SK)Bastos Frederico (PT)Lost, 1-2
27Kardos Marcell (HU)Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Won, 2-1
28Brigmann Oliver (CH)Blumke Alexandre (CH)Drew, 1-1
29Waller Sam (ENG)Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Won, 2-1
30Schneider Oliver (ENG)Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)Won, 2-0
31Summersberger Helmut (AU)Nyegaard Timme (DK)Lost, 1-2
32Debard Michael (FR)Labarre Nicolas (FR)Lost, 1-2
33Hamon Yann (FR)Martin Ben J (ENG)Won, 2-1
34Snepvangers Bram (NL)Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Won, 2-1
35Van de Logt Tom (NL)Hothow Dominik (DE)Lost, 0-2
36Redi Andrea (IT)Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Lost, 0-2
37Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Won, 2-0
38Hernandez Marc (FR)Geertsen Svend S (DK)Lost, 0-2
39Jonsson Andreas (SE)Ohman Jimmy (SE)Won, 2-1
40Dobson Tony (ENG)Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Lost, 0-2
41Papp Gabor (HU)Larkin John (IE)Lost, 1-2
42Gregorich Christian (AU)Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Won, 2-1
43Bildner Orr (IL)Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Won, 2-0
44Martinez Adolfo (ES)Snygg Mikko (FI)Won, 2-1
45Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Haigh Julian (SCO)Won, 2-0
46Lefranc Florent (FR)Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Lost, 1-2
47Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Kr�ger Peer (DE)Lost, 0-2
48Remie Jeroen (NL)Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Won, 2-1
49Skokov Nikolai (RU)Kearney David (IE)Lost, 0-2
50Gasparac Lovro (HR)Konuralp Onur (TR)Won, 2-0
51Toikka Seppo (FI)Lunau Anton (DK)Won, 2-1
52Jensen Thomas D (DK)Harle Tom (ENG)Lost, 0-2
53Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Lost, 0-2
54Fiore Stefano (IT)Aranzana Ivan (SP)Won, 2-0
55Paskins Daniel (ENG)Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Lost, 0-2
56Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Sanders Benjamin (SCO)Won, 2-0
57Brickwell Daniel (DE)Gray David (IE)Won, 2-0
58Brucker David (DE)Wiegersma Jelger (NL)Won, 2-0
59Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Bui Lucien (FR)Lost, 0-2
60Grossmann Vasco (PT)Herzog Nicolai (NO)Lost, 1-2
61Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Won, 2-0
62Jirao Filipe (PT)Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Won, 2-0
63Girodroux Pierre (BE)Maccos Pedro (PT)Won, 2-1
64Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Beck Martin (DK)Lost, 1-2
65Gulyas Daniel (HU)Foket Kurt (BE)Lost, 0-2
66Menard Antoine (FR)Courtois Frederic (FR)Lost, 1-2
67Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Mello Patrick (DE)Won, 2-1
68Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Espenhein Rune (DK)Lost, 0-2
69Smrek Juraj (SK)Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Lost, 0-2
70Chiera Luca (IT)Didierjean Thomas (FR)Won, 2-0
71Queroub Steve (FR)Hietala Markus (FI)Won, 2-0
72Cools Pierre (BE)Cornelissen Jesse (NL)Won, 2-0
73K�hn Janosch (DE)J�bstl Markus (AU)Lost, 0-2
74Edbury Richard (WAL)Ross Edward (SCO)Won, 2-0
75Machado Hugo (PT)Muratori Giammaria (IT)Won, 2-1
76Marek Libor (TCH)Dijt Sven C (NL)Won, 2-0
77Oliveira Sonia (PT)Ciszek Adrian (PL)Won, 2-1
78Jean Philippe (FR)Corti Mauro (IT)Won, 2-0
79Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Cikac Tadej (SK)Won, 2-0
80Bonte Jeremie (FR)Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Lost, 1-2
81Williams Madog (WAL)Ranque Wilfried (FR)Lost, 0-2
82Makuz Marco (IT)Kaldre Juhan (EE)Won, 2-0
83Bingen Sturla (NO)Klauser Benedikt (AU)Won, 2-0
84Cavallaro Riccardo (AU)Romero Ellis J (ENG)Lost, 0-2
85Vincent Guilleux (FR)Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR)Won, 2-0
86Bevand Manuel (FR)Petit Xavier (FR)Won, 2-0
87Holden Dan (ENG)Schipper Ernst (CH)Won, 2-0
88Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Matousek Pavel (TCH)Lost, 1-2
89Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Ssderberg Richard (SE)Lost, 1-2
90H�berli J�rg (CH)Senyuz Aras A (TR)Lost, 1-2
91Strakhov Alexander (RU)Kettil Mattias (SE)Won, 2-0
92Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Magnani Matteo (IT)Won, 2-0
93Diezel Michael (DE)Parazzoli Dario (IT)Won, 2-1
94Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Won, 2-0
95Wollny Gregor (DE)?krbec ?iga (SK)Won, 2-0
96Gentric St�phane (FR)Koskim�ki Antti (FIN)Lost, 0-2
97Radesater Tobias (SE)Machala Peter (SK)Won, 2-0
98Bagashev Yuri (RU)Walsh Justin (IE)Won, 2-1
99Lavoisier Regis (FR)Maier Gero (DE)Lost, 1-2
100Davran Bora (TR)Norin Sergey (RU)Lost, 1-2
101Zupancic Ladislav (HR)Costa Jorge (PT)Won, 2-1
102Pagorek Laurent (FR)Verdoodt Philip (BE)Lost, 1-2
103Ruel Antoine (FR)Poussiere Gilles (FR)Won, 2-0
104Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Horecki Tomek Goral (PL)Lost, 0-2
105Gasparac Luka (HR)Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Lost, 0-2
106Preyer Thomas (AU)Ozsvald Richard (SK)Won, 2-1
107Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Pascoli Mario (IT)Won, 2-0
108Gaudron St�phane (FR)Brinkmann Jan (DE)Drew, 1-1
109Brezavscek Matej (SK)Coueffe Romuald (FR)Won, 2-0
110Pacifici Guido (IT)Hajek J�rn (DK)Lost, 0-2
111Caner Burcak (TR)Osorio Joao (PT)Drew, 1-1
112Ustohal Petr (TCH)Cresswell Stuart (ENG)Won, 2-0
113Cetl Erwin (AU)Jedlicka Michal (SK)Won, 2-1
114Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Witt Alexander (NL)Lost, 1-2
115Meinecke Holger (DE)Natale Tommaso (IT)Won, 2-1
116Bajsic Bojan (SI)Vegna Alessandro (IT)Lost, 1-2
117Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Herold Jim (DE)Won, 2-1
118Mortensen Allan A (DK)Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Lost, 0-2
119Rigby Neil (ENG)Lindgren Tomin (CH)Lost, 1-2
120Cooper Marcus (ENG)Petrov Eugeny (RU)Lost, 0-2
121Fehr Christian (CH)Martin Ralph (IE)Lost, 1-2
122Deery Martin (IE)Andr�s S�veges (HU)Lost, 0-2
123Renko Andrej A (SK)Torbey Shadi (BE)Won, 2-1
124Berthos Nicolas (FR)Coelho Helder (PT)Lost, 0-2
125Horemans Michiel (BE)Cetl Philipp (AU)Won, 2-0
126Nassif Gabriel (FR)Karaszewski Pawel (PL)Won, 1-0
127Burgess Mark Roy (WAL)Johnson Bill (IE)Lost, 0-2
128Marcin Sados (PL)Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR)Won, 2-1
129Chan Tiago (PT)Tran Khanh Quan (DE)Drew, 1-1-1
130Jefferson Nigel (ENG)Torng Christophe (FR)Won, 2-1
131Campbell Gary (SCO)Tebar Francisco (ES)Won, 1-0
132Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Won, 2-0
133Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Nessler Michael (DE)Lost, 1-2
134Dumay Alexis (FR)Egli Andr� (CH)Lost, 0-2
135Newberry Stephen (ENG)Tomse Jakob (SL)Won, 2-0
136Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Aaver Risto (EE)Won, 2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All