Round 9 Pairings (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerPoints OpponentPoints
Adam, Felix 19vs.Frazier Matt 19
Benafel Chris 20vs.Long Michael 18
Bigos Kyle 21vs.Gaffner Andrew 20
Bush Michelle 24vs.McCarrel Casey 24
Carpenter Ryan 16vs.O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 16
Clark Jeffrey 19vs.Reeves Neil 19
Comer Alan 16vs.Kambourakis Joseph 16
Cunniff Raphael 18vs.Horowitz Steve 18
Diaz-Matos, Andrew 21vs.Hegstad Brian 21
Ellis Randy 16vs.Lee Eu-Ming 16
Frangiosa Richie 19vs.Szigeti Peter 19
Frazier Matt 19vs.Adam, Felix 19
Gaffner Andrew 20vs.Bigos Kyle 21
Glaze Jeff 21vs.Rush Gary 22
Hale Matthew 16vs.Tempas Joel 16
Hall Shay 18vs.Stokinger Andrew 18
Hegstad Brian 21vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew 21
Ho Lan 19vs.Kennison Koby 19
Horowitz Steve 18vs.Cunniff Raphael 18
Hron Mike 21vs.Price David 21
Hubble Bryan 16vs.Walentziak Craig 18
Humpherys David 19vs.Parke Jamie 19
Jarman Jimmy 16vs.Stark Ben 16
Johnson Charles 18vs.Pustilnik Michael 18
Kambourakis Joseph 16vs.Comer Alan 16
Kastle Darwin 19vs.Stern Dustin 19
Kennison Koby 19vs.Ho Lan 19
Kesselman Eric 21vs.Wachter Toby 21
Le Friant Christopher 21vs.Mandel Daniel 20
Lee Eu-Ming 16vs.Ellis Randy 16
Lewandowski Eric 18vs.Maher Bob 18
Long Michael 18vs.Benafel Chris 20
Maher Bob 18vs.Lewandowski Eric 18
Malka Sol 18vs.McKenna Timothy 19
Mandel Daniel 20vs.Le Friant Christopher 21
McCarrel Casey 24vs.Bush Michelle 24
McKenna Timothy 19vs.Malka Sol 18
Mondragon Daniel 18vs.Nguyen Duy 18
Musser Michael 16vs.Prawdzik Nathaniel 16
Nguyen Duy 18vs.Mondragon Daniel 18
O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 16vs.Carpenter Ryan 16
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 22vs.Stead Bill 22
Parke Jamie 19vs.Humpherys David 19
Parker Brock 16vs.Schmidt Karl 16
Polin Justin 19vs.Vienneau Matthew 19
Prawdzik Nathaniel 16vs.Musser Michael 16
Price David 21vs.Hron Mike 21
Pustilnik Michael 18vs.Johnson Charles 18
Reeves Neil 19vs.Clark Jeffrey 19
Rush Gary 22vs.Glaze Jeff 21
Schmidt Karl 16vs.Parker Brock 16
Senhouse Chris 21vs.Tsai Tony 21
Stark Ben 16vs.Jarman Jimmy 16
Stead Bill 22vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 22
Stead Robert 21 * BYE *
Stern Dustin 19vs.Kastle Darwin 19
Stokinger Andrew 18vs.Hall Shay 18
Szigeti Peter 19vs.Frangiosa Richie 19
Tempas Joel 16vs.Hale Matthew 16
Tsai Tony 21vs.Senhouse Chris 21
Vienneau Matthew 19vs.Polin Justin 19
Wachter Toby 21vs.Kesselman Eric 21
Walentziak Craig 18vs.Hubble Bryan 16

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All