Round 9 Pairings -- 2009 Germany National Championship

Posted in Event Coverage on August 14, 2009

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
43Wallendorf, Jonas 21vs.Brendemühl, Bernd 21
59Pils, Florian 21vs.Leigh, Simon 21
23Steeger, Thomas 21vs.Budde, Jan-Philipp 18
4Baruti, Xhemil 21vs.Schraut, Andreas 21
27von Kalkstein, Christian 18vs.Knauf, Daniel 18
6Stephan, Jürgen 18vs.Hüttenberger, Christian 18
8Baum, Philipp 18vs.Ecker, Danny 18
5Surkamp, Florian 18vs.Ludewig, Matthias 18
26Mostek, Sten-Magnus 18vs.Hauck, Christian 18
42Mitschang, Thomas 18vs.Libkin, Eugen 18
24Martin, Malik 18vs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias 18
62Ziesche, Sebastian 18vs.Burgold, Lino 18
61Ohlhof, Frank 18vs.Koksch, Florian 18
9Thaler, Sebastian 16vs.Geist, Jonathan 15
44Gerstmayer, Thorsten 15vs.Thomsen, Sascha 15
46Hollmann, Marc 15vs.Filler, Michael 15
45Luff, Andre 15vs.Bamberger, Sven 15
29Rösner, Bodo 15vs.Wörner, Jürgen 15
30Kalkmann, Tim 15vs.Johannsen, Dennis 15
47Staat, Philipp 15vs.Diezel, Michael 13
25Darnhofer, Robert 15vs.von Drehle, Christian 15
10Sabel, Dion 15vs.Grudowski, Dennis 15
51Burgos, Christian 15vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastian 15
49Wolf, Manuel 15vs.Koller, Tobias 15
50Schäfer, Carsten 15vs.Sonnenschein, Benedikt 15
14Passin, Philip 15vs.Eder, Wolfgang 15
60Passin, Mathias 15vs.Jungmann, Thomas 15
63Müller, Michael 15vs.Stöter, Erik 15
64Vogt, Marc 15vs.Kovacs, Christof 15
13Müller, Andreas 15vs.Gerber, Christoph 15
7Fromm, Felix 15vs.Zimmermann, Martin 15
33Ehrismann, Tobias 15vs.Reichel-Dittes, Christopher 15
31Görtzen, Simon 15vs.Kempf, Bastian 15
68Heinrich, Artie 14vs.Plagge, Julian 12
18Weidemann, Paul 12vs.Stahl, Gerry 12
28Hübner, Sebastian 12vs.Brade, Raphael 12
19Unfried, Jörg 12vs.Dosch, Sven 12
35Schild, Stefan 12vs.Krzikalla, Olaf 12
32Habermann, Marvin 12vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo 12
65Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz 12vs.Fischer, Florian 12
56Passow, Christopher 12vs.Götze, Felix 12
66Trunk, Marcel 12vs.Kohl, Reinhold 12
34Wahl, Oliver 12vs.Beckmann, Bertram 12
67Fanghaenel, Alex 12vs.Rueß, Jan 12
52Löchert, Johannes 12vs.Mazzurco, Carlo 12
48Winter, Sascha 12vs.Keppel, Marco 12
16Michels, Tim 12vs.Brenner, Martin 12
12Lindner, Marcus 12vs.Marksfeld, René 12
36Steinborn, Robin 12vs.Wels, Tobias 12
17Frey, Alexander 12vs.Klings, Rüdiger 10
11Langner, Matthias 12vs.Kracker, Nikolai 12
38Silny, Andre 12vs.Baris, Dennis 12
15Bauche, Marcel 10vs.Knoerr, Sebastian 9
69Gierse, Alexander 10vs.Grimmer, Jasper 9
20Hittel, Matthias 10vs.Bisterfeld, Martin 9
1Geiger, Jürgen 10vs.Bosselmann, Daniel 10
53Ritter, Simon 9vs.Wilkens, Jens 9
55Steinert, Roman 9vs.Soude, Vincent 9
57Jeschke, Benjamin 9vs.Materne, Philipp 9
21Geißler, Gunnar 9vs.Rosenberger, Alexander 9
37Creutz, Christian 9vs.Sappl, Josef 9
54Schnider, Jakob 9vs.Simon, Swen 9
41Hubacsek, Christian 9vs.Heruth, Martin 9
39Gräfensteiner, Daniel 9vs.Loger, Sascha 7
40Radzom, Gunnar 9vs.Durka, Kilian 9
3Rechthaler, Dominik 8vs.Morys, Stefan 6
58Rauer, Jörg 7vs.Paulmaier, Benjamin 6
2Gerecke, Piet 6vs.Drewes, David 6
22Oeser, Jens 6vs.Strobach, Patrick 6
Anders, Torsten 9 * BYE * Pod 15
Arndt, Georg 6 * BYE * Pod 18
Holzhey, Christoph 9 * BYE * Pod 13
Schmittbuettner, Markus 12 * BYE * Pod 8
Schumacher, Jens 3 * BYE * Pod 19
Severin, Thoralf 9 * BYE * Pod 16

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All