Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 26, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Panara, Bruno 21vs.Bartolini, Valerio 21
2Fiori, Stefano 21vs.Gesiot, Giovanni 21
3Canavesi, Emanuele 21vs.Peloso, Andrea 21
4Mazzone, Luca 18vs.Scalia, Alessandro 18
5Girolami, Mario 18vs.Carboni, Simone 16
6Sbrozzi, Luigi 18vs.Busi, Yanez 18
7Cotugno, Alessandro 18vs.Kagawa, Mido 15
8Polo, Davide 18vs.Santopadre, Marco 18
9Mango, Gennaro 18vs.Lo Moro, Raffaele 18
10Selvaggi, Alessandro 18vs.Cerasari, Andrea 18
11Pascoli, Mario 16vs.Alvisi, Manuel 15
12Dato, Andrea 16vs.Besso, David 15
13Truzzi, Lorenzo 16vs.Intorcia, Patrizio 15
14Fiore, Stefano 15vs.Liu, Tian Guang 15
15Nai, Enrico 15vs.Sandri, Vittorio 15
16Scardone, Nicola 15vs.Chiera, Luca 15
17Sandroni, Riccardo 15vs.Neri, Riccardo 12
18Padulazzi, Massimiliano 15vs.Crotta, Massimo 15
19Grimal, Nicola 15vs.Giunta, Giacomo 15
20Di Tomaso, Matteo 15vs.Schiano di Scioarro, Vincenz 15
21Curina, Ivan 15vs.Vietti, Davide 15
22Tirello, Fabio 15vs.Filippini, Gianluca 13
23Cavaglieri, William 15vs.Paselli, Andrea 15
24Ottati, Domingo 15vs.de rosa, marco 12
25Garofalo, Massimiliano 15vs.Mallamaci, Giacomo Alberto 15
26Berti, Francesco 15vs.Agriman, Paolo 15
27Sabbadini, Massimo 13vs.Piras, Alberto 12
28Magnani, Paolo 12vs.Cialini, Luca 12
29Tattoli, Alessandro 12vs.Fumagalli, Stefano 12
30De Archangelis, Andrea 12vs.Fusco, Francesco 12
31Esposito, Marco 12vs.Muratori, Giammaria 12
32Minieri, Dario 12vs.Morra, Matteo 10
33De Rossi, Marco 12vs.D'arrigo, Gabriele 10
34Padovani, Fabio 12vs.Cantarutti, Nicola 10
35Agostani, Andrea 12vs.Fornacini, Mattia 12
36Quattrocchi, Fabrizio 12vs.Sanna, Marco 10
37Cheli, Federico 10vs.Angelozzi, Nicola 9
38Longo, Alessandro 9vs.Teglio, Andrea 12
39Gubitta, Davide 9vs.Bondarenko, Bogdan 9
40Niccolai, Valerio 9vs.Pantalone, Marco 9
41Corsini, Paolo 9vs.Petruz, Andrea 12
42Pagano, Sebastiano 9vs.Cuomo, Marco 9
43Cordari, Giorgio 6vs.Francini, Roberto 6
Provveduto, Antonio 9 * BYE * Pod 14
Marchetti, Alessio 10 * BYE * Pod 7
Castellano, Marco 10 * BYE * Pod 6
Fiorini, Stefano 12 * BYE * Pod 3
audizi, alessio 12 * BYE * Pod 8
D'imporzano, Alessandro 6 * BYE * Pod 16

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All