Round 9 Pairings 2009 France National Championship

Posted in Event Coverage on July 25, 2009

Table Player Opponent
11 Ruel, Olivier vs. Lemaitre, Francois
44 Youssef, Younes vs. Dezani, Jeremy
29 Menard, Antoine vs. Parent, Victorien
10 Allouche, Yohan vs. Hamon, Yann
43 Haim, Christophe vs. Fradcourt, Pierre-Louis
35 Chambonneau, Maxime vs. Goursseaud, Loic
49 Claudel, Maxime vs. Ali, Arnaud
32 Vautrin, Nicolas vs. Abriol, Mathias
31 Girardot, John vs. Mongilardi, Gilles
42 Riviere, Alexandre vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume
53 Valin, Matthieu vs. Berthoux, Jeremy
34 Farhat, Cedric vs. Hadjadj, Julien
39 Dudognon, Yohan vs. Lopes, Guillaume
37 Caumes, benjamin vs. Ameeuw, Sébastien
14 Soubrier, Stéphane vs. Rosalie, Jimmy
45 Albert, Camille-Olivier vs. Arnaud, Christophe
23 Boudaoud, Hakim vs. Nouchi, Jonathan
52 Brassem, Camille vs. Matignon, Guillaume
16 Mullet, Flavien vs. Genin, Eric
17 Hermes, Maxime vs. Levy, Raphael
12 Massicard, Yann vs. Bornarel, Nicolas
22 Bekkar, Ilies vs. Franec, Guillaume
4 Belmer, Yann vs. Dekenuydt, Francois
36 Lespinas, Didier vs. Roche, Michael
15 Maisonneuve, Erwan vs. Bricout, François
54 Fortier, Remi vs. Elezaar, Benjamin
13 Benis, Pierre vs. Tang, Thierry
19 Gruson, Pierre vs. Bondon, Pierre
2 Gillet, Aurelien vs. Liger, Jeremy
3 Polonia, Jeremy vs. Chatelais, Benjamin
5 Le Bot, Philippe vs. Legros, Yoann
6 Hersant, Julien vs. Blery, Gilles
7 Bourdin, Luc vs. Nussbaum, Rudy
18 Sammarcelli, Jeremy vs. Lachevre, Jerome
1 Allouchery, Gonzague vs. Boistard, Nicolas
20 Gillé, Julien vs. Cestaro, Laurent
33 Tachau, Florian vs. Bouloc, Yannick
21 Lebosse, Antoine vs. Kowalczyk, Romain
50 Sertillanges, Xavier vs. Carton, Raphael
48 Truffert, Hugo vs. Bringtown, Steve
38 Fichel, Anthony vs. Villard, Axel
30 Campiglia, Nicolas vs. Matthieu, Simon
47 Dorle, Anthony vs. Willefert, Malo
51 Imbern, Thomas vs. Tranchant, Gaylord
24 Cavenaile, Mathieu vs. Aouidad, Karim
25 Venchiarutti, Philippe vs. Patarin, Clement
26 Creiche, Selim vs. Carette, Thomas
46 Ferrand, Frederic vs. Besonhé, Dylan
27 Champeau, Nicolas vs. Tessier, Nicolas
41 Migne, Vincent vs. Gruson, Matthieu
8 Olivieri, Nicolas vs. Picard, Nathanael
9 Jalabert, Damien vs. Albaracine, Robin
40 Guillaumin, Thomas vs. Bardin, Pierre
28 Perez Lopez, Richard vs. Lummert, Antoine
Dardaillon, Roman * BYE * Pod 18
Julien, Sori * BYE * Pod 23
Robin, Yann * BYE * Pod 22
Lenain, Yves * BYE * Pod 4
Hausvirt, Cedric * BYE * Pod 15
Le Marec, Manuel * BYE * Pod 11
Ducher, Fabien * BYE * Pod 20
Coudray, Olivier * BYE * Pod 17
Covino, Christophe * BYE * Pod 12
Billion, Jean * BYE * Pod 24
Terrier, Lucas * BYE * Pod 14
Darmandieu, Simon * BYE * Pod 9
Filatriau, Franck * BYE * Pod 18
Canali, Pierre * BYE * Pod 16
Deltour, Louis * BYE * Pod 1
Malaurie, Frederic * BYE * Pod 3
Bonfilhon, Maurice * BYE * Pod 8

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All