Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 5, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] 24vs.Korsell, Samuel [SWE] 24
2lefebvre, gaetan [FRA] 24vs.Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] 24
3Mueller, Andre [DEU] 24vs.Kettil, Mattias [SWE] 22
5da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] 22vs.Chudoba, Martin [CZE] 22
6Oks, Oliver J [JPN] 22vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 21
4Torstensson, Benny [SWE] 22vs.Akimov, Akim V [RUS] 22
13van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] 21vs.Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 21
16Levy, Raphael [FRA] 21vs.Refsdal, Thomas [SWE] 21
17Frederiksen, Anders [DNK] 21vs.Morgado, Bruno S [PRT] 21
18Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 21vs.Steinaa, Peter [DNK] 21
19Al-Bacha, Wesimo [DEU] 21vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 21
20Ranque, Wilfried G [FRA] 21vs.Clemedtson, Chritopher [SWE] 21
14Chan, Tiago [PRT] 21vs.Hecht, Stefan [DEU] 21
10Lovett, Nicholas A [WAL] 21vs.Veresov, Aleksej [LVA] 21
12Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] 21vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 21
8Postema, Bas [NLD] 21vs.van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 21
7Dushkevich, Artem [RUS] 21vs.Gorski, Michal M [POL] 21
9Sisask, Erkki [EST] 21vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 21
11Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC] 21vs.Potovin, Nicolay N [RUS] 21
22Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 21vs.Andersson, Magnus [SWE] 21
21Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] 21vs.Buchanan, Andrew G [ENG] 21
76Lehmann, Robin [DEU] 21vs.Moore, Richard N [ENG] 21
23Nommensen, Knud [DEU] 20vs.Jones, Craig A [SWE] 19
24Kapust, Axel [DEU] 20vs.Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] 19
28Fuentes, Samuel [DEU] 19vs.Heigerer, Stefan [AUT] 18
25Unfried, Jog [DEU] 19vs.Skog, Christoffer [SWE] 19
27Cedercrantz, Martin [SWE] 19vs.Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP] 19
26Joens, Klaus [DEU] 19vs.Kall, Tim [SWE] 19
61Bjorklund, Mattias [SWE] 18vs.Popov, Alexander [RUS] 18
62Darras, Alexandre [BEL] 18vs.Hauchard, Francois [FRA] 18
60Rade, Olle [SWE] 18vs.Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] 18
65Wechsel, Alexander [DEU] 18vs.Haland, Thomas B [NOR] 18
64van de Veen, Steffen [NLD] 18vs.Pasek, Maciej [POL] 18
59Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] 18vs.Wallin, Peter [SWE] 18
56Sjolom, Fabian [SWE] 18vs.Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 18
57Cestaro, Laurent [FRA] 18vs.Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] 18
58Jantunen, Pauli H [FIN] 18vs.Larsson, David K [SWE] 18
63Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] 18vs.Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 18
68Schreurs, Jos [NLD] 18vs.Coimbra, Andre [PRT] 18
31Holmberg, Alexander [DNK] 18vs.Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 18
72Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 18vs.Malmberg, Peter [SWE] 18
73Neumann, Mats [SWE] 18vs.Backfjard, Johan [SWE] 18
66Ihonen, Juha V [FIN] 18vs.Westerlund, Christophe [SWE] 18
71Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] 18vs.Franzo, Johan F [SWE] 18
70Iher, Kaupo [EST] 18vs.Refsdal, Gunnar [DEU] 18
69Ziulpa, Mantas [LTU] 18vs.Petterson, Markus [SWE] 18
54Hoaen, Richard G [CAN] 18vs.Anders, Torsten [DEU] 18
67Hansen, Lasse Bo [DNK] 18vs.Ruess, Jan H [DEU] 18
55Lehtinen, Jukka [FIN] 18vs.Rosinski, David [SWE] 18
50Mosholen, Andre [NOR] 18vs.Martin, Quentin [SWE] 18
53Doise, Jan [BEL] 18vs.Janse, Love [SWE] 18
39Fredriksson, Emil [SWE] 18vs.saiyasely, liking [FRA] 18
40Flaaten, Christian [NOR] 18vs.Scheinin, Martin [ESP] 18
42Cornelissen, Kamiel K [NLD] 18vs.Luc, John [SWE] 18
38Varady, Balazs [HUN] 18vs.Alkio, Anssi [FIN] 18
37Jensen, David R [DNK] 18vs.Thille, Carl [SWE] 18
36Berkemeier, Christian [DEU] 18vs.Pils, Florian - [DEU] 18
35Michel, Marcus H [SWE] 18vs.Glinin, Timofey [RUS] 18
34Gurevich, Alexander [RUS] 18vs.Konstantinov, Nick [RUS] 18
41Fourmas, Romain [FRA] 18vs.Meulders, Fried [BEL] 18
43Gathemann, Helge [DEU] 18vs.Schonherr, Georg [DEU] 18
52Karlsson, Morgan [SWE] 18vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 18
30Zander, Bernhard [SWE] 18vs.Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] 18
51Schroedter, Gunar [DEU] 18vs.Ziemer, Philipp [DEU] 18
44Fjelander, Tobias [SWE] 18vs.Michalak, Marcin [POL] 18
49Pauli, Tormod [NOR] 18vs.Gustafsson, Erik [SWE] 18
48Hansen, Kenneth k [SWE] 18vs.Langer, Tomas [CZE] 18
47Loeb, Davy [POL] 18vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 18
46Virri, Esko [FIN] 18vs.Almelund, Joakim [SWE] 18
45Panara, Bruno [ITA] 18vs.Bungard, Oliver [DEU] 18
74Petersen, Stefan K [DNK] 18vs.Dobis, David [CZE] 17
33Lantz, Marco J [SWE] 18vs.Williams, Conrad M [SWE] 18
32Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 18vs.Josefsson, Robert N [SWE] 18
29Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN] 18vs.Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 18
75Halonen, Mikael [SWE] 17vs.Mostek, Sten-Magnus [DEU] 16
78Kramer, Daniel [CAN] 16vs.Klusmann, Sven [DEU] 16
15Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 16vs.Liljefeldt, Olle M [SWE] 16
79Karlsson, Viktor [SWE] 16vs.Houssaini, Sammy [BEL] 16
81Polgary, Mikael [SWE] 16vs.Leskinen, Sampsa [FIN] 16
82Gr?ndahl, Erik [SWE] 16vs.Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU] 16
80Thor, Kim [SWE] 16vs.Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] 16
77Myszkowiak, Maciej [POL] 16vs.van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 16
84Sedgman, Charles [SWE] 15vs.Engelberg, Lars J [NOR] 15
104Frieling, David [DEU] 15vs.Ullenius, Daniel [SWE] 15
83Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN] 15vs.Steinaa, Daniel [DNK] 15
102Chalkiadakis, Charidim [GRC] 15vs.Meewes, Stefan [DEU] 15
105Mattsson, Magnus [SWE] 15vs.Rodriguez, Karel D [ESP] 15
101Melka, Bartosz [POL] 15vs.Vallivaara, Visa [SWE] 15
107Gustafson, Fredrik [SWE] 15vs.Leander, Erik S [SWE] 15
106Rosada, Adrian [DEU] 15vs.Klooster, Aare [EST] 15
108Szadurski, Mateusz [POL] 15vs.Dao, Phu Q [USA] 15
111Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE] 15vs.Alstrom, Daniel [SWE] 14
110Liin, Vahur-Peeter [EST] 15vs.Arndt, Martin [DEU] 15
109Wonder, Nathan S [USA] 15vs.Antikainen, Tomi P [FIN] 15
100Romanov, Sergey S [RUS] 15vs.abinger, marcus [SWE] 15
103Adolfsson, Simon [SWE] 15vs.Simko, David [CZE] 15
98Shitikov, Oleg [RUS] 15vs.Heiska, Jaakko T [FIN] 15
97Kuva, Jukka [FIN] 15vs.Lindgren, Bjon [SWE] 15
88adams, george [SWE] 15vs.Berg, Marcus [SWE] 15
86Westerlund, Sebastian [SWE] 15vs.Kask, Raul [EST] 15
90Londos, Ludvig J [SWE] 15vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 15
85Coqueiro, Rafael S [BRA] 15vs.Fuchs, Lucas A [AUT] 15
89Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL] 15vs.Ax, Peter [SWE] 15
87thor, patrik [SWE] 15vs.Nystrom, Per [SWE] 15
91Gricius, Karolis [LTU] 15vs.Moisio, Erkka I [FIN] 15
92Magi, Sander [EST] 15vs.Stenman, Peter [SWE] 15
96Kundelis, Audrius [LTU] 15vs.Lakomiak, Roman [POL] 15
95Jord÷, Martin [SWE] 15vs.Jonasson, Jakob [ISL] 15
99Holbling, Johan [SWE] 15vs.Bystedt, Robert [SWE] 15
94Hayrynen, Andrei C [FIN] 15vs.Janse, August [SWE] 15
93Kilappa, Vantte [FIN] 15vs.Laanemo, Siim [EST] 15
112Thalling, Troels [DNK] 14vs.Michel, Carl [SWE] 13
114Andersen, Mark R [DNK] 13vs.Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE] 13
113Arvidsson, Christopher [SWE] 13vs.Seidel, Christian [DEU] 13
115Inerot, Niclas [SWE] 13vs.Gustafsson, Andreas [SWE] 13
116Soderlund, David [SWE] 13vs.Schmidt, Gustav [SWE] 13
131Kakoschke, Nicholas W [AUS] 12vs.Olsson, Johan [SWE] 11
141adams-cortez, michael [SWE] 12vs.Kozica, Mark [POL] 9
130Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 12vs.Alesinsky, Bakir [DEU] 12
129Jonasson, Sebastian [SWE] 12vs.Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] 12
128Ekman, Axel A [FIN] 12vs.Kiskis, Saulius [LTU] 12
121Kobylinski, Przemyslaw [POL] 12vs.Eriksson, Per [SWE] 12
123Vanden Berghe, Jan M [BEL] 12vs.Puumalainen, Miika [FIN] 12
124Romanczukiewicz, Piotr [POL] 12vs.Yatsenko, Alex [RUS] 12
125Becker, Otto [FIN] 12vs.Persson, Emil [SWE] 12
126Gaillard, Cyril [IRL] 12vs.Bystedt, Alexander [SWE] 12
122Bergman, Petter [SWE] 12vs.Bennbo, Mats [SWE] 12
120Stro, Joakim [SWE] 12vs.Furby, Mats [SWE] 12
119Gudbrandsson, Geir [ISL] 12vs.Wernecke, Andreas [DEU] 12
117Skocek, Jean Philippe [BEL] 12vs.Van Den Brakel, Jeroen [NLD] 12
118Enstro, Dan C [SWE] 12vs.Reifgerste, Carlo [DEU] 12
127Belogrivs, Imants [LVA] 12vs.Galusik, Marcin [POL] 12
132Kallunki, Elina [FIN] 11vs.Ruiz Martin, Daniel [WAL] 11
133Sued, Nadya E [ESP] 11vs.Sjostrom, Trond [SWE] 10
136Van Damme, Cliff [BEL] 10vs.Osala, Arto A [FIN] 9
135Ferry, Erik [SWE] 10vs.Jonsson, Torbjorn [SWE] 10
134Skattberg, Dick [SWE] 10vs.Plantin, HervÚ [FRA] 10
144Ostman, Joel [SWE] 9vs.Wretljung, Johannes [SWE] 9
143Jacquet, Benjamin [SWE] 9vs.Gabriel, Michal J [POL] 9
145Calame, Christophe [FRA] 9vs.Engilbertsdottir, Solv [ISL] 9
142Czapla, Felix [DEU] 9vs.kullman, lucas [SWE] 9
140Lagerberg, Niklas [SWE] 9vs.Haggstrom, Chritopher [SWE] 9
138Jager, Gerrit [DEU] 9vs.Mattila, Ville [FIN] 9
137OGON, JONATHAN [FRA] 9vs.Liljestrand, Charlotte [SWE] 9
139Morales, Francisco Jos [ESP] 9vs.juntunen, sami [FIN] 9
146Puskorius, Tadas [SWE] 8vs.wallen, petra [SWE] 7
148Saul, Philip [DEU] 7vs.Kangruoja, Siimu [EST] 6
147jiwandono, conrad [SWE] 7vs.Rosenthal, Klaas [DEU] 6
149Eriksson, Patrik [SWE] 6vs.Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE] 6
150Alanko, Teemu [FIN] 5vs.Stensli, Jan-Erik [SWE] 4
151Lund Hansen, Nicolaj [DNK] 4vs.Ali, Joan [SWE] 3

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All