Round 9 Pairings (Green)

Posted in Event Coverage on July 26, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Opponent
1 Golia, Patrizio [ITA] vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
15 Gracia, Pere [ESP] vs. Martinez, Alexis [ESP]
14 Dupuy, Alejandro [ESP] vs. Pinto, Gonçalo [PRT]
12 Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] vs. Davies, Russ J [ENG]
8 Romero, Inigo [ESP] vs. Borba, Rodrigo [PRT]
6 Grove, Kevin [NLD] vs. Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR]
2 Sele, Yves [CHE] vs. Hernández Chillón, Alb [ESP]
20 Maldonado Prada, Crist [ESP] vs. Michallon, Florent [FRA]
17 Orsini Jones, Matteo [ESP] vs. Parker, Richard [ESP]
23 Marcos Medrano, Pablo [ESP] vs. Masachs, Víctor [ESP]
22 Cardenal Fernández, Ma [ESP] vs. Cazalla Pinto, Francis [ESP]
13 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
19 Valera Sansano, Gines [ESP] vs. Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP]
11 Roman, Luis [ESP] vs. Reymond, Pascal [CHE]
3 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] vs. Arias Garcia, Jacob A [ESP]
7 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] vs. Krebs, Markus [CHE]
4 Martin Bermejo, Daniel [ESP] vs. Viudez Martin, Tonyo [ESP]
9 González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP] vs. De Coster, Jan [BEL]
47 Garcia Crespo, Javier [ESP] vs. Melo Mola, Jorge [ESP]
40 Grossmann, Vasco [PRT] vs. Urban, Adam [POL]
41 Meulders, Fried [BEL] vs. Panara, Bruno [ITA]
50 Rosário, Miguel N [PRT] vs. Reimche, Wadim [DEU]
37 Pereira, Luis [PRT] vs. Ariño, Marc [ESP]
54 Romet, Thibaud [CHE] vs. Dudziec, Tomasz [POL]
59 Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP] vs. Bontkowski, Eddie A [USA]
38 Kochurov, Andrey [RUS] vs. Ortega Redondo, Oscar [ESP]
32 Carleton-barnes, Gabri [USA] vs. Feijoo, Alvaro [ESP]
35 Nesi, Eugenio [ITA] vs. Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]
5 Moral, Carlos [ESP] vs. Tian, Lee [CHN]
16 Gurevich, Alexander [RUS] vs. Bucher, Manuel [CHE]
62 Geiger, Frederic [DEU] vs. Boussaudi, Eliott [FRA]
26 Kirsch, Christian [DEU] vs. Hadjadj, Julien [FRA]
34 Handzlik, Michal [POL] vs. Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP]
28 Orsini Jones, Marco [ENG] vs. Blomstergren, Viktor J [SWE]
10 Moreno, Eduardo A [ESP] vs. Bosler, Fabian [DEU]
61 Koska, Adam [CZE] vs. Costa, Nuno [PRT]
58 Blohon, Lucas [ESP] vs. Preto, Sérgio [PRT]
49 Antunes, Ricardo [PRT] vs. Bland, Richard J [ESP]
64 Chevallier, Michel [FRA] vs. Aguilar Pazos, Francis [ESP]
67 Molokanov, Alexander Y [RUS] vs. Rubio, Victor [ESP]
36 Dominguez, Alex [ESP] vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
48 Moiseev, Dmitry S [RUS] vs. Köpfli, Flavio [CHE]
69 Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP] vs. Pereira, Rui [PRT]
18 Roy, Julien [FRA] vs. Bakke, Geir [NOR]
21 Repetti, Guillaume [FRA] vs. Filippidis, John [GRC]
24 Brusca, Jordi [ESP] vs. Alejo Lanzas, Ivan [ESP]
43 Alberto, Juan [ESP] vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
42 Merlet, Cedric [FRA] vs. Santos, Nestor [ESP]
45 Perez Del Pozo, Angel [ESP] vs. Oehler, Martin [DEU]
44 Cleuren, Jurgen [BEL] vs. Corenstein, Fernando [ISR]
85 Silva, Daniel [PRT] vs. Lombo, Javier [ESP]
46 Estalayo, Pablo [ESP] vs. Garcia 52072122, Carlo [ESP]
39 Diez De Mingo, Adrian [ESP] vs. Alvarez Jorge, Gabriel [ESP]
78 Posadas Barrios, David [ESP] vs. Fernandez De Tejada, C [ESP]
79 Gómez, Víctor [ESP] vs. Soler, Kilian [ESP]
89 Bertinelli, Riccardo [ITA] vs. Rodriguez, Marco Anton [ESP]
29 Volostrigov, Bogdan P [RUS] vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
25 Ramboa, Thierry R [FRA] vs. Guerra, César C [ESP]
27 Sanchis Merino, Alejan [ESP] vs. Nordahl, Andreas [NOR]
30 Trallero, Ivan [ESP] vs. Mc Govern, Mark [IRL]
51 Balsby, Jeppe [DNK] vs. Thebault, Raphael [FRA]
31 Van Houts, Kevin [NLD] vs. Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
33 Liu, Johnny [ESP] vs. Massicard, Yann [FRA]
90 De Graat, Julien [DEU] vs. Campos Martín, Daniel [ESP]
87 Lopez, David [ESP] vs. Bachiller, Alberto [ESP]
52 Dana, Jakub [CZE] vs. Del Rio Cervilla, Marc [ESP]
70 Pallin Sastre, Claudio [ESP] vs. Knellwolf, Martin [CHE]
60 Ali, Arnaud [FRA] vs. Lorca, Pedro [ESP]
75 Schulmerich, Felix [DEU] vs. Martin, Francisco Javi [ESP]
74 Andrade, Joao [PRT] vs. Lago, Juan Luis [ESP]
76 Novo Mendo, Juan Pablo [ESP] vs. Lanese, Ivan [ITA]
57 Englund, Simon E [SWE] vs. Matilde, David D [ESP]
56 Van Casteren, Wouter [BEL] vs. Mauhart, Christian [AUT]
53 Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] vs. Pereira, Nuno J [PRT]
83 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] vs. Otero Martinez, Ruben [ESP]
72 Cubas, Héctor [ESP] vs. Padilla Marin, Jordi [ESP]
55 Fortier, Remi [FRA] vs. Vávra, Nikola [CZE]
68 Lenoir, Laurent [FRA] vs. Nascimento, Paulo A [PRT]
65 Goode, Colm B [IRL] vs. Escudero Mendoza, Enri [ESP]
91 Fernandez, Guillermo J [ESP] vs. Valero García, Carlos [ESP]
95 Andion Fdez., Manuel [ESP] vs. Alvarez, David [ESP]
94 Guerrero, Raul R [ESP] vs. Cutuli, Daniele [ITA]
66 Cipolleschi, Francesco [ITA] vs. Berkemeier, Chris [DEU]
63 Wagner, Christian [DEU] vs. Touriño García, Abel [ESP]
103 Noorlander, Niels [NLD] vs. Silva, Ivo [PRT]
98 Merino Martinez, Ruben [ESP] vs. Aguilar, Ruben [ESP]
97 Barrio, Daniel D [ESP] vs. Sanchez, Patxi [ESP]
77 Teixeira, Rui [PRT] vs. Fraile, Victor [ESP]
101 Silva Melo, Antonio G [PRT] vs. Lesert, Charly [FRA]
86 Cooper, Harriet [USA] vs. Ferrarese, Stefano [ITA]
82 Garcia, Pedro Jose [ESP] vs. Popov, Alexander [RUS]
99 Renner, Mark [AUT] vs. Valdor, Carles [ESP]
81 Quintana Lorenzo, Pabl [ESP] vs. Montero, Alex [ESP]
84 Ferrara, Giacomo [ITA] vs. Farreras Rue, Gerard [ESP]
88 Hecquet, Kevin [FRA] vs. Noott, James E [ESP]
71 Mampaey, Herwig [BEL] vs. Anton, Manuel [ESP]
80 Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] vs. Soler Salazar, Jose Ra [ESP]
73 Cantavella, Xavier [ESP] vs. Jickeli, Simon [DEU]
93 Bennbo, Mats [SWE] vs. Ortega Ruiz, Miguel An [ESP]
106 Cots Llorca, Vicente [ESP] vs. Flores Gonzalez, Jose [ESP]
108 Ibañez Alonso, Miguel [ESP] vs. Garcia Cotelo, Alberto [ESP]
92 Sánchez, Daniel [ESP] vs. Pricopoaea, Cosmin Geo [ROU]
113 Pepi, Nicolas [BEL] vs. Pacheco, Deborah [ESP]
105 Rodrigues, Rodrigo [PRT] vs. Del Campo, Juan [ESP]
104 Schmutz, Faustino V [USA] vs. Exposito Cerro, Jesus [ESP]
102 Victor, Fernandez [ESP] vs. Buchanan, Andrew G [ENG]
96 Fontanella Borras, Llu [ESP] vs. Castells Rico, Miguel [ESP]
100 Pascual Suárez, Iago [ESP] vs. Garcia Lopez, David Mi [ESP]
107 Alfaro, Carvajal [ESP] vs. Gutiérrez, Juan Antoni [ESP]
109 Rodríguez Martorell, G [ESP] vs. Arribas, Eduardo [ESP]
110 Cattrysse, Sabbe [BEL] vs. Pellicer Moreno, Aleja [ESP]
111 Pelegrina, Jose Manuel [ESP] vs. Camara, Carlos [PRT]
114 Moreno, Adrian [ESP] vs. Diaz, Dario [ESP]
116 Lucio, Carlos [ESP] vs. Santamaria, Javier [ESP]
112 Morera, Marta [ESP] vs. Martin, Jesus [ESP]
115 Bataille, Nicolas [FRA] vs. Titos Mesa, Óscar [ESP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All