Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 7, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
19Marrero Negrin, Jaime 21vs.Urós, Pol 21
38Carrera, Jorge 21vs.LABAT, ANDRÉS 18
18Negrin, Gustavo 21vs.Romero, Alberto 18
53Vazquez, Francisco Fidel 21vs.López Campos, Emilio 21
40Rodil, Rodrigo 19vs.Mas Buezo, Ignacio 18
2Rodríguez López, Juan José R 18vs.Scheinin, Martin 18
39Del Valle, Alex 18vs.Gonzalez Monreal, Amaiur 18
24Perez Alemany, Miguel Angel 18vs.Truchado, Rafael 18
54Alarcón, Jorge 18vs.Pla, David 18
21Llano, Enrique 18vs.Osma, Diego 18
3Rodriguez, Daniel 18vs.Martinez, Alexis 18
25Moral, Carlos 16vs.Velasco, Fernando F 16
55Saval Marhuenda, Alberto 16vs.Moreno Morales, Francisco F 15
49Del Moral León, Antonio 16vs.Nieto Gutierrez, Antonio 15
5Carbonero, Anibal 16vs.Gonzalez, David 13
51Castillo, Dani 16vs.Riveiro, Francisco J. 16
30Broens, Cristian A 15vs.Martin, Julio 15
4Cantero Carrion, Jose Angel 15vs.Martin Bermejo, Daniel M 15
26Calafell, Joel 15vs.rohner, omar 15
23Sanchez, Eugeni 15vs.Corbera Bellalta, Marc 15
22Calvo Enciso, Ignacio 15vs.Merino Martinez, Ruben 15
7Lopez Muñoz, Jose Carlos 15vs.Gutierrez Ibanez, Alvaro 15
8Sanchis Merino, Alejandro 15vs.Garcia, Sergio 15
29Trillo Torres, Manuel 15vs.Rodriguez Morales, Ernesto E 15
1Cano, Jonathan J 15vs.GONZALEZ, JESUS J 15
41diaz, jesus d 15vs.Sirvent, Antonio 15
44Mtnez. (Vitidjin), Victor 15vs.Cruz Garcia, Jose Ramon R 15
43de Castro Sanchez, Ivan 15vs.Alvarez, Alejandro 15
52Liu Xu, Johnny 15vs.Samaniego, Alex 15
12Carmona Parra, Victor Manuel 13vs.Guerra Reyes, Cesar A 12
20Barrio, Daniel D 13vs.Ruiz Lantero, Carlos 13
11Navarro del Dujo, Carlos 13vs.Aguado, Saul 12
6Lopez, Manuel 13vs.Garcãa Fernãndez, Borja 12
10Briones, MIguel 12vs.Mayor Redondo, Victor v 12
31Solano, David 12vs.Llamas, Guillermo 10
45Martin, Francisco Javier 12vs.Serrano, Jose Luis 9
47Ballestin, Daniel 12vs.martos, Jairo m 9
50Frontera Borrueco, Antoni Da 12vs.Pinazo, Jorge 15
9Fernandez de celis, Ricardo 12vs.Casanova, Carlos 12
15Gonzlez, Arturo 12vs.Ogayar, David J 12
28buruaga carranza, ulises 12vs.Galera, Angel A. 12
27moreno, alberto 12vs.Lillo Mierzejewski, Pablo Ro 12
33Sosa Marrero, Eduardo 12vs.Opazo, Esteban 12
42Perez, oscar 12vs.JIMENEZ, MANUEL 12
34Saavedra, Roberto 12vs.Muv±oz Jimenez, Victor Tomas 12
36Oliveros, Carlos 12vs.Bernabe, Patricio 9
32Porquet Costa, David 10vs.RODRIGUEZ, JONATAN 9
46Moreira, Pau 10vs.Martos, Antonio 9
48Ferrero, Miguel Angel 9vs.Rodriguez, Marcos M 6
13Garcia Paez, Daniel 9vs.Mendez, Noelia 6
16de la Cruz, Erik 9vs.Navas, Antonio 12
17Cambron Martinez, Nacho 9vs.Rodriguez Barrabes, Abel Dar 9
14Gonzalez, Antonio Alfonso 9vs.Herrero, Sergi 9
35García, Alvaro 9vs.Dominguez Kerfouf, Azdin 6
37Scaglione, Girolamo 6vs.Vizcaino, Gerard 6
Fuentes, Jose Luis 12 * BYE * Pod 6
CORDERO, ANDRES 6 * BYE * Pod 17
del Pozo, Alexis 10 * BYE * Pod 8
Navas Crespo, Carlos 7 * BYE * Pod 15
TORRES CALDERA, MANUEL 12 * BYE * Pod 7
Martin, Antonio 9 * BYE * Pod 11
Fontanella Borras, Lluis 12 * BYE * Pod 10
Val, Jonatan 6 * BYE * Pod 19
Del Pino Pouedano, Javier 9 * BYE * Pod 12

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All