Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 19, 2010

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
42Walter Bruno Latorraca 21vs.Robson Toneto Junior 21
11Rafael F Mendonca 21vs.Danilo R Modesto 18
41Eduardo Lopes 21vs.Eduardo dos Santos Vieira 21
13Willy Edel 18vs.Paulo Ricardo D Kai Mota 18
25Nicholas Damian 18vs.Francisco Braga 15
28Elton M Fior 18vs.Daniel R Frias 18
40Allison N Abe 18vs.Guilherme Machado 16
35Adriano Soares Tannus 18vs.Rafael S Coqueiro 18
29Enzo Real 18vs.Reinaldo G da Silva jr 18
36Marcelo Morastoni Jr 18vs.Luiz Guilherme G De Michiell 15
12Victor Fernando Silva 18vs.eder araujo de carvalho 18
19Vagner W Casatti 15vs.Leonardo Oliveira Graichen 15
2Caio Cesar de Souza 15vs.Marcio A Macedo 15
16guilherme b Vieira 15vs.Luciano Luquette 15
15Paulo R Cortez 15vs.Rafael W Toro 15
14Lucas Esper Berthoud 15vs.Joao Marcos Aquino 15
1Eduardo Borges 15vs.Joao Manoel Dannemann 15
26FERNANDO H Lino 15vs.Rafael Zaghi 15
37João Lucas Caparroz 15vs.victor cesar silva cechinel 15
33mateus martins 15vs.Antonio Antunes 12
32Thiago Saporito 15vs.Paulo Vitor D da Rosa 15
30Gabriel Fehr 15vs.Marcelo Santos De Carvalho 13
38Eduardo Schwanck Saraiva 15vs.Marcio Almeida 12
27Pedro R Motta 15vs.Vinicius Nery 15
39Cezar H Choji 15vs.José Francisco D Silva 15
3Hugo S terra 12vs.Luiz Henrique Miguel 12
4William Bielenki 12vs.Igor Sousa 12
8Flavio Araujo 12vs.Celso Zampere Junior 12
7Luiz E Oliveira 12vs.Alexandre Costa 12
9Rodrigo Gonçalves dos Santos 12vs.Jose Carlos De Souza Santos 9
21Ricardo B Longo 12vs.matheus lucas 9
22Alan Marley Silva Pacheco 12vs.Lenon F Cesarino da Rosa 12
18Guilherme Medeiros Merjan 12vs.Treicy Novak 9
17Bruno S Camara 12vs.Thiago Silva Morais 12
31Alexandre L Pino 12vs.Dhenyz Gusttavo Garcia 12
20danilo francisco tenorio 9vs.Eduardo Silva 9
23Rubem Samuel 9vs.Vinicius Pupo 9
34Dilson Ferraz 9vs.Filipe M Ferreira Martins 6
6Ritiel C da Cruz 9vs.Alessandro Souza 9
10Daniel Danziger 9vs.Michel C Medeiros 6
5Dimitrius Bercot 7vs.Luiz Gustavo L Mide 10
24Paulo Ricardo Gorayeb Sucupi 6vs.Renato Henrique A Araujo 3
Juliano G Souza 12 * BYE * Pod 9
Max Macedo Carvalho 9 * BYE * Pod 14
PEDRO HENRIQUE DE MELO MIR 12 * BYE * Pod 3
Vinicius Rodrigues de Souza 6 * BYE * Pod 13
Wiliam Silva De Carvalho 12 * BYE * Pod 7
Washington I Ilario Medeiros 12 * BYE * Pod 15

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All