Round 9 Pairings (Green)

Posted in Event Coverage on November 3, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Havlik, Michal [SVK] 24vs.Merkel, Jan-Moritz [DEU] 24
2van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 24vs.Coimbra, André [PRT] 22
10Schleinzer, Emanuel [AUT] 21vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 21
11Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK] 21vs.Besso, David [ITA] 20
8Cheon, Paul A [USA] 21vs.Surynek, Tomas T [CZE] 21
9Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 21vs.Pereira, Christiano M [POL] 21
7Ruess, Jan H [DEU] 21vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 21
4Scott-Vargas, Luis D [USA] 21vs.Sibast, Rasmus D [DNK] 21
6von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU] 21vs.Dobis, David [CZE] 21
5Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL] 21vs.Klimes, Tomas [CZE] 21
3Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 21vs.Urban, Adam [POL] 21
12Kontvainis, Juozas [LTU] 20vs.Edel, Willy [BRA] 19
15Rozycki, Krzysiek [POL] 19vs.Gamper, Max [DEU] 19
16Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 19vs.Michailidis, Nick [GRC] 19
14Fercek, Nikola [HRV] 19vs.Struik, Arjan [NLD] 19
13Bauche, Marcel [DEU] 19vs.Krebs, Markus [CHE] 19
34Brozek, Jan v [CZE] 18vs.Kennel, Francis [FRA] 18
35Sjoblom, Max [FIN] 18vs.Koska, Adam [CZE] 18
30Davies, Russ J [POL] 18vs.Benedikt, Stefan [AUT] 18
36Roccoli, Guido [ITA] 18vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 18
32Ugalde, Dionisio [ESP] 18vs.Wright, Stuart D [POL] 18
33Suveges, Andras [HUN] 18vs.Klooster, Aare [EST] 18
37Lewandowski, Dominik [POL] 18vs.Thomsen, Sascha [POL] 18
38Mozuras, Mindaugas [LTU] 18vs.Rivas, Eduardo [ESP] 18
41Siwek, Pawel [POL] 18vs.Tagi-Zade, Eldar [RUS] 18
40Valori, Kim [FIN] 18vs.Rutz, Jonas [DEU] 18
39Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] 18vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 18
31Lippmann, Robert [DEU] 18vs.Lampert, Csaba [HUN] 18
29Loeb, Davy [POL] 18vs.Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT] 18
17Marucha, Mateusz [POL] 18vs.Vantuch, Mates [CZE] 18
22Ivancic, Aljaz [SVN] 18vs.molnar, marek [SVK] 18
20Galusik, Marcin [POL] 18vs.Graefe, Milan [DEU] 18
19Joens, Klaus [DEU] 18vs.Krasnitski, Mike [UKR] 18
18Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 18vs.Bucher, Manuel [CHE] 18
21Langenhan, Soren [DEU] 18vs.Makulec, Marek [POL] 18
23Bacic, Niko [HRV] 18vs.Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 18
28Zembaty, Michal Z [POL] 18vs.Vallin, Hannu [FIN] 18
24Jenkins, Ross [POL] 18vs.Greiers, Maris [LVA] 18
27Lisi, Christian [ITA] 18vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 18
26Smirnov, Alexander [RUS] 18vs.Naydenov, George [BGR] 18
25Preyer, Thomas [AUT] 18vs.Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 18
43Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] 17vs.Szkolnicki, Rafal [POL] 16
44Szwarc, Jerzy [POL] 17vs.Wysoczanski, Krzysztof [POL] 16
42Kecojevic, Milutin R [SCG] 17vs.Filippini, Gianluca [ITA] 17
49Sznigir, Filip [POL] 16vs.Pietkiewicz, Szymon [POL] 16
51Czerepak, Wojciech [POL] 16vs.Warcholik, Manuel [DEU] 16
50Väisänen, Aarne K [FIN] 16vs.Pajak, Michal [POL] 16
48Rehak, Jan [SVK] 16vs.Pasztor, Laszlo [HUN] 16
45Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 16vs.defossez, raphael [BEL] 16
46Frilund, Michal [POL] 16vs.Ligionis, Ignas [LTU] 16
47Sobanski, Slawomir [POL] 16vs.Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] 16
57Wernecke, Ruben [DEU] 15vs.Alarcón, Jorge [ESP] 15
55Chufarin, Denys [UKR] 15vs.Kaasik, Mikk [EST] 15
56WiÅniewski, Mateusz [POL] 15vs.Kundelis, Audrius [LTU] 15
59Szadurski, Mateusz [POL] 15vs.Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] 15
54Perrache, David [FRA] 15vs.Krupa, Kuba [POL] 15
53Krolow, Frank [DEU] 15vs.Langner, Matthias [DEU] 15
52Verdin, Stefan [FRA] 15vs.Markovic, Ivan [HRV] 15
58Ociepa, Michal [POL] 15vs.Korycki, Jacek [POL] 15
60Gruendlich, Jan [DEU] 15vs.Nevdakh, Sergei [BLR] 15
73Jabs, Slawomir [POL] 15vs.Ogrizek, Matjaz [SVN] 15
68Mullet, Flavien [FRA] 15vs.Bokor, Peter [HUN] 15
70Clark, Nicholas A [POL] 15vs.Bures, Marek [CZE] 15
71Ludvi, Taavi [EST] 15vs.Pavlovic, Fabijan [HRV] 15
72Strauss, Sebastian [DEU] 15vs.Strzelecki, Maciej [POL] 15
69Bachmann, Mikk-Erik [EST] 15vs.Cwiklinski, Wojciech [POL] 15
67Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE] 15vs.Mugur, Danel [EST] 15
61Precenieks, Nikolajs [LVA] 15vs.Trzepinski, Cezary [POL] 15
63Jerabek, Petr [CZE] 15vs.Szewczek, Artur [POL] 15
62Hrebejk, Michal [CZE] 15vs.Myszkowiak, Maciej [POL] 15
64Sadlon, Vladimir [SVK] 15vs.Kuril, Miroslav [CZE] 15
66Kleszcz, Bartosz [POL] 15vs.Ginter, Krzysztof [POL] 15
65Osmialowski, Jacek [POL] 15vs.Gargulák, Daniel [CZE] 15
75Benzarti, Jonas m [DNK] 14vs.Kozak, Dmitry N [BLR] 14
76Cepl, Jaroslav [CZE] 14vs.Martin, Vasicek [SVK] 13
74Kotowicz, Lukasz K [POL] 14vs.Bachura, Miroslav [SVK] 14
80Malukov, Pavel [POL] 13vs.Szymala, Artur [POL] 13
83Tarnowski, Rafal [POL] 13vs.Domanski, Marek [POL] 13
82Markos, Daniel [HUN] 13vs.Kusina, Kajetan [POL] 13
81Collinet, Patrick [DEU] 13vs.Bielinowicz, Michal [POL] 13
79Dostal, Roman [CZE] 13vs.Legan, Nicolas [FRA] 13
78Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] 13vs.Drzewiecki, Tomek P [POL] 13
77Selivonec, Sergej [LTU] 13vs.Lehner, Bernhard [AUT] 13
95Bures, Ondrej [CZE] 12vs.Niezgodzki, Tomasz [POL] 12
98Arkusinski, Lukasz [POL] 12vs.Kajko, Wojtek [POL] 12
96Andrulevicius, Mindaug [LTU] 12vs.Hodzic, Emerik [SVN] 12
97Nawrocki, Jacek [POL] 12vs.Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 12
90Dowhañ, Pawel [POL] 12vs.Laski, Piotr [POL] 12
99Schenk, Geert [NLD] 12vs.Brandhorst, André [DEU] 12
93Milic, Petar [SCG] 12vs.Majzner, Marcin [POL] 12
101Chrzanowski, Bartek [POL] 12vs.Sobek, Jakub [CZE] 10
100Grottel, Jan [POL] 12vs.Gierszewski, Piotr [POL] 12
94Skrypov, Igor A [UKR] 12vs.Civrny, Petr [CZE] 12
89Brela, Arkadiusz [POL] 12vs.Macada, Miro [SVK] 12
92Lebeda, Jiri I [CZE] 12vs.Luik, Kristjan [EST] 12
86Wiatr, Jakub [POL] 12vs.Jaglowski, Tomek Rex [POL] 12
84Fuentes, Samuel [DEU] 12vs.Tajstra, Arnold [POL] 12
85Kmiecik, Pawe£ [POL] 12vs.Tarnowski, Maciej [POL] 12
87Pischner, Andreas [DEU] 12vs.Fukala, Dalibor [CZE] 12
91Drukteinis, Jonas J [LTU] 12vs.Varga, Tomas [SVK] 12
88Godinot, Manuel [FRA] 12vs.Verhulst, Johan [BEL] 12
104Yarosh, Konstantin [UKR] 10vs.Kurpanek, Tomek [POL] 10
105Tochácek, Daniel [CZE] 10vs.Gavrilov, Dmitry [LVA] 9
102Kluska, Lukasz [POL] 10vs.Weber, Robert [DEU] 10
103Malecki, Aleksander [POL] 10vs.Makarenko, Stas [UKR] 10
111Jampula, Maciej [POL] 9vs.Gorczowski, Michal [POL] 9
113Gulyas, Daniel [HUN] 9vs.saveau, thomas [FRA] 9
114Szczepkowski, Michal [POL] 9vs.Garczynski, Marcin [POL] 9
115Faber, Manuel [DEU] 9vs.Sliwinski, Mateusz [POL] 9
112Nowak, Maciej [POL] 9vs.Max, Wiesinger [AUT] 9
106Grisun, Ernest [LTU] 9vs.anchisi, corrado [ITA] 9
110Lasocki, Cezary [POL] 9vs.Siekierski, Krzysztof [POL] 9
109Brzoza, Marcin [POL] 9vs.Rowinski, Krzysztof [POL] 9
107Zinovjevas, Arturas [LTU] 9vs.Kobliha, Jan [CZE] 9
108Trummal, Rene [EST] 9vs.Gorski, Jakub [POL] 9
116kelterbaum, richard [FRA] 7vs.Karolski, Lukasz [POL] 7
117Posoiu, Mircea Adrian [ROU] 7vs.Kowalczyk, Kamil [POL] 7
118Syta, Pawe£ [POL] 6vs.Pastucha, Martin [CZE] 6
119Szczepanski, Szymon [POL] 6vs.Hrbacek, Jakub [POL] 6
120Walack, Romain [FRA] 6vs.Andrzejewski, Jakub [POL] 6
Houzvicka, Jaroslav [SVK] 6 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more