Round 9 Pairings (Green Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on April 8, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] 24vs.Cardenal Fernández, Ma [ESP] 24
2Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 24vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 22
3Caravaca, Isaias [ESP] 22vs.Preto, Sérgio [PRT] 21
4Roca, Enric [ESP] 21vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 21
5Otero Martinez, Ruben [BEL] 21vs.Mariani, Rui [PRT] 21
6Levy, Raphael [FRA] 21vs.Alonso-azcarate, Jacin [ESP] 21
7De Miguel, Juan Pedro [ESP] 21vs.Cestaro, Laurent [FRA] 21
8Borba, Rodrigo [PRT] 21vs.Reale, Giuseppe [ITA] 21
9Diez, Mikel [ESP] 21vs.Luengo, Jorge [ESP] 21
10Perez, Pedro [ESP] 19vs.Trobia, Federico [ITA] 19
11Rohner, Omar [CHE] 21vs.Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] 21
12Vicente, Daniel [ESP] 21vs.Fabrega, Christian [ESP] 21
13Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] 21vs.Martinez, Manuel [ESP] 19
14Peñate, Roberto [ESP] 19vs.Zlotoiabko, Boris [UKR] 19
15Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 19vs.Buchanan, Andrew [ESP] 19
16Dominguez, Javier [ESP] 21vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 21
17Aljiaj, Sebastian [DEU] 19vs.Herms, Roc [ESP] 19
18Lucena, Daniel [ESP] 19vs.Pereira, Nuno [PRT] 19
19Barrado, Carlos [ESP] 19vs.Olivera, Adrian [ESP] 18
20Seck, Ben [AUS] 18vs.Roda, Xavier [ESP] 18
21Alinat, Alain [FRA] 18vs.Balis, Ioannis [GRC] 18
22Romero Lorente, Ramon [ESP] 18vs.Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] 18
23Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] 18vs.Molina Hernández, Luis [ESP] 18
24Arbide, Inaki [ESP] 18vs.Galvez, Sergi [ESP] 18
25Schepp, Maurice [ESP] 18vs.Padilla, Jordi [ESP] 18
26Reyes, Francisco [ESP] 18vs.Martinez, Jose Fco. [ESP] 18
27Fuentes, Juse [ESP] 18vs.Morgado, Bruno [PRT] 18
28Lefterov, Alexander [BGR] 18vs.Santos, Virgilio [PRT] 18
29Arias Garcia, Jacob A [ESP] 18vs.Berkemeier, Christian [DEU] 18
30Perez Del Pozo, Angel [ESP] 18vs.Frutuoso, Miguel [PRT] 18
31Garcia Moreno, Jose [ESP] 18vs.Nunn, Richard [ESP] 18
32Boj Perez, Israel [ESP] 18vs.Terrasse, Nicolas [FRA] 18
33Arrieta, Kepa [ESP] 18vs.Iñigo, Caro [ESP] 18
34Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] 18vs.Leroy, Quentin [FRA] 18
35Fernandez, Francisco J [ESP] 18vs.Martinez, Alexis [ESP] 18
36Dorle, Anthony [FRA] 18vs.Rothaupt, Marco [DEU] 18
37Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] 18vs.Palencia Lasheras, Enr [ESP] 18
38Schneider, Jean [FRA] 18vs.Barreiras, Igor [PRT] 18
39Reig, Carlos [ESP] 18vs.Sarmiento, Ruben [ESP] 18
40Vlad, Ovsyannikov [UKR] 18vs.Campos, Pedro [ESP] 18
41Trujillo Rodriguez, Es [ESP] 18vs.Morgado, Nelson [PRT] 18
42Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] 18vs.Barajas, Alfonso [ESP] 18
43Garcia Mora, David [ESP] 18vs.Barrera, Juan [ESP] 18
44Perbet, Guillaume [FRA] 18vs.Rodriguez, Karel [ESP] 18
45Petroczi, Thomas [AUT] 18vs.Jara, Juan Carlos [ESP] 18
46Romasanta, Antia [ESP] 16vs.Corgnolo, Romain [FRA] 16
47Zaadstra, David [DEU] 16vs.Perez, Oscar [ESP] 16
48Aguado, Saul [BEL] 16vs.López Campos, Emilio [ESP] 16
49Vallejo, Inigo [BEL] 16vs.Sousa, Luis [PRT] 16
50Meyer, Stephan [DEU] 16vs.Ramos, Miguel [PRT] 16
51Novo Mendo, Juan Pablo [ESP] 16vs.Martinez, Victor [ESP] 16
52Micol Mora, Antonio [ESP] 16vs.Arevalo Godoy, Samuel [ESP] 16
53Garcia Mené, Alex [ESP] 16vs.Hernandez Segura, Jose [ESP] 16
54Franco, Marcos [ESP] 16vs.Lozano Carreras, Xavie [ESP] 16
55Porcel, Alfonso [ESP] 16vs.Gerrits, Marcel [NLD] 16
56Huard, Denis [FRA] 16vs.Pinazo, Jorge [ESP] 16
57Pinto, Gonçalo [PRT] 16vs.Cano Aguilera, Pedro J [ESP] 16
58Brerat, Damien [FRA] 16vs.De La Obra, Olinto [ESP] 16
59Mateo, David [ESP] 16vs.Perez, Raul [ESP] 16
60Erdmann, Lilian [FRA] 16vs.Trallero, Ivan [ESP] 15
61Aguilar Pazos, Francis [ESP] 15vs.Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP] 15
62Rickards, Daniel [ESP] 15vs.Rodriguez, Alex [ESP] 15
63Fernandez Calvo, Alvar [ESP] 15vs.Krivosheev, Sergey [UKR] 15
64Subiela Moreno, Jose [ESP] 15vs.Dumay, Alexis [FRA] 15
65Pichardo, Victor [ESP] 15vs.Pereira, Antonio [PRT] 15
66Gándara, Carlos [ESP] 15vs.Gardner, Daniel [ENG] 15
67Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP] 15vs.Martin, Francisco Javi [ESP] 15
68Rodrigues, Goncalo [PRT] 15vs.Torns, Lluis [ESP] 15
69Garella, Andrea [ITA] 15vs.Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU] 15
70Gonzales, Mercedes [ESP] 15vs.Garcia, Benito [ESP] 15
71Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP] 15vs.Sancadas, Fabio [PRT] 15
72Bernat, Xavier [ESP] 15vs.Romero, Fernando [ESP] 15
73Giorgi, Vittorio [ITA] 15vs.Grau, Carlos [ESP] 15
74Calderon, Sergio [ESP] 15vs.Massimiliano, Padulazz [ITA] 15
75Sbrulli, Stefano [ITA] 15vs.Grozev, Dimitar [BGR] 15
76Mayor Redondo, Victor [BEL] 15vs.Rosenberg, Alexander [DEU] 15
77Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU] 15vs.Valentini, Nicolas [FRA] 15
78Sanchez, Jonatan [ESP] 15vs.De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] 15
79Heynen, Paul [NLD] 15vs.Marcucci, Federico [ITA] 15
80Grati, Pedro [ESP] 15vs.Jonsson, Anders [USA] 15
81Kleij, Rogier [NLD] 15vs.Pauze, Frederic [FRA] 15
82Barrofet, Xavier [ESP] 15vs.Urset, Antoine [FRA] 15
83Rodil, Rodrigo [ESP] 15vs.Palamarczuk, Andrey [BRA] 13
84Armengol, Jordi [ESP] 13vs.Brito, Antonio Jose [ESP] 13
85Garcia, Ruben [ESP] 13vs.Cibeiras Barja, David [ESP] 13
86Galende, Diego [ESP] 13vs.Casanova, Carlos [ESP] 13
87Garcia 70551689, Jose [ESP] 13vs.Martinez, Jose Miguel [ESP] 13
88Bakouche, Paul [FRA] 13vs.Martinez Agudelo, Eder [ESP] 13
89Martin Rivera, David [ESP] 13vs.Saenz De Urturi Anton, [ESP] 12
90Fernandez 1204001252, [ESP] 12vs.Fernandes, Mario [PRT] 12
91Guerreiro, Hugo [PRT] 12vs.Sanz, Marc [ESP] 12
92Fernandes, Vanessa [ESP] 12vs.Solis, Joaquin [ESP] 12
93Palomero, Antonio Jesu [ESP] 12vs.Martins, Filipe [PRT] 12
94Ginesta, Daniel [ESP] 12vs.Roya Adell, Eros [ESP] 12
95Roca De Gracia, Gerard [ESP] 12vs.Cantoni Palacino, Rena [ESP] 12
96Sena, Pedro [ESP] 12vs.Camacho, Angel [ESP] 12
97Blanco, Jordi [ESP] 12vs.Gomez, Sergio [ESP] 12
98Villodre, Toni [ESP] 12vs.Perez, Javier [ESP] 12
99González, Ruben [ESP] 12vs.Parera Fernandez, Miqu [ESP] 12
100Araujo, Miguel [PRT] 12vs.Garcia Crespo, Javier [ESP] 12
101Paiva, Francisco [PRT] 12vs.Sertutxa, Arkaitz [ESP] 12
102Lopez, Carles [ESP] 12vs.Cuervo, Inigo [ESP] 12
103Marques, Ramon [ESP] 12vs.Lopez De Munain, Igor [ESP] 12
104Gonzalez, Daniel [ESP] 12vs.Moreira, Marco [PRT] 12
105Calvo Solana, Angel [ESP] 12vs.Rabaza, Marc [ESP] 12
106Samuel, Kouombille [FRA] 11vs.Yoldi, Alberto [ESP] 11
107Castillo Alcaraz, Juan [ESP] 11vs.Folgado, Carlos [ESP] 11
108Perez Vallejo, Eric [ESP] 10vs.Freau, Cyrille [FRA] 10
109Sebastian, Luis [ESP] 10vs.Crespo, Daniel [ESP] 10
110Quimaso, Nahuel [ESP] 9vs.Leonardo Vazquez, Isid [ESP] 9
111Pichot, Thibault [FRA] 9vs.Pascual, Iker [BEL] 9
112Antipov, Maxim [ESP] 9vs.Salvador, Fierro [ESP] 9
113Jimenez Alameda, Jesus [ESP] 9vs.Tadin, Marc [ESP] 9
114Perez Ripoll, Rafael V [ESP] 9vs.Lopez 1203891876, Serg [ESP] 9
115Goro Farreres, Victor [ESP] 9vs.Damien, Lamberto [FRA] 9
116Insa, Enric [ESP] 9vs.Vasquez, Eugeni [ESP] 9
117Duran, Xavier [ESP] 9vs.Llopart Marti, Marc [BEL] 9
118Lobato Marques, Raul [ESP] 7vs.Fernandez, Andres [ESP] 7
119Remon, Dionis [ESP] 7vs.Sanchez, Angel [ESP] 7
120Palomares, Aitor [ESP] 6vs.Atienza, Pau [ESP] 6
Navarrete, Dario [ESP] 4 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All