Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 3, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
36Puoti, Armando 24vs.Kratter, Filippo 21
6Cavaglieri, William 21vs.Alvisi, Manuel 21
21Gazzani, Francesco 21vs.Neri, Riccardo 21
47Gorghetto, Alvise 21vs.Locatelli, Simone 19
7Lontri, Andrea 18vs.Nesi, Eugenio 18
24Capasso, Pasquale 18vs.Fiori, Stefano 15
9Padovani, Fabio 18vs.Nai, Enrico 18
39Chiodi, Tommaso 18vs.La Rosa, Andrea 18
38Lanese, Ivan 18vs.Scotti, Davide 18
37Montresor, Fabio 18vs.Golia, Patrizio 18
8Rosolen, Fabio 18vs.Messina, Giuseppe 18
23Torazza, Enrico 18vs.Savini, Davide 18
48Estratti, Samuele 18vs.Ravagli, Luca 18
22Cammilluzzi, Marco 18vs.Pini, Francesco 18
50Vizzari, Paolo 18vs.Andreolli, Eros 18
49Albarelli, Nicola 18vs.Russo, Enrico 18
11Traviglia, Jacopo B. 15vs.Baldelli, Niccolo 15
29D'Ambrosio, Giuseppe 15vs.Quaglia, Davide 15
13Menni, Matteo 15vs.Cappelli, Simone 15
12Roccoli, Guido 15vs.Benigni, Nicola 15
10Marcucci, Federico 15vs.Vardeu, Elias 15
26Caraffa, Claudio 15vs.Benifei, Marco 15
27Chiera, Luca 15vs.Santopadre, Marco 15
25Parazzoli, Dario 15vs.Ruggiu, Gianmaria 15
28Kagawa, Mido 15vs.Martino, Valerio 15
53Tognini, Carlo 15vs.Bernardotti, Daniele 15
51Calloni, Stefano 15vs.Cicolella, Andrea 15
54Besso, David 15vs.Barra, Giulio 15
43Loccarini, Giacomo 15vs.Sanniti, Giacomo 15
42Larcher, Mario Namtao Shiant 15vs.Salemi, Claudio 15
52Amoriello, Marco 15vs.Brambilla, Davide 15
41Lippi, Alessandro 15vs.Fornacini, Mattia 15
40Frantuma, Marco 15vs.Lescarini, Luigi 15
44Cocco, Matteo 13vs.Mennella, Alessandro 13
55Redondi, Gianluca 13vs.Bellantoni, Giuseppe 12
14De Lorenzo, Gianluca 12vs.Al Takrouri, Karim 12
16Zedda, Davide 12vs.Casabella, Dario 12
3Liu, Tianguan 12vs.Villa, Francesco 12
2Ausilio, Flavio 12vs.Pandolfi, Fulvio 12
15Sponza, Giovanni 12vs.Rossi, Kevin 12
56Mattiassi, Alan 12vs.Miori, Stefano 12
17Ferrarese, Stefano 12vs.Anteri, Fabrizio 12
45Bortolameotti, Darvy 12vs.Tlili, Luca 12
46Nediani, Andrea 12vs.Berti, Francesco 12
32Sisto, Matteo 12vs.Simione, Matteo 12
18Hugony, Francesco 12vs.Disperati, Riccardo 10
1De Luca, Fabio 12vs.Gianoli, Franco 12
31Mastroberardino, Adolfo 12vs.Villa, Ugo 12
30Carboni, Simone 12vs.Casula, Paolo 12
19Paci, Claudio 9vs.Russo, Salvatore 9
4Schiano Di Scioarro, Vincenz 9vs.Ficicchia, Giuseppe 9
33Dinuzzi, Mauro 9vs.Brindisi, Gianfranco 9
34Borrelli, Jacopo 9vs.Martinez, Andres 9
5Sadovnic, Alter 7vs.Sandroni, Riccardo 6
20Vinciguerra, Emanuele 6vs.Muratori, Giammaria 6
35Bagni, Andrea 6vs.Bruno, Claudio 6
D'Angella, Stefano 9 * BYE * Pod 13
Tassone, Maximillian 12 * BYE * Pod 12
Filomena, Michele 7 * BYE * Pod 14
Lacopeta, Gennaro 3 * BYE * Pod 15

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All