Round 9 Pairings (Green)

Posted in Event Coverage on March 15, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Fortier, Remi [FRA] 24vs.Vlahovic, Matija [HRV] 24
2Doise, Jan [BEL] 24vs.Heynen, Paul [NLD] 22
3Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] 22vs.Vitali, Andrea [ITA] 22
4Gonzalez Encabo, Dario [ESP] 22vs.Michlits, Mario [AUT] 21
10Meulders, Fried [BEL] 21vs.Johnson, Sven [DEU] 21
12Nagy, Tamas [HUN] 21vs.Vaillant, Nicolas [FRA] 21
13Rasir, Tobias [DEU] 21vs.Weile, Daniel [DEU] 21
14Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] 21vs.Darnhofer, Robert [DEU] 21
11Bacic, Niko [HRV] 21vs.Neri, Riccardo [ITA] 21
9Libkin, Eugen [DEU] 21vs.Schiano, Diego [ITA] 21
5Kunwald, Christian T [AUT] 21vs.Szoke, Zoltan [HUN] 21
8Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] 21vs.Schnider, Jakob [DEU] 21
6Carroll, Ryan R [USA] 21vs.Bland, Richard J [AUT] 21
7Winkelmann, Horst [AUT] 21vs.Mühlböck, Marc [AUT] 21
15Lebeda, Tomas [CZE] 20vs.Zulian, Simone [ITA] 19
22Simko, Kristian [SVK] 19vs.Demidov, Sergey [RUS] 19
20Aguado, Saul [ESP] 19vs.Radzom, Gunnar [DEU] 19
21Erinin, Dimityr A [BGR] 19vs.Jabs, Slawomir [POL] 19
19Suveges, Andras [HUN] 19vs.Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 19
16Zuber, Wojciech [POL] 19vs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU] 19
18Calafell, Joel [ESP] 19vs.Kofler, Kurt [AUT] 19
17Mauhart, Christian [AUT] 19vs.Creiche, Selim [FRA] 19
39Kleczyñski, Mateusz [POL] 18vs.Gökhan, Sahin [DEU] 18
44Gulyas, Daniel [HUN] 18vs.Scheer, Sascha [AUT] 18
45Almgren, Oscar [SWE] 18vs.Hofmann, Mike [DEU] 18
42Puissant, Stephane [BEL] 18vs.Gabriel, Markus [AUT] 18
43Castaño, Joan [ESP] 18vs.Horváth, Tamás [HUN] 18
47Vonk, Warren [ZAF] 18vs.Fischer, Sven [DEU] 18
41Loubov, Pavel [CZE] 18vs.Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU] 18
46Martinek, Pavel [CZE] 18vs.Mojtahedy, Babak [DEU] 18
49Kopec, Mateusz [POL] 18vs.Gardner, Daniel [AUT] 18
48Zorzi, Giulio [ITA] 18vs.Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] 18
53Thanner, Bernd [AUT] 18vs.Cleuren, Jurgen [BEL] 18
54Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] 18vs.Voutsis, Othon J [GRC] 17
52Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK] 18vs.Rosolek, Arkadiusz [POL] 18
50Töltsch, Fabian [AUT] 18vs.Hahn, Philipp [DEU] 18
51Keller, Stephan [AUT] 18vs.Žunko, Bojan [SVN] 18
40Faliszewski, Lukasz [POL] 18vs.Pla, David [ESP] 18
36Fast, Alexander [AUT] 18vs.Buchignani, Paolo [ITA] 18
38Krynski, Dawid [POL] 18vs.Petriscak, Martin [SVK] 18
37Savs, Matej [SVN] 18vs.Coimbra, André [PRT] 18
28Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] 18vs.Michels, Tim [DEU] 18
27Grünauer, Simon [AUT] 18vs.Dana, Jakub [CZE] 18
26Pils, Florian - [DEU] 18vs.Plesko, Dario [HRV] 18
25Sovago, Philipp [AUT] 18vs.Urosevic, Stefan [SCG] 18
24Bevere, Gianluca I [ITA] 18vs.Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 18
29Lorenz, Konstantin [DEU] 18vs.Posolda, Ondrej [CZE] 18
30Skiba, Jacek [POL] 18vs.Magnoli, Tommaso [ITA] 18
31Mitschang, Thomas [DEU] 18vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 18
32Eder, Wolfgang R [DEU] 18vs.Vasile, Adrian Iulian [ROU] 18
35Kazanski, Viktor [LVA] 18vs.Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS] 18
34Padilla Marin, Jordi [ESP] 18vs.Galatioto, Emanuele [ITA] 18
33Kuntner, Nikolaj S [AUT] 18vs.Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL] 18
23Summereder, Philipp [AUT] 18vs.Brenner, Martin [DEU] 18
56De Bosscher, Michael [BEL] 17vs.Mueller, Andre [DEU] 16
55Jeschke, Benjamin [DEU] 17vs.Penko, Matic [SVN] 17
64Cristian, Biltiu-dancu [ROU] 16vs.Storch, Alexander [DEU] 15
62Gerecke, Piet [DEU] 16vs.Zombori, Csaba [HUN] 16
57Beduzzi, David [ITA] 16vs.Vrankovecki, Mario [HRV] 16
63Podlaha, Martin [CZE] 16vs.Kirchbacher, Florian [AUT] 16
61Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] 16vs.Bednar, Matej [SVK] 16
58Shmuely, Niv [ISR] 16vs.Angeli, Alessio [ITA] 16
59Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL] 16vs.Wurmitzer, Bernhard [AUT] 16
60Finžgar, Nejc [SVN] 16vs.Frey, Alexander [DEU] 16
70Schetter, Jerome [DEU] 15vs.Kraus, Martin [AUT] 15
68Roessler, Pavel [CZE] 15vs.Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR] 15
69Matthies, Mario [AUT] 15vs.Praße, Stefan [DEU] 15
72Wild, Patrick [CHE] 15vs.Osojnik, Aljaz [SVN] 15
67Sauter, Franz [CHE] 15vs.Czuprynski, Krystian [POL] 15
66Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] 15vs.Hintze, Jorn [DEU] 15
65Budan, Luka [HRV] 15vs.Steinecke, Michael [DEU] 15
71Schaffhausen, Jeroen [NLD] 15vs.Nesi, Eugenio [ITA] 15
73Sparwald, Hannu [DEU] 15vs.Moser, Florian [AUT] 15
92Spitzenstätter, Daniel [AUT] 15vs.Müller, Isaïes C [ESP] 15
87Schrödl, Florian [DEU] 15vs.Turati, Marcello [ITA] 15
86Nawrocki, Jacek [POL] 15vs.Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] 15
84Wrbouschek, Markus [AUT] 15vs.Steeger, Thomas [DEU] 15
89Czerepak, Wojciech [POL] 15vs.Hanus, Daniel [CZE] 15
90Michel, Guillaume [FRA] 15vs.Smetazko, Kristoffer [AUT] 15
91Kuril, Miroslav [CZE] 15vs.Lamacka, Matus [SVK] 15
74Heigl, Franz [AUT] 15vs.Szadziul, Tomasz [POL] 15
93Heigerer, Stefan [AUT] 15vs.Aranyos, Adrian A [AUT] 15
85Vanek, Tomas [CZE] 15vs.Huter, Simon [AUT] 15
88Jahoda, Jakub [CZE] 15vs.Schrotter, Gabriel [AUT] 15
83Helbig, Martin [DEU] 15vs.Martinez, Alexis [ESP] 15
76Navas Crespo, Carlos [ESP] 15vs.De La Iglesia, David [ESP] 15
75Leitner, Manfred [AUT] 15vs.Blumer, Yann [CHE] 15
78Živoliæ, Antonio [HRV] 15vs.Vosahlik, Petr [AUT] 15
77Pinto, Antonio [ITA] 15vs.Gimenez, Victor [ESP] 15
79Guzei, Vlad [ROU] 15vs.Belmonte, Raul [ESP] 15
82Gasnikov, Ivan [RUS] 15vs.Bero, Peter [SVK] 15
81Neuhauser, Lukas [AUT] 15vs.Aukenthaler, Christoph [AUT] 15
80Milicevic, Aris [HRV] 15vs.Conka, Stefan [CZE] 15
96Töltsch, Roman [AUT] 14vs.Strasser, Peter [AUT] 14
95Dorle, Ludovic [FRA] 14vs.Wilbrand, Robert M [DEU] 14
94Jäger, Matthias [DEU] 14vs.Siska, Ivan [SVK] 14
97Soldan, Andrea [ITA] 13vs.Milic, Petar [SCG] 13
99Ortolani, Francesco [ITA] 13vs.Korbl, Adorjan [HUN] 13
98Chojnaski, Jakub [POL] 13vs.Bringmann, Tobias [DEU] 13
115Jedo, Grzegorz [POL] 12vs.Smirnov, Dmitry [RUS] 12
117Knocinski, Przemyslaw [POL] 12vs.Scarpa, Marco [ITA] 12
113Vacchina, Silvana [ESP] 12vs.Zatorski, Lukasz [POL] 12
114Wiek, Alex [DEU] 12vs.Sternbauer, Bernhard [AUT] 12
116Dersch, Robert [AUT] 12vs.Pasztor, Balazs [HUN] 12
109Faber, Manuel [DEU] 12vs.Waczynski, Witold [POL] 12
118Dorle, Anthony [FRA] 12vs.Dimitropoulos, Nikolao [GRC] 12
119Koranda, Tomas [CZE] 12vs.Sattler, Markus [AUT] 12
111Tùma, Jirí [CZE] 12vs.Neier, Markus C [AUT] 12
121Petrak, Martin [CZE] 12vs.Strmac, Gordan [HRV] 12
120Mosshammer, Michael [AUT] 12vs.Salak, Martin [AUT] 12
112Brozek, Jan V [CZE] 12vs.Hinterdorfer, Clemens [AUT] 12
108Antalec, Matej [SVK] 12vs.Novak, Daniel [CZE] 12
110Farkas, Andrej [SVK] 12vs.Svoboda, Tomas [CZE] 12
101Dambachmair, Martin [AUT] 12vs.Dersch, Gregor [AUT] 12
100Anders, Torsten [DEU] 12vs.Friedrich, Martin [CZE] 12
104Muskovic, Tomislav [SCG] 12vs.Wandaller, Johannes [AUT] 12
102Francini, Roberto [ITA] 12vs.Wopperer, Michael [DEU] 12
103Galusik, Marcin [POL] 12vs.Silcock, Ross [AUT] 12
107Vladik, Pavel [CZE] 12vs.Syomkin, Alexander [RUS] 12
106Schade, Martin [DEU] 12vs.Schneider, Rainer [DEU] 12
105Gyöngyi, András [HUN] 12vs.Fukala, Dalibor [CZE] 12
123Borba, Rodrigo [PRT] 11vs.Prka, Domagoj [HRV] 11
124Kostelnícek, Miroslav [CZE] 11vs.Wanda, Dominik [AUT] 10
122Soyka, Paul [AUT] 11vs.Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA] 11
126Mihalik, Tibor [SVK] 10vs.Quintana, Luis [ESP] 10
127Vardzik, Marek [CZE] 10vs.Gonzalez, Ruben [ESP] 9
125Lendvaj, Ivan [HRV] 10vs.Mißebner, Konrad [AUT] 10
137Blüher, David [AUT] 9vs.Ruscher, Marlon [DEU] 9
136Kupcinovac, Daniel [HRV] 9vs.Hofer, Moritz [AUT] 9
138Luddecke, Florian [AUT] 9vs.Petridis, Dimitrios [GRC] 9
133Karadzole, Ana [HRV] 9vs.Cuocci, Fabrizio [ITA] 9
139Aigner, Rene [AUT] 9vs.Muller, Martin [DEU] 9
135Breitenlechner, Hannes [AUT] 9vs.Lebeda, Jiri I [CZE] 9
134Skala, Jakub J [CZE] 9vs.Töltsch, Nicolas [AUT] 9
129Vykydal, Miroslav [CZE] 9vs.Leßwing, Fabio [DEU] 9
132Bogdan, Tomi [AUT] 9vs.Vysoky, Josef [CZE] 9
128Schwagerle, Ganther [AUT] 9vs.Savic, Tomislav [HRV] 9
130Joszef, Turcsanyi [HUN] 9vs.Schouppe, Jonathan [BEL] 9
131Szalai, David [AUT] 9vs.Rammel, Alexander [AUT] 9
140Rickards, Daniel B [ESP] 8vs.Pilat, Rikus [NLD] 7
141Vu, Petrus [AUT] 7vs.Seltenheim, Mario [AUT] 7
142Hanzlik, Richard [???] 7vs.Reissenweber, Tobias [DEU] 6
144Kozica, Mark [POL] 6vs.Broesigke, Berengar [AUT] 6
145Hadas, Krzystof [POL] 6vs.Maurer, Ingo [DEU] 6
143Krajec, Peter [SVK] 6vs.Ghafouri, Fabian [AUT] 6
146Milian, Jan [SVK] 6vs.Maurer, Marc [AUT] 3
Kláriková, Veronika [SVK] 3 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All