Round 9: Pairings (Green Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on January 28, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

Team Player   Opponent
1 Dangleterre, Francois- [FRA] vs. Preyer, Thomas [AUT]
2 Nelson, Helge [DEU] vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
3 Leal, Daniel [PRT] vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
4 Van De Brouck, Ward [BEL] vs. Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]
5 Francois, Moreau [FRA] vs. Van Der Auwera, Bert [BEL]
6 Riviere, Alexandre [FRA] vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
7 Sanchez Mata, Eugeni [ESP] vs. Habiboglu, Gokhan [TUR]
8 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] vs. Grudowski, Dennis [DEU]
9 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] vs. Leicht, Michael [DEU]
10 Boelens, Jasper [NLD] vs. Scheinin, Martin [ESP]
11 Figura, Christian [AUT] vs. Kapalas, Georgios [GRC]
12 Ross, Edward [SYC] vs. Voorde Ten, Tomas [NLD]
13 Belaid, Saadi [BEL] vs. Huttenberger, Christia [DEU]
14 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] vs. Le Campion, Marc [FRA]
15 Nguyen-khac, Hung-anh [BEL] vs. Volkl, Benedikt [USA]
16 Huts, Roy [NLD] vs. Wollaert, Kjell [BEL]
17 Tran, Minh [BEL] vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
18 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] vs. Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]
19 Tagunov, Denis [RUS] vs. Epskamp, Yori [NLD]
20 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] vs. Kraemer, Arne [DEU]
21 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] vs. Tramm, Martin [DEU]
22 Canali, Pierre [FRA] vs. Perin, Lionel [FRA]
23 Thomas, Herve [FRA] vs. Koev, Asparuh [BGR]
24 Bonnotte, Julien [FRA] vs. Seiter, Florian [DEU]
25 Ta, Luc [DEU] vs. Le, Phuoc-hung [BEL]
26 Coimbra, Andre [PRT] vs. Wires, Anton [DEU]
27 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] vs. Butler, Dara [IRL]
28 Verdoodt, Philip [BEL] vs. Van Hecke, Bjorn [BEL]
29 Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] vs. Ligny, Manuel [FRA]
30 Muller, Michael [DEU] vs. Haka, Petr [CZE]
31 Pan, Jimmy [NLD] vs. T'sas, Alexander [BEL]
32 Lamy, Jerome [FRA] vs. Schaap, Sander [NLD]
33 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] vs. Houssaini, Sammy [BEL]
34 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] vs. Staes, Bram [BEL]
35 Xie, Xiu Jie [FRA] vs. Le Montagnier, Mathieu [FRA]
36 Karsten, Frank [NLD] vs. Kropp, Claus [DEU]
37 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] vs. Al-bacha, Wesimo [DEU]
38 Huisman, Peter [NLD] vs. Ait Slimane, Raphael [FRA]
39 Reiter, Micha [AUT] vs. Ziegner, Mark [DEU]
40 Haedler, Andreas [DEU] vs. Jersch, Alexander [DEU]
41 Bricout, Francois [FRA] vs. Germand, Yoan [CHE]
42 Bodsch, Andreas [DEU] vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
43 Frieling, David [DEU] vs. Romain, Kowalczyk [FRA]
44 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] vs. Matousek, Pavel [CZE]
45 Calleja, Raul [DEU] vs. Hemmer, Phillip [DEU]
46 Subic, Jaka [SVN] vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
47 Dosimont, Amand [BEL] vs. Van Der Mandele, Joost [NLD]
48 Schroder, Marcel [DEU] vs. Schenk, Geert [NLD]
49 Rensonnet, Pierre [BEL] vs. Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
50 Lalaire, Sebastien [FRA] vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
51 Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] vs. Hajek, Dieter [BEL]
52 Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL] vs. Dielen, Glenn [BEL]
53 Goldsworthy, Glenn [BEL] vs. Drager, Mathias [DEU]
54 Jessen, Johannes [DEU] vs. Martinez, Alexis [ESP]
55 Goeleven, Yves [BEL] vs. Marsman, Mark [NLD]
56 Marsal, Basile [FRA] vs. Palominos, Pablo [FRA]
57 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] vs. Bouton, Simon [ENG]
58 Schonherr, Georg [DEU] vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
59 Perez, Zenon [ESP] vs. Guenzel, Achim [DEU]
60 Geelen, Rob [BEL] vs. Ter Wal, Gerjan [NLD]
61 Nunn, Richard [BEL] vs. Kuckenbecker, Sebastia [DEU]
62 Starek, Jakub [CZE] vs. Peeters, Serge [BEL]
63 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] vs. Trunk, Jure [SVN]
64 Koning, Jurre [NLD] vs. Bourdeau, Matieu [FRA]
65 Friberg, Jacob [SWE] vs. Leroy, Quentin [FRA]
66 Schweitzer, Marcel [DNK] vs. Lamoliate, Sebastien [FRA]
67 Kayser, Tom [LUX] vs. Ponsot, Nicolas [FRA]
68 Schwarz, Martin [DEU] vs. Van Ransbeeck, Alexand [BEL]
69 Callens, Johan [BEL] vs. Christiaens, Jimmy [BEL]
70 Buehringer, Horst [AUT] vs. Arendt, Rafal [POL]
71 Derruau, Mathias [LUX] vs. Bach, Michael [DEU]
72 Bandaranaike, Gihan [BEL] vs. Van Der Linden, Mark [NLD]
73 Muller, Ronald [DEU] vs. Segers, Frank [NLD]
74 Nguyen, Xuan-phi [DEU] vs. Schouppe, Ewald [BEL]
75 Oestreich-balac, Ljubi [DEU] vs. Lachevre, Jerome [FRA]
76 Lardey, Julien [FRA] vs. Michels, Tim [DEU]
78 Joska, Tomas [CZE] vs. Zhang, Yin [LUX]
79 De La Fosse, Sebastien [NLD] vs. Buason, Birgir [DNK]
81 Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] vs. Jonathan, Schouppe [BEL]
82 Wijnen, Jan [FRA] vs. Dyzers, Christophe [BEL]
83 Cattrysse, Sabbe [BEL] vs. Coenen, Peter [BEL]
84 Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA] vs. Lefebvre, Gaetan [FRA]
85 Hastert, Sam [LUX] vs. Warcholik, Manuel [DEU]
87 Rus, Tine [SVN] vs. Assemat, Sebastien [FRA]
88 Gerber, Timm [DEU] vs. Verlaine, Yves [BEL]
89 Matuszewski, Hubert [POL] vs. Ploch, Thomas [DEU]
90 Notelteirs, Pieter-jan [BEL] vs. Levy, Olivier [FRA]
91 Schmitz, Kim [LUX] vs. Was, Lars [BEL]
92 Muller, Melvin [BEL] vs. Vandenberghe, Michel [BEL]
93 Francois, Nicolas [FRA] vs. Jenkel, Dennis [DEU]
94 Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] vs. Vandercamere, Pierre [FRA]
95 Dorle, Ludovic [FRA] vs. Van Den Wouwer, Chris [BEL]
96 De Heusch, Eric [BEL] vs. Lemoine, Benoit [BEL]
97 Lhomme, Steeve [BEL] vs. Jens, Roelant [BEL]
98 Bigot, Stephanie [FRA] vs. Hartmann, Christian [BEL]
  Bonroy, Sacha [BEL]   * BYE *
  Fajmon, Milan [CZE]   * BYE *
  Goeth, Johannes [DEU]   * BYE *
  Kelterbaum, Catherine [LUX]   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All