Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 6, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] 24vs.Gary, Justin [USA] 21
2Crosby, Joseph [USA] 21vs.Westfall, Matthew [USA] 19
3Taru, Genki [JPN] 21vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 21
4Karsten, Frank [NLD] 21vs.Oberbek, Przemek [POL] 15
5Boj Perez, Israel [ESP] 21vs.Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] 21
6Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU] 21vs.Donovan, Michael [USA] 21
7Soh, Terry [MYS] 21vs.Doise, Jan [BEL] 18
8Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 21vs.Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 21
9Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 21vs.Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 21
10Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] 18vs.Ferguson, Beau [USA] 18
11Völkl, Benedikt [DEU] 18vs.Pancini, Marco [ITA] 18
12Lunau, Anton [DNK] 18vs.Deluca, Eric [USA] 18
13Fiori, Stefano [ITA] 18vs.Smith, Don [USA] 18
14Mcclare, Alastair [ENG] 18vs.Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 18
15Martin, Quentin [ENG] 18vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo [DEU] 18
16Steurer, Matthäus [AUT] 18vs.Maij, Rosario [DEU] 18
17Mueller, Andre [DEU] 18vs.De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 18
18Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 18vs.Wolowiec, Przemyslaw [POL] 18
19Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 18vs.Tenenbaum, Amiel [DEU] 18
20Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 18vs.Alieksieiev, Andrii [UKR] 18
21Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA] 18vs.Goodman, Ben [USA] 18
22Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 18vs.Matousek, Pavel [CZE] 18
23Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 18vs.Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 18
24Herberholz, Mark [USA] 18vs.Tsapko, Vasily [RUS] 18
25Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 18vs.Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] 16
26Brucker, David [DEU] 18vs.López Campos, Emilio [ESP] 18
27Lipczynski, Aaron [USA] 18vs.Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] 18
28Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] 18vs.Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] 18
29Canali, Pierre [FRA] 18vs.Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 18
30Sanchis, Alejandro [ESP] 18vs.Bramlett, Nathan [USA] 18
31Sander, Andreas [DEU] 16vs.Diezel, Michael [DEU] 16
32Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 15vs.Yamaguchi, Satoshi [JPN] 15
33Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] 15vs.Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 15
34Yokoi, Masaki [JPN] 15vs.Cole, Robb [USA] 15
35Pincus, Max [USA] 15vs.Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 15
36Jensen, David [DNK] 15vs.Pereira Junior, Pedro [BRA] 15
37Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] 15vs.Vianna, Bruno [BRA] 15
38Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC] 15vs.Fritz Kunc, Ziga [SVN] 15
39Williams, Anthony [ENG] 15vs.Amir, Elisha [ISR] 15
40Yamamoto, Kentarou [JPN] 15vs.Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 15
41Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 15vs.Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] 15
42Fennell, Chris [USA] 15vs.Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 15
43Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 15vs.Davis, Jim [USA] 15
44Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR] 15vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 15
45Bonilla, Luis [PER] 15vs.Jones, Craig [ENG] 15
46Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP] 15vs.Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 15
47Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] 15vs.Sulicic, Dinko [HRV] 15
48Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] 15vs.Mcdaniel, Chris [USA] 13
49Galves, Victor [BRA] 15vs.Tautic, Raymond [USA] 13
50Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 15vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 15
51Paardekooper, Daniel [NLD] 15vs.Varga, Andrew [AUS] 15
52Jardine, Julian [SCO] 15vs.Cheung, Justin [AUS] 15
53Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 15vs.Ly, Boung [AUS] 15
54Rohner, Adriano [ESP] 15vs.Cubedo Calo, Pablo [ESP] 15
55Yuen, Lionel Weng Foo [THA] 15vs.Palijama, Maurice [NLD] 15
56Barbero, Jose [ARG] 15vs.Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 15
57Soubrier, Stephane [FRA] 15vs.Herold, Jim [DEU] 15
58Reeves, Neil [USA] 15vs.Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] 15
59Costa, Frederico [PRT] 15vs.Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX] 15
60Kim, Cynic [KOR] 13vs.Willems, Sjoerd [NLD] 13
61Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] 13vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 12
62Timonen, Jussi [FIN] 13vs.Kok, Christiaan [NLD] 12
63Omahoneyschwartz, Dani [USA] 12vs.Oiso, Masashi [JPN] 12
64Zeiger, Geoffrey [USA] 12vs.Kaskel, Brent [USA] 12
65Walamies, Tomi [ENG] 12vs.Barclay, Bradley [SCO] 12
66Cancellara, Nicolas [ARG] 12vs.Suarez, Felipe [COL] 12
67Smee, James [USA] 12vs.Hristov, Hristo [BGR] 12
68Kotas, Frantisek [CZE] 12vs.Kastle, Darwin [USA] 12
Fajkus, Adam [CZE] 12 * BYE * Pod 16
Douglass, Morgan [USA] 12 * BYE * Pod 18
Pascoli, Mario [ITA] 12 * BYE * Pod 15
Stein, Harald [DEU] 12 * BYE * Pod 17

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All