Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 12, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Schulze, Mike [DEU] 24vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 24
2Levy, Raphael [FRA] 24vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 24
3Brodzák, Jan [CZE] 22vs.Mack, Alex [DEU] 22
4Witt, Alexander [NLD] 22vs.Christensen, Allan [DNK] 22
5Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] 22vs.Bertelesen, Daniel [DNK] 21
6Joebstl, Markus [AUT] 21vs.Meyer, Stephan [DEU] 21
7Nolting, Christoph [DEU] 21vs.Suwald, Michael [CHE] 21
8Wolf, Jürgen [DEU] 21vs.Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 21
9Aguado, Saul [ESP] 21vs.Preyer, Thomas [AUT] 21
10Vlach, Josef [CZE] 21vs.Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] 21
11Gawrilowicz, Christian [AUT] 21vs.Herbstreuth, Sebastian [DEU] 21
12Canavesi, Daniele [ITA] 21vs.Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] 21
13Wolowiec, Przemek [POL] 21vs.Lebeda, Jiri [CZE] 21
14Bayer, Patrick [DEU] 21vs.van der Velden, Stan [NLD] 21
15Ziegner, Mark [DEU] 21vs.Brinkmann, Jan [DEU] 21
16Loeb, Davy [FRA] 21vs.Lührs, Christian [DEU] 21
17Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 21vs.Jedlicka, Stefan [AUT] 21
18Canu, Franck [FRA] 21vs.Tomcani, Jan [SVK] 21
19Hajnisz, Aleksander [POL] 21vs.Will, Robert [DEU] 21
20Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] 21vs.Barbero, Jose [ARG] 21
21Haim, Christophe [FRA] 20vs.Le Campion, Marc [FRA] 19
22Winkelmann, Horst [AUT] 19vs.Mello, Patrick [DEU] 19
23Rezac, Tomas [CZE] 19vs.Rizner, Andrej [SVN] 19
24Henke, Tobias [DEU] 19vs.Jedlicka, Niki [AUT] 19
25Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 19vs.Eckl, Sebastian [DEU] 19
26Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] 19vs.Loydl, Marcus [DEU] 19
27Jensen, David [DNK] 19vs.Flamme, Pascal [DEU] 19
28Schwagerle, Günther [AUT] 19vs.Casnji, Daniel [YUG] 19
29Kruschel, Andreas [DEU] 19vs.Unfried, Jörg [DEU] 18
30Altrichter, Stefan [AUT] 18vs.Åstradsson, Linus [SWE] 18
31Pascoli, Mario [ITA] 18vs.Reitbauer, David [AUT] 18
32Mueller, Andre [DEU] 18vs.Domaszewski, Krzysztof [POL] 18
33Sita, Jaroslav [CZE] 18vs.Vladik, Pavel [CZE] 18
34Fegert, Klaus [DEU] 18vs.Grimm, Martin [DEU] 18
35Petit, Xavier [FRA] 18vs.Ta, Luc [DEU] 18
36Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] 18vs.Procha’zka, Toma’s [CZE] 18
37Rohde, Karl-Heinz [DEU] 18vs.Calleja, Raul [DEU] 18
38Wysoczanski, Krzysztof [POL] 18vs.Frank, Benjamin [DEU] 18
39Schatz, Markus [DEU] 18vs.Scheuchenstuhl, Martin [AUT] 18
40Horecki, Marcin Goral [POL] 18vs.Pisot, Luka [SVN] 18
41Menner, Andreas [DEU] 18vs.Guarino, Massimo [ITA] 18
42Schneiders, Felix [DEU] 18vs.Polasek, Filip [SVK] 18
43Harding, Oyvind [NOR] 18vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 18
44Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] 18vs.Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU] 18
45Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] 18vs.Remie, Jeroen [NLD] 18
46Schreurs, Jos [NLD] 18vs.Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 18
47Vilm, Jerome [LUX] 18vs.Wache, Paul [DEU] 18
48Birner, Armin [AUT] 18vs.Pils, Florian [DEU] 18
49Borys, Grzegorz [POL] 18vs.van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 18
50Doise, Jan [BEL] 18vs.Fiore, Stefano [ITA] 18
51Schaffernicht, Erik [DEU] 18vs.Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 18
52Boeken, Noah [NLD] 18vs.Neumaier, Thomas [DEU] 18
53Ionescu, Eugen [DEU] 18vs.van Bemmel, Simon [NLD] 18
54Schrader, Konstantin [DEU] 18vs.Gruber, Tobias [DEU] 18
55Galimbertti, Victor [BRA] 18vs.Eder, Wolfgang [DEU] 18
56Blume, Marco [DEU] 18vs.Smrek, Juraj [SVK] 18
57Oberauer, Florian [AUT] 18vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 18
58Josupeit, Frank [DEU] 18vs.Horemans, Michiel [BEL] 18
59Over, Thomas [DEU] 18vs.Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] 18
60Klimes, Tomas [CZE] 18vs.Philippczyk, Björn [DEU] 18
61Enzenhofer, Andreas [AUT] 18vs.Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 18
62Delvaux, Charles [LUX] 18vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 18
63Gulyas, Daniel [HUN] 18vs.Hrubisko, Mikulas [SVK] 18
64Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 18vs.Loroff, Claudia [DEU] 18
65Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] 18vs.Kaminek, Petr [CZE] 18
66Rubelj, Ivan [HRV] 18vs.Dahl, Aleksander [NOR] 18
67Brzozowski, Pawel [POL] 18vs.Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 18
68Brucker, David [DEU] 18vs.Krupicki, Krzysztof [POL] 18
69Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] 18vs.Bouton, Simon [ENG] 18
70Neumann, Mats [SWE] 18vs.Kröger, Peer [DEU] 17
71Vondracek, Zdenek [CZE] 17vs.Zorc, Sasha [HRV] 16
72Jakimov, Blagoj [HRV] 16vs.Lamper, Jan [CZE] 16
73Czaykowski, Kamil [POL] 16vs.Hebisch, Sebastian [DEU] 16
74Fink, Johann [AUT] 16vs.Pickert, Janko [DEU] 16
75Rings, Jörg [DEU] 16vs.Brozek, Petr [CZE] 16
76Clyne, Richard [ENG] 16vs.Brosch, Cliff [DEU] 16
77Hradil, Tomas [CZE] 16vs.Ceska, Pavel [CZE] 16
78Meyer, Rudy [NLD] 16vs.Kadavy, Petr [CZE] 16
79Neumaier, Michael [DEU] 16vs.Rys, Zdenek [CZE] 16
80Zombori, Csaba [HUN] 15vs.Mos, Michal [POL] 15
81Scholz, Hannes [DEU] 15vs.Eckhardt, Waldemar [DEU] 15
82Zajac, Daniel [POL] 15vs.Zafiris, Nikolaus [DEU] 15
83Trucza, Istvan [HUN] 15vs.Dusek, Daniel [CZE] 15
84Vystejn, Jiri [CZE] 15vs.Zalewski, Marcin [POL] 15
85Chlumecky, Lukas [CZE] 15vs.Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 15
86Kajdas, Oskar [AUT] 15vs.Schäfer, Frank [DEU] 15
87Jaskolski, Hubert [POL] 15vs.Gallus, Andrej [SVK] 15
88Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] 15vs.Vestergaard, Jakob [DNK] 15
89Kotas, Frantisek [CZE] 15vs.Murins, Vladimirs [EST] 15
90Schmidt, Steffen [DEU] 15vs.Cridland, Paul Thomas [ENG] 15
91Pacifici, Guido [ITA] 15vs.Benedikt, Stefan [AUT] 15
92Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] 15vs.Reiterer, Alexander [AUT] 15
93Kos, Tomás 90217452 [CZE] 15vs.Lambacher, Mario [AUT] 15
94Brozek, Jan [CZE] 15vs.Hulle, Tomas [CZE] 15
95Viczian, Laszlo [HUN] 15vs.Papp, Gabor 20299461 [HUN] 15
96Franek, Jan [CZE] 15vs.Klings, Rüdiger [DEU] 15
97Gottschalk, Michael [DEU] 15vs.Majerech, Vladan [CZE] 15
98Pavlícek, Martin [CZE] 15vs.Wöhrle, Sven [DEU] 15
99Janssen, Kees [NLD] 15vs.Kuben, Petr [CZE] 15
100Feher, Attila [HUN] 15vs.Chiera, Luca [ITA] 15
101Deinert, Sascha [DEU] 15vs.Kordovan, Daniel [SVK] 15
102Balek, Lubos [CZE] 15vs.Bero, Peter [SVK] 15
103Mai, Maximilian [DEU] 15vs.Holmberg, Alexander [DNK] 15
104Nagy, Zoltan [HUN] 15vs.Malota, Rene [CZE] 15
105Kammel, Alexander [AUT] 15vs.Matousek, Kamil [CZE] 15
106Koch, Florian [DEU] 15vs.Zoubal, Frantisek [CZE] 15
107Melichar, Martin [CZE] 15vs.Weise, Hannes [DEU] 15
108Valyi-Nagy, Gabor [HUN] 15vs.Lamacka, Matus [SVK] 15
109Collins, Richard [ENG] 15vs.Leander, Erik [SWE] 15
110Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 15vs.Müller, Ronald [DEU] 15
111Tan, Ronnie [ENG] 15vs.Heidemann, Martin [DEU] 15
112Spode, Matthias [DEU] 15vs.Varrone, Massimo [ITA] 15
113Valtr, Ludvik [CZE] 15vs.Smutek, Juergen [AUT] 15
114Larkin, John [IRL] 15vs.Jaroš, Pavel [CZE] 15
115Zechner, Thomas [AUT] 15vs.Salda, Zbynek [CZE] 15
116Ilian, Iliev [BGR] 15vs.Durham, Michael [HUN] 14
117Kajdaniak, Marcin [POL] 14vs.Danek, Jiri [CZE] 13
118Chung, Jimmy [WAL] 13vs.Satke, David [CZE] 13
119Schenk, Michael [CZE] 13vs.Pirisi, István [HUN] 13
120Krüger, Sebastian [DEU] 13vs.Kalkstein, Christian [DEU] 13
121Kurzymski, Norbert [POL] 13vs.Lawrence, Martin [WAL] 13
122Lebeda, Tomas [CZE] 13vs.Kucera, Michal [CZE] 13
123Pischinger, Felix [DNK] 13vs.Döring, Alex [DEU] 13
124Cikac, Tadej [SVN] 13vs.Steiner, Stefan [DEU] 13
125Schneider, Valentin [DEU] 12vs.Pobis, Jakub [CZE] 12
126Lavo, Radek [CZE] 12vs.Siemssen, Jasper [DEU] 12
127Prokopovic, Marek [SVK] 12vs.Jaki, Thomas [AUT] 12
128Da Campo, Sandra [DEU] 12vs.Foltyn, Jan [POL] 12
129Valyi-Nagy, Zsolt [HUN] 12vs.Rueder, Marcel [DEU] 12
130Svec, Radek [CZE] 12vs.Kaderka, Ondrej [CZE] 12
131Schwarzböck, Benjamin [AUT] 12vs.Jung, Pavel [CZE] 12
132Slegl, Jan [CZE] 12vs.Rosenkranz, Ondrej [CZE] 12
133Zwak, Jakub [CZE] 12vs.Holzelius, Stefan [AUT] 12
134Rantala, Sonja [DEU] 12vs.Schröttner, Gerald [AUT] 12
135Nachtigall, Jaroslav [CZE] 12vs.Nega, Krzysztof [POL] 12
136Lelovsky, Marek [SVK] 12vs.Dusek, Petr [CZE] 12
137Pedan, Sergey [RUS] 12vs.Hendrych, Radek [CZE] 12
138Skurzynski, Marcin [POL] 12vs.Maij, Rosario [DEU] 12
139Ostengo, Andrea [ITA] 12vs.Diezel, Michael [DEU] 12
140Smolik, Michal [POL] 12vs.Lutz, Patrick [DEU] 12
141Cwalina, Andrzej [POL] 12vs.Bruha, Tomas [CZE] 12
142Vorona, Deniss [LVA] 12vs.Floch, Ivan [SVK] 12
143Glinsky, Karol [SVK] 12vs.Davydova, Zhanna [RUS] 12
144Dubsky, Michael [CZE] 12vs.Pražský, Premysl [CZE] 12
145Sury, Zdenek [CZE] 12vs.Kourek, Tomas [CZE] 12
146Sokol, Dia [USA] 11vs.Javor, Daniel [AUT] 11
147Gattes, Kevin [DEU] 11vs.Ciprovsky, Tourds [CZE] 11
148Teuer, Tomas [CZE] 11vs.Peternell, Robert [AUT] 11
149Veresov, Aleksej [LVA] 11vs.Weber, Thomas [DEU] 10
150Pastucha, Martin [CZE] 10vs.Schwalbe, Jan [DEU] 10
151Weber, Robert [DEU] 10vs.Kapic, Petr [CZE] 10
152Patton, Brandon [USA] 10vs.Baierhofer, Horst [AUT] 10
153Kukula, Zdenek [CZE] 10vs.Kammel, Rudolf [AUT] 9
154Koci, Martin [CZE] 9vs.Novak, Radek 82872822 [CZE] 9
155Grozev, Konstantin [BGR] 9vs.Soukup, Vladimir [CZE] 9
156Smejkal, Ales [CZE] 9vs.Hajny, Petr [CZE] 9
157Kopa, Toma’s [CZE] 9vs.Simon, Zoltan [HUN] 9
158Brehovsky, Josef [CZE] 9vs.Elekes, Daniel [HUN] 9
159Broda, Stawomir [POL] 9vs.Ivcec, Ivan [HRV] 9
160Janu, Petr [CZE] 9vs.Simersky, Antonin [CZE] 9
161Scheer, Sascha [AUT] 9vs.Kvacek, Jan [CZE] 9
162Nipans, Aldis [LVA] 9vs.Riebisch, Andreas [DEU] 9
163Lozak, Erik [SVK] 9vs.Kuril, Miroslav [CZE] 9
164Peter, Balogh [HUN] 9vs.Varga, Tomas [SVK] 9
165Urubek, Jakub [CZE] 9vs.Röder, Hans-Martin [DEU] 9
166Galambos, Szabolcs [HUN] 8vs.Struski, Konrad [POL] 7
167Dimitrov, George [BGR] 7vs.Bischoff, Helmut [AUT] 7
168Prochazka, Jiri [CZE] 7vs.Miler, David [CZE] 7
169Gallus, Jan [SVK] 6vs.Pastucha, Marek [CZE] 6
170Krahulik, Filip [CZE] 6vs.Lassnig, Lukas [AUT] 6
171Ayala, Ernest [POL] 6vs.Vagner, Vacek [CZE] 6
172Rojka, Daniel [CZE] 6vs.Hassler, Oliver [DEU] 6
173Porubsky, Jan [SVK] 6vs.Stefanov, Dragomir [BGR] 6
174Jankowski, Rafal [POL] 6vs.Hrbac, Pavel [CZE] 6
175Krivosheev, Sergey [UKR] 6vs.Koci, Patrik [CZE] 6
176Potûcek, Petr [CZE] 5vs.Grunberger, Peter [AUT] 4

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All