Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 26, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
49Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] 24vs.Besso, David [ITA] 24
2Thor, Patrik [SWE] 24vs.Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 24
3Ritzka, Simon [DEU] 24vs.Covo, Julien [FRA] 22
14Studart, Rafael [BRA] 21vs.Alonso Burgos, Alvaro [ESP] 21
12Harding, Oyvind [NOR] 21vs.Hebky, Michal [CZE] 21
13Miranda, Nuno [PRT] 21vs.Marti, Enric [ESP] 21
16Soubrier, Stephane [FRA] 21vs.Westling, Tomas [SWE] 21
10Juergens, Dorian [DEU] 21vs.Dun, Peter [ESP] 21
17Martos, Antonio [ESP] 21vs.Salas Dominguez, Camil [ESP] 21
11Porojan, Raul [DEU] 21vs.Hauchard, Olivier [FRA] 21
15Pinazo, Jorge [ESP] 21vs.Christensen, Allan [DNK] 21
9Bossuat, Jean-philippe [CHE] 21vs.Gilis, Lucas [BEL] 21
8Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 21vs.Del Mazo, Carlos [ESP] 21
5Fenaux-briot, Romain [FRA] 21vs.Pils, Florian [DEU] 21
6Rohner, Adriano [ESP] 21vs.Scheel, Brandon M [USA] 21
4Ruess, Jan H [DEU] 21vs.Joska, Tomas [CZE] 21
7Calafell, Joel [ESP] 21vs.Kopec, Mateusz [POL] 21
23Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE] 19vs.Clere, Maurice [FRA] 19
24Torstensson, Benny [SWE] 19vs.Parra Centeno, Ignacio [ESP] 18
22Corbera Bellalta, Marc [ESP] 19vs.Martin Angulo, Alvaro [ESP] 19
21Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP] 19vs.Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP] 19
20Hecht, Stefan [DEU] 19vs.Garcia, José Rodrigo [ESP] 19
18Martins, Julio [PRT] 19vs.Gándara, Carlos [ESP] 19
19Sierra, David [ESP] 19vs.Camacho, Manuel [ESP] 19
46Gamarra Aguirre, Unai [ESP] 18vs.Luengo, Jorge [ESP] 18
47Riveiro, Francisco J. [ESP] 18vs.Nieto Alejos, Ricardo [ESP] 18
48Poquerusse, Remi [FRA] 18vs.Van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 18
43Janak, Tomas [CZE] 18vs.Diaz Garcia, Juan Pedr [ESP] 18
44Creiche, Selim [FRA] 18vs.Guimaraes, Bruno G [FRA] 18
50Chieregato, Emmanuel [ITA] 18vs.A, Oriol [ESP] 18
45Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] 18vs.Holm, Malte [DNK] 18
1Shmuely, Niv [ISR] 18vs.Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP] 18
51Larena, Daniel [ESP] 18vs.Sovago, Philipp [AUT] 18
56Madruga, Andres [ESP] 18vs.Monje González, Jonath [ESP] 18
41Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] 18vs.Köhler, Tim [DEU] 18
57Manchado, Roberto [ESP] 18vs.Salas Martinez, Sergio [ESP] 18
55Rieff, Menno F [NLD] 18vs.Tomeczek, Krzysztof [POL] 18
52Havron, Boaz [ISR] 18vs.Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] 18
54Gimenez, Domingo [ESP] 18vs.Lefever, Joris [BEL] 18
53Lange, Holger [DEU] 18vs.Ogayar, David J [ESP] 18
42Dictus, Mark M [BEL] 18vs.Torreblanca, Jose Joaq [ESP] 18
29Carvalho, Paulo [PRT] 18vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 18
40Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 18vs.Zapata, Ricardo [ESP] 18
31Urbanczyk, Marek [POL] 18vs.Cebrian Calvo, Javier [ESP] 18
59Sadin, Steven [USA] 18vs.Gardner, Daniel [ESP] 18
28Marti, Jordi [ESP] 18vs.Jickeli, Christian M [DEU] 18
27Fontaine, Marc [FRA] 18vs.Vega, Manuel [ESP] 18
26Ferreira, Narciso [PRT] 18vs.Tejero Hernandez, Joaq [ESP] 18
25Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP] 18vs.Efraimidis, Aris [GRC] 18
30Scheinin, Martin [ESP] 18vs.Ottati, Domingo [ITA] 18
32Garcia, Diego [ESP] 18vs.Natalino, Diego [ESP] 18
39Martins, Tony [FRA] 18vs.Fajardo, Luis [ESP] 18
33Seijffers, Jaron [NLD] 18vs.Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] 18
38Boucetta, Joackim [FRA] 18vs.Gimenez, Victor [ESP] 18
37Hugony, Francesco [ITA] 18vs.Portaro, Alesandro [ITA] 18
36Ramiao, Ricardo M [PRT] 18vs.Magallon Martinez, Dav [ESP] 18
35Boj Perez, Israel [ESP] 18vs.Galvão, Filipe J. G. [PRT] 18
34Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] 18vs.Künzler, Matthias [CHE] 18
58Frutuoso, Miguel N [PRT] 18vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 18
60Hidalgo, Miguel [ESP] 18vs.Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP] 18
61Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] 18vs.Vilain, Arnaud [FRA] 18
62Oberg, Kenny [SWE] 18vs.Comeron, Gabriel [ESP] 16
65Roccoli, Guido [ITA] 16vs.Michlits, Mario [AUT] 16
66Meckel, Christian [DEU] 16vs.Jaraiz, Miguel Angel A [ESP] 16
64Chudoba, Martin [CZE] 16vs.Guerra V., Rodrigo A [SLV] 16
67Rodriguez, Pablo [ESP] 16vs.Dominguez, Antonio [ESP] 15
63Sanchez, Carlos [ESP] 16vs.Biessmann, Oliver [DEU] 16
81Schreiber, Christoph [AUT] 15vs.Ruiz Arroyo, Juan Carl [ESP] 15
89Kubus, Petr [CZE] 15vs.Quintana, Lain R [ESP] 14
80Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP] 15vs.Dobis, David [CZE] 15
83Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 15vs.Garcia, Andres [ESP] 15
82Baert, Jiri [BEL] 15vs.Vazquez Turnes, Julio [ESP] 15
86Belmonte, Raul [ESP] 15vs.Lucena, Daniel [ESP] 15
84Chiarel, Federico [ITA] 15vs.Carbajo Lopez, Daniel [ESP] 15
87Malasidou, Katerina [GRC] 15vs.Garcia, Esteban [ESP] 15
78Gheorghiu, Vlad N [ROU] 15vs.Saenz De Urturi Anton, [ESP] 15
85Pacheco, Calixto C [ESP] 15vs.Quntero Bouza, Ismael [ESP] 15
79Briso, David [ESP] 15vs.Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE] 15
74Engvik, Tommy [NOR] 15vs.Mattes, Sebastian [DEU] 15
77Lombardi, Carlo [ESP] 15vs.Rodriguez, Alex [ESP] 15
69Schuster, Antoine [FRA] 15vs.Olivier, Barry [FRA] 15
68Vicente, Daniel D [ESP] 15vs.Ye, Heyde [AUT] 15
76Barrofet, Xavier [ESP] 15vs.Pereira, Antonio [PRT] 15
70Israelsson, Daniel [SWE] 15vs.Marco, David [ESP] 15
71Frances, Victor [ESP] 15vs.Strauss, Thilo [ESP] 15
72Bonifacio, Vasco [PRT] 15vs.Felipe, Jesus [ESP] 15
73Førster, Jakob B [DNK] 15vs.Galovic, Dusan [SCG] 15
75Viera Nobregas, Juan F [ESP] 15vs.Palomero Jimenez, Anto [ESP] 15
88Ameeuw, Sébastien [FRA] 15vs.Hansen, Lasse V [DNK] 15
90Pastor, Pedro [ESP] 14vs.Manders, Fred [NLD] 14
98Fernandez, Rafael F [ESP] 13vs.Garcia, Victor [ESP] 12
96Ortiz De Zarate, Javie [ESP] 13vs.Azevedo, Mario B [PRT] 13
91Strzelczyk, Adam [POL] 13vs.Manas Jorda, Javier [ESP] 13
97Alba Sanchez, Nicolas [ESP] 13vs.Garcia, Juan Jose [ESP] 13
95Velazquez Lopez, Rafae [MEX] 13vs.Perez, Javier [ESP] 13
92Antunes, Andre [PRT] 13vs.Carrascosa, Juan Migue [ESP] 13
93Hernández, Sergio [ESP] 13vs.Alkwatly, Ismael [ESP] 13
94Folgado Costa, Miguel [ESP] 13vs.Sierra Escandon, Franc [ESP] 13
108Riga, Nikoletta [GRC] 12vs.Lorenzo, Antonio [ESP] 12
110Cique, Felix [ESP] 12vs.Dalmases, Jaime [ESP] 12
109Ruiz, Carlos [ESP] 12vs.Perez 1203860205, Serg [ESP] 12
104Carré, Nicolas [FRA] 12vs.Espinosa Victoria, Jav [ESP] 12
111Vermeulen, Peter [BEL] 12vs.Sanchez, Guillermo [ESP] 12
112Lopez, Enrique [ESP] 12vs.Cabido Suárez, Pablo [ESP] 10
106Frutos, Ocaña [ESP] 12vs.Rodriguez, Jose Ignaci [ESP] 12
107Fuster, David [ESP] 12vs.Arboleda, Rafael [ESP] 12
102Hauchard, Francois [FRA] 12vs.Valle, Alejandro [ESP] 12
105Castaño, Joan [ESP] 12vs.Perez Rodriguez, Jose [ESP] 12
103Andreu Galiana, Dani [ESP] 12vs.Ortiz, Jose Antonio [ESP] 12
99Arnaud, Christophe [FRA] 12vs.Luque Gonzalez, Julio [ESP] 12
100Vacchina, Silvana [ESP] 12vs.Diez Morales, Daniel [ESP] 12
101Chauvin, Gilles [FRA] 12vs.Gallego, Pedro [ESP] 12
113Pena Molera, Daniel [ESP] 10vs.Rodriguez, Miguel Ange [ESP] 10
115Barquilla Rodriguez, J [ESP] 9vs.Muñoz Perez, Sergio [ESP] 9
116Perez Pulido, Daniel [ESP] 9vs.Ferreira, Tiago [PRT] 9
118Delfin, Ivan [ESP] 9vs.Manglano, Guillermo [ESP] 9
114Rodríguez Prieto, Juan [ESP] 9vs.Cique, Juan [ESP] 9
117Keppens, Frederic [BEL] 9vs.Martin, Alain [FRA] 9
119Navarro, Hector [ESP] 8vs.Pereiro Sanchez, Yolan [ESP] 8
120Perales Aroca, Jennife [ESP] 6vs.Martinez, Arturo M [ESP] 6

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All