Round 8 Results (by Team)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Team Opponent Result
40 oz ALL STARS Draften Und Spielen Lost 1-2
Absolute Samuels Huey, Ben and Casey Lost 1-2
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com Metropolis Drew 1-1-1
Antartica Fearless Hurloonies Lost 1-2
B.I.G. Dark Side of the Moon Won 2-0-1
Being Zvi Mowshowitz Logikens Mastare Lost 1-2
Black Ops HCP Lost 1-2
Car Acrobatic Team Team Outland Drew 1-1
Dark Side of the Moon B.I.G. Lost 0-2-1
Draften Und Spielen 40 oz ALL STARS Won 2-1
Excuse my French III Heroes Lost 1-2
Fearless Hurloonies Antartica Won 2-1
Fix, The Slim Shady & Marks Bros Won 2-1
Goblin Gate Aarhus Potato Nation Lost 1-2
HCP Black Ops Won 2-1
Huey, Ben and Casey Absolute Samuels Won 2-1
III Heroes Excuse my French Won 2-1
Juggernaut Tronderbataljonen Won 3-0
Les Videurs des quais Monster Rod Won 2-1
Logikens Mastare Being Zvi Mowshowitz Won 2-1
Metropolis AlphaBetaUnlimited.com Drew 1-1-1
Monster Rod Les Videurs des quais Lost 1-2
Potato Nation Goblin Gate Aarhus Won 2-1
Rolled-up Aces Team TnT Won 2-1
Slim Shady & Marks Bros Fix, The Lost 1-2
Sol Malka Fan Club Team Olari Won 2-1
Team Olari Sol Malka Fan Club Lost 1-2
Team Outland Car Acrobatic Team Drew 1-1
Team TnT Rolled-up Aces Lost 1-2
Team Work Your Moves Games Lost 1-2
Tronderbataljonen Juggernaut Lost 0-3
Your Moves Games Team Work Won 2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All