Round 8 Standings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 1, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

RankPlayerPointsOMW%
1 Gräfensteiner, Tobias 24 68.75%
2 Seiter, Florian 22 56.25%
3 Rasir, Tobias 21 66.14%
4 Borczyk, Paul 21 56.25%
5 Diezel, Michael 18 64.58%
6 Koch, Thomas 18 62.50%
7 Fanghaenel, Alex 18 60.41%
8 Johnson, Sven 18 60.41%
9 Steinsdörfer, Daniel 18 60.41%
10 Wechsel, Alexander 18 59.52%
11 Grudowski, Dennis 18 58.85%
12 Grohmann, Jonas 18 58.70%
13 Hermann, Manfred 18 58.33%
14 Schmeußer, Simon 18 57.81%
15 Niebler, Stephan 18 57.14%
16 Porojan, Raul 18 56.39%
17 Johannsen, Dennis 18 54.83%
18 Brackmann, Aaron 18 53.79%
19 Müller, Michael 18 53.12%
20 Rodi, Daniel 18 46.50%
21 Lorenz, Konstantin 16 51.04%
22 Mueller, Andre 16 47.02%
23 Gräfensteiner, Daniel 15 68.22%
24 Bode, Roland 15 66.81%
25 Koch, Florian 15 66.66%
26 Timmer, Frederic 15 65.62%
27 Schrader, Konstantin 15 64.06%
28 Vonderberg, Sven 15 62.79%
29 Rosada, Adrian 15 60.41%
30 Mack, Alex 15 59.89%
31 Unfried, Jörg 15 59.89%
32 Gierse, Alexander 15 59.69%
33 Jeschke, Benjamin 15 59.37%
34 Luy, Theo 15 58.85%
35 Michels, Tim 15 58.70%
36 Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz 15 57.81%
37 Hemmer, Philipp 15 56.25%
38 Juergens, Dorian 15 56.25%
39 Winkler, Eric 15 56.25%
40 Eder, Wolfgang 15 55.72%
41 Rohde, Karl Heinz 15 54.83%
42 Hofmann, Mike 15 54.68%
43 Mojtahedy, Babak 15 53.27%
44 Lutz, Patrick 15 52.60%
45 Sappl, Josef 15 52.08%
46 Koller, Tobias 15 51.56%
47 Zimmermann, Martin 15 51.56%
48 Rösner, Bodo 15 51.56%
49 Blech, Reinhard 15 51.19%
50 Kropp, Alexander 15 48.95%
51 Wenner, Henning 15 48.95%
52 Paulmaier, Benjamin 15 47.39%
53 Jaeger, Jens 15 47.02%
54 Zaadstra, David 13 59.89%
55 Schummer, Ralph 13 57.81%
56 Bisterfeld, Martin 13 54.16%
57 Wusowski, Daniel 13 47.39%
58 Mazzurco, Carlo 13 47.39%
59 Massat, Nicolas 13 43.45%
60 Wagner, Stefan 12 61.60%
61 Storch, Alexander 12 59.37%
62 Schäfer, Carsten 12 59.00%
63 Passow, Christopher 12 58.48%
64 Brenner, Martin 12 57.81%
65 Schröder, Alexander 12 55.50%
66 Lexa, Alexander 12 55.20%
67 Winter, Sascha 12 54.68%
68 Krpic, Yves 12 53.12%
69 Wigge, Mathias 12 52.60%
70 Landt, Nils 12 52.08%
71 Magera, Markus 12 51.56%
72 Wolff, Jan 12 50.52%
73 Maron, Alf 12 50.14%
74 Lorenz, Jan 12 50.14%
75 Hemmerich, Andreas 12 49.47%
76 Preuss, Karl -Heinz 12 49.40%
77 Passin, Philip 12 48.95%
78 Arndt, Martin 12 48.61%
79 Labahn, Nikolas 12 48.43%
80 Fromm, Felix 12 48.29%
81 Schwarz, Stephan 12 47.91%
82 Delere, Andre 12 46.50%
83 Koppenhagen, Nick 12 45.31%
84 Gosch, Christian 12 45.23%
85 Geißler, Gunnar 12 44.27%
86 Lehmann, Robin 12 43.75%
87 Görtzen, Simon 12 43.22%
88 Stephan, Jürgen 12 41.66%
89 Schulmerich, Felix 12 41.24%
90 Schein, Tobias 12 38.83%
91 Hubacsek, Christian 11 51.04%
92 Mettich, Alexander 10 52.60%
93 Sommerlade, Jan Philip 10 51.71%
94 Hieninger, Andreas 10 51.19%
95 Refsdal, Gunnar 10 50.59%
96 Brueggemann, Julian 10 47.61%
97 Dellas, Tim 10 40.10%
98 Knoerr, Sebastian 9 56.77%
99 Hilbert, Christian 9 55.72%
100 Herold, Jim 9 55.35%
101 Bertelsmeier, Philipp 9 54.16%
102 Dinow, Dennis 9 53.96%
103 Scharfe, Tai 9 53.74%
104 Reichel-Dittes, Christopher 9 53.27%
105 Jersch, Alexander C 9 52.38%
106 Arndt, Tilmann 9 52.38%
107 Körner, Kevin 9 52.08%
108 Schaffernicht, Erik 9 50.76%
109 Platt, Karl Florian 9 50.68%
110 Schramm, Andre 9 49.82%
111 Meyer, Stephan 9 49.65%
112 Rodemeyer, Thorsten 9 48.97%
113 Bruex, Roland 9 48.95%
114 Wirths, Manuel 9 48.43%
115 Hüttenberger, Christian 9 47.22%
116 Krieger, Philipp 9 47.17%
117 Meissner, Patrick 9 47.02%
118 Baris, Dennis 9 47.02%
119 Schetter, Jerome 9 46.35%
120 Steinert, Roman 9 45.83%
121 Schmidt, Maximilian 9 44.41%
122 Will, Marian 9 42.43%
123 Thomsen, Sascha 9 42.33%
124 Klingbeil, Berthold 9 38.16%
125 Ruess, Jan 9 36.05%
126 Hahn, Philipp 8 47.39%
127 Gladitz, Robert 7 47.39%
128 Lewandowski, Mathias 7 46.87%
129 Pils, Florian 7 42.33%
130 Dannowski, Carsten 7 40.13%
131 Jaeger, Christian 6 58.33%
132 Wiedemann, Tim 6 55.10%
133 Praße, Stefan 6 53.47%
134 Bienk, Jeffrey 6 52.75%
135 Günther, Stefan 6 52.38%
136 Bauche, Marcel 6 49.47%
137 Tekülve, Jan 6 46.35%
138 Sonnenschein, Benedikt 6 46.35%
139 Hübner, Norman 6 45.06%
140 Severin, Thoralf 4 52.97%
141 Appel, Rene 3 60.00%
142 Gummert, Arne 3 53.17%
143 Stein, Harald 3 50.66%
144 Maij, Rosario 3 49.66%
145 Trunk, Marcel 3 45.23%
146 Rölke, Andre 3 43.53%
147 Rutz, Jonas 3 41.14%
148 Eichhardt, Marc 3 40.81%

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All