Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 15, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 24vs.Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] 21
2Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 21vs.Seck, Ben [AUS] 18
3Ooiso, Masashi [JPN] 21vs.Fabiano, Gerard [USA] 21
4Menard, Antoine [FRA] 21vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 21
5Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 21vs.Melnikow, Alex [USA] 21
6Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN] 21vs.Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 21
7Perez del Pozo, Angel [ESP] 19vs.Yamamoto, Kentaro [JPN] 18
8Searson, Jay [USA] 18vs.Turian, Michael [USA] 18
9Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT] 18vs.Herberholz, Mark [USA] 18
10Rietzl, Paul [USA] 18vs.Stark, Ben [USA] 18
11Thompson, Gerry [USA] 18vs.Gendelman, Adam [USA] 18
12Lynn, Nicholas [USA] 18vs.Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 17
13Tamblyn, Mitchell [USA] 18vs.Adams, Peter [USA] 18
14Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP] 18vs.Doshi, Vishu [USA] 18
15Nyfors, Mika [FIN] 18vs.Suzuki, Kenta [JPN] 18
16Haim, Christophe [FRA] 18vs.Spaulding, Ian [USA] 15
17Mahon, John [USA] 18vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 18
18Kibler, Brian [USA] 18vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 18
19Barbero, Jose [FRA] 18vs.De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 16
20Bluett, Taerthrum [USA] 18vs.Cuneo, Andrew [USA] 18
21Levy, Raphael [FRA] 18vs.Boyes, Richard [USA] 18
22Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 18vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 18
23Romao, Carlos [BRA] 18vs.Schmaltz, Matt [USA] 18
24Mayuzumi, Shin'ichi [JPN] 18vs.Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 18
25Maher, Robert [USA] 16vs.Cunningham, Eric [USA] 16
26Rubin, Ben [USA] 16vs.clere, romain [FRA] 15
27Aten, Tim [USA] 16vs.Vallivaara, Ilari [FIN] 15
28Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 15vs.Sonne, Jonathan [USA] 15
29Hoelzel, Reinhard [AUT] 15vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 15
30Woltereck, Chris [USA] 15vs.Wagener, Joshua [USA] 15
31Brucker, David [DEU] 15vs.Tsang, Terry [CAN] 15
32Zajdner, Mark [CAN] 15vs.Blech, Reinhard [DEU] 15
33Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 15vs.Fennell, Chris [USA] 15
34Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] 15vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN] 15
35Osterberg, Rickard [NOR] 15vs.Asahara, Akira [JPN] 15
36Kelleher, Tom [USA] 15vs.Sanchez i Mata, Eugeni [ESP] 15
37Harvey, Eugene [USA] 15vs.Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] 15
38Sinclair, Donald [USA] 15vs.Swarowski, Robert [USA] 15
39Taylor, Eric [USA] 15vs.Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] 15
40Soots, Christopher [USA] 15vs.Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 15
41Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 15vs.Sbrozzi, Luigi [ITA] 15
42Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 15vs.Werner, Alex [USA] 15
43Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] 15vs.Blume, Marco [DEU] 15
44Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 15vs.Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 15
45Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] 15vs.Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] 15
46Malka, Sol [USA] 15vs.Sharma, Arun [USA] 15
47Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] 15vs.Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 15
48Iwai, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15vs.Campos, Emilio [ESP] 15
49De La Torre, Anthony [CAN] 15vs.Carvalho, Bruno [CHE] 15
50Humpherys, David [USA] 13vs.Landriz, Erik [USA] 13
51Jansen, Patrick [DEU] 12vs.Taulbee, Brad [USA] 12
52Webb, Taylor [USA] 12vs.Montoya, Brandon [USA] 12
53Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] 12vs.Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] 12
Giusti, Norberto [ITA] 12 * BYE * Pod 10
Yamakawa, Shin'ichiro [JPN] 12 * BYE * Pod 13
Froehlich, Eric [USA] 12 * BYE * Pod 11
Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 12 * BYE * Pod 9
Kolb, Markus [DEU] 12 * BYE * Pod 15
Lutz, Patrick [DEU] 12 * BYE * Pod 12
Jensen, William [USA] 12 * BYE * Pod 14

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All