Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on November 30, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
95Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] 24vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 21
4Postema, Bas ™ [NLD] 21vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 19
36Chan, Tiago [PRT] 21vs.Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] 21
107Asahara, Akira [JPN] 21vs.Eigner, Nikolaus ™ [AUT] 21
70Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 19vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 18
97Romão, Carlos [BRA] 19vs.Morofuji, Takuma ™ [JPN] 16
14Sele, Yves [CHE] 18vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 18
16De Rosa, Antonino ™ [USA] 18vs.Tachasukjai, Mongkol ™ [THA] 16
19Cloete, Werner ™ [ZAF] 18vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 19
21Shimura, Ichirou ™ [JPN] 18vs.Jeong, HyunWoo ™ [KOR] 18
23Oiso, Masashi ™ [JPN] 18vs.Nygaard, Nikolas ™ [NOR] 18
35Sibast, Rasmus ™ [DNK] 18vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 21
50Takac, Marian ™ [SVK] 18vs.Reeves, Neil ™ [USA] 18
51Carvalho, Marcio ™ [PRT] 18vs.Coeckelbergh, Gert ™ [BEL] 18
60Webb, Taylor [USA] 18vs.Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 18
77Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN] 18vs.Jacob, Michael [USA] 16
80Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] 18vs.Ishikawa, Ren [JPN] 18
87Au Yong, Wai Kin ™ [MYS] 18vs.Ravitz, Joshua [USA] 16
92Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] 18vs.Leong, Ding [SGP] 18
41Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 17vs.Brunello, Dan ™ [ARG] 17
48Zhang, Hui ™ [CHN] 16vs.Herberholz, Mark [USA] 16
54Chambers, Adam [USA] 16vs.Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 15
102Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 16vs.Renko, Andrej ™ [SVN] 15
124Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 16vs.Thompson, Mike [USA] 16
6Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 15vs.Arita, Ryuichi [JPN] 15
22Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 15vs.Fabiano, Gerard [USA] 15
28Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15vs.Yeung, Sun Kit 'Sunny' [HKG] 15
32Fung, Gan ™ [SGP] 15vs.Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 15
34Nitter, Eivind ™ [NOR] 15vs.Chang, Chih-Hsiang ™ [TWN] 15
38Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 15vs.Nieminen, Tuomo ™ [FIN] 14
44Stein, Harald [DEU] 15vs.Hayrynen, Andrei [FIN] 15
46Pelcak, John [USA] 15vs.Aten, Timothy [USA] 13
57Petreski, Samoil ™ [MKD] 15vs.Zhao, David ™ [AUS] 15
59Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 15vs.Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 15
62Goron, Julien ™ [FRA] 15vs.Krempels, Craig [USA] 15
75Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] 15vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 15
81Kuo, Tzu Ching ™ [TWN] 15vs.Rutar, Andrej ™ [SVN] 15
84Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN] 15vs.Kennes, Johan ™ [BEL] 15
90Capdevila, Jose ™ [CHL] 15vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 15
91Alvisi, Manuel ™ [ITA] 15vs.Blum, Tyler ™ [CAN] 15
93Vefa, Yusuf Kemal ™ [TUR] 15vs.Coimbra, André ™ [PRT] 15
96Dushkevich, Artem ™ [RUS] 15vs.Song, Hua Chao ™ [CHN] 15
100Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] 15vs.Klein, Andrew ™ [ZAF] 15
101Levy, Raphael [FRA] 15vs.Law, Albertus ™ [MYS] 15
114Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 15vs.Horvath, Adam [USA] 13
115Remie, Jeroen [NLD] 15vs.Tan, Chuen Hwa ™ [MYS] 14
117Floch, Ivan ™ [SVK] 15vs.Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA] 13
123Meulders, Fried [BEL] 15vs.Malin, Antti [FIN] 15
137Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] 15vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15
139Dominguez, Javier [ESP] 15vs.Walkinshaw, Ray [NZL] 15
1Vasic, Zeljko ™ [SVN] 13vs.Monbailly, Olivier ™ [FRA] 13
26Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] 13vs.Tokoli, Zsolt ™ [HUN] 13
30Juza, Martin ™ [CZE] 13vs.Yannick, Lacroix [FRA] 12
39Kastle, Darwin [USA] 13vs.Garcia Copete, David [ESP] 12
45Soh, Terry [MYS] 13vs.Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 12
82Long, Darragh ™ [IRL] 13vs.Cox, Simon ™ [WAL] 11
109Oppliger, Daniel ™ [CHE] 13vs.Akman, Per ™ [SWE] 13
135Klooster, Aare ™ [EST] 13vs.Kreher, Christian ™ [CHE] 12
2Long, Zhou ™ [CHN] 12vs.Baudys, Ondrej [CZE] 12
8Balogh, Andras ™ [HUN] 12vs.Ho, Wai Kit ™ [HKG] 10
9Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 12vs.Tan, Steven [SGP] 12
13Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA] 12vs.Levin, Eugene [USA] 12
15Berthoud, Lucas ™ [BRA] 12vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 12
17Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] 12vs.Polasek, Filip [SVK] 12
24Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] 12vs.Klein, Adam [USA] 12
27Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 12vs.Ino, Kentarou [JPN] 12
29Zidek, Arnost ™ [CZE] 12vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 12
31Nurse, Michael ™ [ZAF] 12vs.Konstantinov, Nick ™ [RUS] 12
52Lau, Sam Lie Kang ™ [SGP] 12vs.Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] 12
58Reiter, Micha ™ [AUT] 12vs.Panara, Bruno ™ [ITA] 10
61Herrin, Mark ™ [PHL] 12vs.Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 12
63Tzezana, Roey ™ [ISR] 12vs.Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 11
71Leong, Baojie Felix ™ [SGP] 12vs.Jardine, Julian ™ [SCO] 12
88Ogura, Ryou [JPN] 12vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 12
94Lemmetyinen, Lari ™ [FIN] 12vs.Olpiner, Eviatar ™ [ISR] 12
99Selvaggi, Alessandro [ITA] 12vs.Keding, Martin ™ [KOR] 12
104Brown-Santirso, Julian [NZL] 12vs.Ladinig, Daniel [AUT] 10
106Tsai, Homg-Gi ™ [TWN] 12vs.Tsavousis, Luke ™ [NZL] 12
110Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] 12vs.Deurloo, Didier [NLD] 12
111Sanders, Benjamin ™ [SCO] 12vs.Costa, Sergio [BRA] 12
112Dang, Martin ™ [DNK] 12vs.Fedon, Antonio ™ [VEN] 12
120Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 12vs.Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 12
122Fatouros, Vasilis ™ [GRC] 12vs.Carboni, Simone ™ [ITA] 12
125Sonne, Jonathan ™ [USA] 12vs.Lee, Ji- Hoon [KOR] 12
127Patnik, Michael [USA] 12vs.Kosmidis, Jon ™ [GRC] 12
128West, Nicholas [ENG] 12vs.Uehara, Pedro Henrique [BRA] 12
132Rohner, Omar ™ [ESP] 12vs.Wright, Stuart [ENG] 12
134Brackmann, Aaron ™ [DEU] 12vs.Lieberman, Alex [USA] 12
138Aaver, Risto ™ [EST] 11vs.Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 11
42Pappaterra, Pedro ™ [DOM] 10vs.Einarsson, Gudbjörn ™ [ISL] 10
65Mestre, Raul ™ [ESP] 10vs.Jurkovic, Robert ™ [SVK] 9
72Knight, Mark ™ [ENG] 10vs.Komuro, Shu [JPN] 10
74Jones, Craig [ENG] 10vs.Gomersall, Sam ™ [ENG] 10
78Krepli, Tibor ™ [HUN] 10vs.Patel, Glenn ™ [NZL] 9
83Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 10vs.Ruiz Martin, Daniel ™ [WAL] 9
103Picard, Maxime [FRA] 10vs.Canali, Pierre [FRA] 10
108Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] 10vs.Perez, Rico Vincent ™ [PHL] 10
3Manor, Eiylon ™ [ISR] 9vs.Scholz, Hannes ™ [DEU] 9
5Kang, Jun ™ [KOR] 9vs.Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] 9
10Surapanpitak, Chet ™ [THA] 9vs.Rigby, Neil [ENG] 9
11Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN] 9vs.Skampa, Jan ™ [CZE] 9
18Liin, Vahur-Peeter ™ [EST] 9vs.Andreasen, Dennis ™ [DNK] 9
40Leal, Jose Luis ™ [MEX] 9vs.Roar, Rasmus [DNK] 9
47Edel, Willy ™ [BRA] 9vs.Moore, Richard ™ [ENG] 9
49Allen, Chris ™ [AUS] 9vs.Arneson, Oystein [NOR] 9
55Bueno, Julian ™ [COL] 9vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 9
56Wong, Chun Hung ™ [HKG] 9vs.Popov, Miro ™ [MKD] 7
64Summereder, Philipp ™ [AUT] 9vs.Klaric, Ivan ™ [HRV] 9
66Jaillita Zeballos, Jua [BOL] 9vs.Rade, Olle [SWE] 6
76Synah, Kostya [UKR] 9vs.Oomens, Wessel ™ [NLD] 9
79Williams, Madog ™ [WAL] 9vs.Thompson, Gerry [USA] 9
105Precenieks, Nikolai ™ [LVA] 9vs.Shlyakhov, Yaroslav ™ [UKR] 9
116Evans, Murray [CAN] 9vs.Ankudinov, Lev ™ [UKR] 9
119Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 9vs.Burn, Seth [USA] 9
121Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN] 9vs.Joens, Klaus [DEU] 9
126Tung, Ching Ming [TWN] 9vs.Dmitriev, Ruslan ™ [RUS] 9
131Mueller, Andre ™ [DEU] 9vs.Papadopoulos, Anthimos [GRC] 9
133Verenko, Roman ™ [UKR] 9vs.Polgary, Mikael ™ [SWE] 9
136Shinkins, Stewart ™ [IRL] 9vs.Olynyk, Jason ™ [CAN] 9
141Ta, Luc [DEU] 9vs.Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 9
53Perez, Raul ™ [ESP] 8vs.Kelly, John-Paul [AUS] 6
67Ekimov, Vladimir ™ [BGR] 8vs.Carrizo, Isauro ™ [PAN] 8
69Acosta, Nicolas ™ [COL] 8vs.Vassilev, Konstantin ™ [BGR] 8
33Antovski, Vladimir ™ [MKD] 7vs.Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC] 6
118Johnston, Richard ™ [AUS] 7vs.Popovic, Filip ™ [HRV] 6
129Sahonero, Cristian ™ [BOL] 7vs.Barboza, Francisco ™ [MEX] 7
7Boberg, Fredrik ™ [SWE] 6vs.Alvarado, Saul ™ [PAN] 6
12Meaney, Alan ™ [IRL] 6vs.Espino, Eric ™ [PAN] 6
20Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] 6vs.Ukskoski, Marko ™ [FIN] 3
68Peña Lopez, Sergio [MEX] 6vs.Peleg, Uri [ISR] 6
73Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 6vs.Remlinger, Michel ™ [FRA] 6
85Valenzuela, Pablo ™ [BOL] 6vs.Panayotov, Panayot [BGR] 6
86van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 6vs.Cabrera Del Castillo, [DOM] 6
89Jaskolski, Hubert ™ [POL] 6vs.Comer, Alan D [USA] 6
98Ganz, Andreas ™ [CHE] 6vs.Barreiras, Igor ™ [PRT] 6
113Geschwind, Ken ™ [LUX] 6vs.de Diego, Pedro ™ [ARG] 6
130Kaczmarczyk, Radek ™ [POL] 6vs.Dean, J Evan ™ [CAN] 5
140Morel, Victor ™ [DOM] 6vs.Santos, Nestor ™ [BEL] 6
25Jamir, Joselito Albert [PHL] 3vs.Valencia, Leandro ™ [CHL] 3
37Nosovich, Martin ™ [BGR] 3vs.Urban, Adam ™ [POL] 3
43Taylor, Nicholas ™ [SCO] 3vs.Graca, Renato [PRT] 6
Ostrovich, Diego ™ [ARG] 2 * BYE * Pod 36
Moreno, William [USA] 3 * BYE * Pod 35
Hammer, Tommy ™ [NOR] 9 * BYE * Pod 20

Latest Event Coverage Articles

August 12, 2019

Grand Prix Minneapolis 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Plocher, Justin [US] 38 $7,000 2 Corzo, Jonathan [US] 37 $3,500 3 Overturf, Ryan [US] 37 $1,750 4 Barbagela...

Learn More

August 6, 2019

Grand Prix Chiba 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Nakamichi, Daisuke [JP] 42 $7,000 2 Suzuki, Kazushige [JP] 39 $3,500 3 Zimmermann, Raoul [XE] 40 $1,750 4 I...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more