Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 23, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Westling, Tomas [SWE] 24vs.Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] 24
2Mede, Martin [CZE] 24vs.Larsson, David K [SWE] 24
3Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 24vs.Van Der Velden, Stan [BEL] 24
16Lehtinen, Max [FIN] 21vs.Speck, Michael C [DNK] 21
14Oberg, Kenny [SWE] 21vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 21
15Sokolowski, Konrad [POL] 21vs.Ginter, Krzysztof [POL] 21
18Besso, David [ITA] 21vs.Lehmann, Robin [DEU] 21
17Lee, Nai Jai [NLD] 21vs.Blomstergren, Viktor J [SWE] 21
12Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 21vs.Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] 21
19Nyström, Per [SWE] 21vs.Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] 21
13Konieczny, Dominik S [POL] 21vs.Juza, Martin [CZE] 21
10Alkio, Anssi [FIN] 21vs.Tuomi, Sami [FIN] 21
11Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 21vs.Cavaglieri, William [ITA] 21
6Jensen, David R [DNK] 21vs.Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] 21
4Puranen, Jari P [FIN] 21vs.Wallden, Valtteri [FIN] 21
5Potovin, Nicolay N [RUS] 21vs.Doise, Jan [BEL] 21
7Orsini Jones, Matteo [DNK] 21vs.Sköld, Oskar [DNK] 21
20Piatkowski, Dominik [POL] 21vs.Ramiao, Ricardo M [PRT] 21
8Costa, Frederico [PRT] 21vs.Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] 21
9Martinek, Pavel [CZE] 21vs.Ström, Tobias [SWE] 21
21Sjoblom, Max [FIN] 19vs.Nilsson, Andreas [SWE] 19
22Racz, Csaba [HUN] 19vs.Søbygge, Kristian B [DNK] 19
43Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU] 18vs.Korsell, Samuel [SWE] 18
51Moiseev, Dmitry S [RUS] 18vs.Klarenberg, Erik [NLD] 18
52Englund, Simon E [SWE] 18vs.Magnoli, Tommaso [ITA] 18
49Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 18vs.Lindberg, David [SWE] 18
50Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 18vs.Steinaa, Peter [DNK] 18
48Andersen, Johan [DNK] 18vs.Diezel, Michael [DEU] 18
65Panara, Bruno [DNK] 18vs.Klausen, Alex K [DNK] 16
45Loeb, Davy [POL] 18vs.Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK] 18
46Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] 18vs.Malin, Antti E [FIN] 18
47Bland, Richard J [DNK] 18vs.Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL] 18
53Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] 18vs.Pasek, Maciej [POL] 18
54Ahonen, Pekka [FIN] 18vs.Sibast, Rasmus D [DNK] 18
55Neumann, Mats [SWE] 18vs.Moilanen, Jere [FIN] 18
62Drzewiecki, Tomek P [POL] 18vs.Hansen, Lasse V [DNK] 18
64Gardner, Daniel [DNK] 18vs.Bonde, Michael [DNK] 18
56Brozek, Petr [CZE] 18vs.D'angella, Stefano [ITA] 18
61Jahoda, Jakub [CZE] 18vs.Fallgren, David [SWE] 18
60Mir, Narcis [ESP] 18vs.Bednarik, Pavel [CZE] 18
59Summereder, Philipp [AUT] 18vs.Kratter, Filippo [ITA] 18
58Zhang, Yin [LUX] 18vs.Legan, Nicolas [FRA] 18
57Zander, Bernhard [SWE] 18vs.Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 18
44Anderson, Mattias [SWE] 18vs.Berthelsen, Nis [DNK] 18
36Kuisma, Matti [FIN] 18vs.Virtanen, Pasi S [FIN] 18
42Gierszewski, Piotr [POL] 18vs.Janak, Tomas [CZE] 18
29Christensen, Oscar [DNK] 18vs.Heruth, Martin [DEU] 18
41Nepper-christensen, Ni [DNK] 18vs.Kopec, Mateusz [POL] 18
27Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL] 18vs.Ruess, Jan H [DEU] 18
28Schalin, Ville [FIN] 18vs.Langner, Matthias [DEU] 18
26Fercek, Nikola [HRV] 18vs.Lundgren, Kaj [SWE] 18
32Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] 18vs.Laznovsky, Martin [CZE] 18
23Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL] 18vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 18
24Karlsson, Rickard [SWE] 18vs.Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] 18
25Figarski, Tomasz F [POL] 18vs.Refsdal, Thomas [NOR] 18
31Grover, Charlie [DNK] 18vs.Kettil, Mattias [SWE] 18
30Bailadeira, Filipe E [PRT] 18vs.Blohon, Lucas [CZE] 18
33Koch, Florian [DEU] 18vs.Fukala, Dalibor [CZE] 18
34Fortier, Remi [FRA] 18vs.Juergens, Dorian [DEU] 18
104Karsten, Frank [NLD] 18vs.Rösner, Bodo [DEU] 18
38Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE] 18vs.Costa, Nuno [PRT] 18
39Torstensson, Benny [SWE] 18vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 18
40Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] 18vs.Valori, Kim [FIN] 18
37Porojan, Raul [DEU] 18vs.Ritzka, Simon [DEU] 18
35Czerepak, Wojciech [POL] 18vs.Karström, Kristoffer K [SWE] 18
68Stray Bull, Simon [DNK] 16vs.Alders, Palle [DNK] 16
70Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU] 16vs.Møller, Thomas [DNK] 16
69Lindgren, Gustaf [SWE] 16vs.Dahl, Tina [DNK] 16
67Andersson, Rikard [SWE] 16vs.Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] 16
66Halga, Bogdan [AUT] 16vs.De Jong, Hugo [NLD] 16
72Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] 15vs.Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE] 15
71Faliszewski, Lukasz [POL] 15vs.Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK] 15
73Szczepkowski, Michal [POL] 15vs.Czuprynski, Krystian [POL] 15
94Kogler, Stefan [AUT] 15vs.Waczynski, Witold [POL] 15
89Vesterback, Joni [FIN] 15vs.Kunwald, Christian T [AUT] 15
95Netterstrøm, No [DNK] 15vs.Hansen, Lasse Bo [DNK] 15
74Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 15vs.Arneberg, Åne [NOR] 15
93Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE] 15vs.Andrzejewski, Jakub [POL] 15
92Nordin, Axel [SWE] 15vs.Schreiber, Christoph [AUT] 15
91Di Sevo, Mirko [ITA] 15vs.Schrader, Konstantin [DEU] 15
96Bertinelli, Riccardo [ITA] 15vs.Royde, Daniel [DNK] 15
97Kristensen, David [DNK] 15vs.Friedrich, Martin [CZE] 15
98Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK] 15vs.Will, Marian [DEU] 15
102Nielsen, Yan K. [DNK] 15vs.Gimenez, Victor [ESP] 15
103Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL] 15vs.Rosinski, David [SWE] 14
101Herrera Prehn, Sebasti [NOR] 15vs.Andersson, Johannes [SWE] 15
99Holm, Fredrik [SWE] 15vs.Kask, Raul [EST] 15
100Persson, Fredrik [SWE] 15vs.Thomsen, Kim [DNK] 15
90Willemoes, Jesper [DNK] 15vs.Kristensen, David Kai [NOR] 15
88Guldborg, Dan [DNK] 15vs.Marous, Roman [CZE] 15
81Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] 15vs.Lindgren, Andreas [SWE] 15
75Pyzio, Radoslaw [POL] 15vs.Sjögren, Emil [SWE] 15
80Suther, Lars [SWE] 15vs.Merlet, Cedric [FRA] 15
79Mattsson, Magnus [SWE] 15vs.Waara, Anton [SWE] 15
78Dizdarevic, Peda [SWE] 15vs.Christensen, Philip [DNK] 15
87Lefterov, Alexander A [BGR] 15vs.Bertelsen, Peter [DNK] 15
82Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] 15vs.Gustafsson, Erik [SWE] 15
76Corbella Serra, Marc [ESP] 15vs.Szwarc, Jerzy [POL] 15
83Borup, Paw R [DNK] 15vs.Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] 15
86Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] 15vs.Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] 15
85Molin, Christian [SWE] 15vs.Rasmussen, Frej [DNK] 15
84Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK] 15vs.Jonasson, Jakob [ISL] 15
77Ström, Joakim [SWE] 15vs.Deltour, Louis [FRA] 15
105Mauhart, Christian [AUT] 14vs.Brøsen, Andreas [DNK] 14
63Seta, Daniel [POL] 14vs.Fosse, Jostein [NOR] 14
107Rasmussen, Simen [NOR] 13vs.Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] 13
108Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] 13vs.Andersen, Emil [DNK] 12
106Rokkjaer, Simon G [DNK] 13vs.Mojtahedy, Babak [DEU] 13
121Bures, Ondrej [CZE] 12vs.Oksanen, Roope [FIN] 12
120Lichtl, Clemens [AUT] 12vs.Dobis, David [CZE] 12
123Kuva, Jukka [FIN] 12vs.Sjodahl, Gottfrid [SWE] 12
122Fasth, Jón Kristófer [ISL] 12vs.Maurer, Tobias [DEU] 12
124Davide, Starita [ITA] 12vs.Umesaki, Naoaki [JPN] 12
127Roux, Michael A [NOR] 12vs.Lundin, Martin [SWE] 12
118Jaglowski, Tomek Rex [POL] 12vs.Kallunki, Elina [FIN] 12
126Larsson, Joacim [SWE] 12vs.Harten, Bastian [DEU] 12
125Andersen, Benjamin [DNK] 12vs.Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 12
119Sørum, Tore [NOR] 12vs.Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT] 12
109Kim, Nikolaj [DEU] 12vs.Olak, Dominik [POL] 12
117Bottecchia, Gabriele [ITA] 12vs.Kanter, Lars [DEU] 12
113Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] 12vs.Tarnowski, Rafal [POL] 12
110Szadziul, Tomasz [POL] 12vs.Westerlund, Karl [SWE] 12
111Saxrud, Are K [NOR] 12vs.Janc, Slawomir [POL] 12
112Castaño, Joan [ESP] 12vs.Zatorski, Lukasz [POL] 12
116Elfgren, Rikard [SWE] 12vs.Marie, Julien [FRA] 12
115Sørensen, Jakob [DNK] 12vs.Mosshammer, Michael [AUT] 12
114Doropoulos, Nick [GRC] 12vs.Marciniak, Artur [POL] 12
128Sinigaglia, Davide [ITA] 11vs.Kochendorf, Mikkel [DNK] 11
130Niklasson, Per [SWE] 10vs.Galusik, Marcin [POL] 10
132Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR] 10vs.Ungaro, Filippo [ITA] 9
131Panum, Thomas K [DNK] 10vs.Bjorkman, Mikael [SWE] 10
129Gierszewski, Maciek [POL] 10vs.Nielsen, Nicolai [DNK] 10
139Voda, Bogdan [ROU] 9vs.Nawrocki, Jacek [POL] 9
140Sahlin, Markus [SWE] 9vs.Schröder, Christian [AUT] 9
136Gillesberg, Jonas [DNK] 9vs.Kogan, Alexander [DEU] 9
138Hajek, Tomas [CZE] 9vs.Kuszka, Rafal [POL] 9
137Rasmussen, Mikkel [DNK] 9vs.Horak, Jakub [CZE] 9
133Allouche, Yohan [FRA] 9vs.Norgaard, Morten [DNK] 9
134Markos, Daniel [HUN] 9vs.Larsen, John Jr [DNK] 9
135Satria, Ronald [DNK] 9vs.Nielsen, Peter [DNK] 9
141Lund Hansen, Nicolaj [DNK] 8vs.Chojnacki, Jakub [POL] 8
143Hentze, Steffen [DNK] 6vs.Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE] 6
142Nebelius, Håkan [SWE] 6vs.Lousdal, Anita [DNK] 6
144Carlson, Alexnader [DNK] 3vs.Henriksen, Bertel [DNK] 6
145Nielsen, Mathias Omel [DNK] 3vs.Tollenaur, Xandor [DNK] 6

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All