Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Gimenez, Victor [ESP] 21vs.Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL] 18
33Sirvent, Antonio [ESP] 21vs.Marti, Enric [ESP] 21
18Aguado, Saul [ESP] 21vs.Martin Bermejo, Daniel [ESP] 21
20Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP] 19vs.Marrero Negrin, Jaime [ESP] 18
38Cano, Jonathan J [ESP] 18vs.Rodriguez, Daniel [ESP] 18
23Dominguez, Javier [ESP] 18vs.Farreras Rue, Gerard [ESP] 18
22Barcelo, Miguel [ESP] 18vs.Velasco, Fernando F [ESP] 18
39Liu Xu, Johnny [ESP] 18vs.García, Jose [ESP] 18
19Garcia Gonzalez, Sergi [ESP] 18vs.Gómez, Víctor [ESP] 18
21Trillo Torres, Manuel [ESP] 18vs.Diaz Garcia, Juan Pedr [ESP] 18
32arevalo godoy, Samuel [ESP] 18vs.Calafell, Joel [ESP] 15
3Camacho, Francisco Jav [ESP] 16vs.Lopez, David [ESP] 16
7Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP] 16vs.Jorge, Perez [ESP] 16
6Gámez Albarrán, Albert [ESP] 15vs.Saval Marhuenda, Alber [ESP] 15
2Diaz Diaz, Pablo David [ESP] 15vs.Hernandez Gomollon, da [ESP] 15
5jimenez palmero, alfre [ESP] 15vs.Garcia Suarez, Sergio [ESP] 15
11Negro Cortés, Adrian E [ESP] 15vs.Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP] 15
8Luengo, Jorge [ESP] 15vs.Bordon, Jose Ramon [ESP] 12
4Garcia Copete, David [ESP] 15vs.Simón Martin, Alain [ESP] 15
35Arias Garcia, Jacob A [ESP] 15vs.Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ESP] 15
36Scheinin, Martin [ESP] 15vs.Zuñiga, Mario [ESP] 15
24Romero, Alberto [ESP] 15vs.Martos, Antonio [ESP] 15
37Garcia Paez, Daniel [ESP] 15vs.Arcas Murillo, Luis Mi [ESP] 15
27martin angulo, alvaro [ESP] 15vs.Barquilla Rodriguez, J [ESP] 15
28Martin, Juanjo [ESP] 15vs.Torreblanca, Jose Joaq [ESP] 13
25Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP] 15vs.Mata Escribano, Sergio [ESP] 15
34Navarro del Dujo, Carl [ESP] 15vs.diez nieto, javier [ESP] 15
26Ogayar, David J [ESP] 12vs.Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP] 12
9Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP] 12vs.Trallero, Ivan [ESP] 12
10López, Enrique E [ESP] 12vs.Barrofet, Xavier [ESP] 12
12Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP] 12vs.Mtnez. (Vitidjin), Vic [ESP] 12
15Barragán Macho, Victor [ESP] 12vs.sanchez, patxi [ESP] 10
14Olea Garcia, Alejandro [ESP] 12vs.cardenal fernández, ma [ESP] 9
13Monzón Pérez, Victor [ESP] 12vs.Moral, Carlos [ESP] 10
16Madrona Sanchez, Kevin [ESP] 12vs.LABAT, ANDRÉS [ESP] 6
30Herranz, Julian [ESP] 10vs.Jiménez, Ares [ESP] 9
29Oliveros, Jorge [ESP] 10vs.Barrios Teixidor, Dani [ESP] 9
40Ferrero Araújo, Migue [ESP] 9vs.Martinez Rosado, Anton [ESP] 9
17gimenez anton, antonio [ESP] 9vs.Garcia Trujillo, Alast [ESP] 9
31Oliveros, Carlos [ESP] 6vs.Mateo, Francesc [ESP] 3
Martin, Francisco Javi [ESP] 12 * BYE * Pod 10
Estrada, Ignacio [ESP] 12 * BYE * Pod 4
Alejo Lanzas, Ivan [ESP] 12 * BYE * Pod 11
Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP] 15 * BYE * Pod 8
Perez, oscar [ESP] 15 * BYE * Pod 7
López Escudero, Pedro [ESP] 12 * BYE * Pod 3
Rodriguez, Alex [ESP] 12 * BYE * Pod 12
Campos, Pedro [ESP] 12 * BYE * Pod 16

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All