Round 9 Pairings: 2009 Great Britain National Championship

Posted in Event Coverage on August 6, 2009

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
15Logan, William J. 21vs.Mottram, Peter J. 21
42Edwards, Mick 21vs.Gardner, Daniel 24
24Rossiter, Christopher 19vs.Boyd, Gerard 21
19Scoones, Ben 18vs.Orsini Jones, Matteo 18
20Morrison, Andrew 18vs.Kyriazis, Ioannis 18
43Bland, Richard 18vs.Parker, Michael 18
32Nonis, Paul 18vs.Glenister, Mark 18
6O'Neill, Richard 18vs.Ratcliffe, Miles D. 12
2BAINBRIDGE, SIMON J. 18vs.Rigby, Neil 18
16SAMRA, MANVEER S. 18vs.Royde, Daniel 18
1Stocking, Chris J. 18vs.Randle, Jonathan 16
39Squire, Gregory 18vs.Wright, Stuart 18
28Bandaranaike, Gihan 16vs.Gattolin, Stefano 18
14Barrett, Dan 15vs.Jackson, Joseph H 12
33Parker, Matt 15vs.Ball, David 15
9Grafham, Darren V. 15vs.Barnes, Craig 12
31Dawes, Laura M. 15vs.Bateman, Christian 15
11McIntosh, Stephen 15vs.Doropoulos, Nick 15
8Bain, Iain 15vs.Corwood, James 15
18Prentice, Daniel 15vs.Turford, Neil A. 15
40Harle, Tom 15vs.Dun, Peter 15
41Fraser, Adrian 15vs.Light, Matt 15
4barclay, bradley 15vs.Wagner, Rob C. 15
5Martire, Roque O. 15vs.Stevenson, Craig 15
17Moore, Richard 15vs.Hensley, Carl D. 15
38TROLLOPE, LAURENCE 15vs.Smith, Richard T. 18
22Fong, Raymond K. 15vs.Hauchard, Francois 15
25Cooper, Steven J. 15vs.Ross, Edward 15
30Stanjer, Robert 15vs.Penton*, Dominic 15
29Bernstein, Steve 15vs.Yendall, David 15
34Parker, Sebastian 15vs.ross, Jamie 15
37Short, Tony 12vs.Baker, Thomas D. 9
3Plummer, Richard 12vs.Engiert, Grzegorz 12
21Ronaldson, Ben 12vs.Hart, Richard A. 9
23Lennox-Gordon, James 12vs.Titmarsh, Ben 9
35Young, Paul N 12vs.Duignan, Thomas 12
26Latham, Scott A 12vs.Trindall, Matthew 9
7Dickinson, Philip 12vs.Stiles, David W. 12
10Devine, Andrew 12vs.Mior, Danial Z. 12
36DOROPOULOS, KONSTANTINOS 12vs.Parker, Sam 12
12Laudano, Paul 9vs.Evans, Paul 6
27Maxwell, Michael 6vs.McGarrigle, James J. 3
13Lenoir, Laurent 6vs.Chilcott, James 6
Davies, Russ 12 * BYE * Pod 14
Buchanan, Andrew 12 * BYE * Pod 7
Sanders, Benjamin 12 * BYE * Pod 6
Behean, Thomas 9 * BYE * Pod 14
Wheeler, Tim 12 * BYE * Pod 3
Knight, Mark 12 * BYE * Pod 13
Allan, Samuel 9 * BYE * Pod 14
Choca, Joao M 12 * BYE * Pod 4

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All