Round 9 Pairings (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerPoints OpponentPoints
Ahumada, Felipe (CHI) 9vs.San Juan Vergara, Basilio Al 9
Albareda, Eduardo (PER) 18vs.del Gerbo Actis, Alejandro ( 18
Alvarenga, Rafael (BRA) 12vs.Vaca Arenaza, Javier (ARG) 12
Alvarez, Joaquin (ARG) 15vs.Zegarra, Jose (CHI) 15
Arkhipenko, Nicolas (ARG) 15vs.Ramos, Luis (MEX) 15
Ayala, Julio Cesar (MEX) 12vs.Escobar Reyes, Juan Eduardo 12
Baeza, Inti (CHI) 12vs.Witt Palacios, Walter Leonar 12
Balado Bradarich, Alejandro 12vs.Estrada, Pablo (ARG) 12
Barbero, Jose (ARG) 10vs.Elkoshjt, Shahriar (ARG) 10
Barboza Garcia, Francisco (M 10vs.Campercholi, Miguel (ARG) 10
Bertuzi, Federico (ARG) 15vs.Caligaris, Gabriel (ARG) 15
Biasotti, Franco (ARG) 13vs.Shirozono, Michel (BRA) 13
Bouchaib, Messaoud (MEX) 16vs.Brown, Damien (URU) 16
Brazil, Daniel (BRA) 9vs.Johannes, Mario C (CHI) 9
Brown, Damien (URU) 16vs.Bouchaib, Messaoud (MEX) 16
Cabrera, Adham (BRA) 10vs.Elizalde Castillo, Victor (C 10
Caligaris, Gabriel (ARG) 15vs.Bertuzi, Federico (ARG) 15
Camargo Alfaro, Andres (CHI) 21vs.Garcia, Raphael (BRA) 21
Campercholi, Miguel (ARG) 10vs.Barboza Garcia, Francisco (M 10
Carísimo, Oscar (ARG) 15vs.Rafael, Miguel (ARG) 15
Carusso, Dario (ARG) 12vs.Enjamio, Nicolas (ARG) 12
Castro, Rodrigo (BRA) 9vs.Nagy, Ariel (ARG) 9
Cereceda Almarza, Maxiliano 16vs.Olate, Carlos (CHI) 17
Chang Yong, Alan Steve (PER) 7vs.Meneses, Rafael (VEN) 9
de Barros, Ricardo (BRA) 12vs.del Gerbo Actis, Gustavo (AR 12
de Beain, Luis (ARG) 9vs.Pessini, Henrique (BRA) 9
De Gydenfeldt, Federico (ARG 6vs.Milillo, Francisco (ARG) 7
del Gerbo Actis, Alejandro ( 18vs.Albareda, Eduardo (PER) 18
del Gerbo Actis, Gustavo (AR 12vs.de Barros, Ricardo (BRA) 12
Echeverria P., Jose Luis (CH 15vs.Marcelo Zimmer, Marco (BRA) 15
Edel, Willy (BRA) 12vs.Huerta, Pablo (ARG) 12
Elizalde Castillo, Victor (C 10vs.Cabrera, Adham (BRA) 10
Elkoshjt, Shahriar (ARG) 10vs.Barbero, Jose (ARG) 10
Enjamio, Nicolas (ARG) 12vs.Carusso, Dario (ARG) 12
Escobar Reyes, Juan Eduardo 12vs.Ayala, Julio Cesar (MEX) 12
Estrada, Pablo (ARG) 12vs.Balado Bradarich, Alejandro 12
Felsberg, Thomas (BRA) 21vs.Galimbertti, Victor (BRA) 21
Galimbertti, Victor (BRA) 21vs.Felsberg, Thomas (BRA) 21
Garcia, Raphael (BRA) 21vs.Camargo Alfaro, Andres (CHI) 21
Ghiringhelli, Juan (URU) 18vs.Ramirez, Lucas (ARG) 18
Godinez Estrada, Gerardo (ME 18vs.Michelena, Gabriel (ARG) 18
Gonzalez Padilla, Jorge (MEX 15vs.Quinta, Matheus (BRA) 15
Guzzetti, Santiago (ARG) 15vs.Neiman, Luis (ARG) 15
He, Mu (ARG) 10vs.Sousa, Alex (BRA) 12
Hino, Celso (BRA) 9vs.Silva, Felipe (CHI) 9
Huarapil, Carlos (CHI) 13vs.Sacal, Alexander (MEX) 13
Huerta, Pablo (ARG) 12vs.Edel, Willy (BRA) 12
Johannes, Mario C (CHI) 9vs.Brazil, Daniel (BRA) 9
Kohan, Nicolas (ARG) 18vs.Raggio, Emilio (ARG) 18
Lima, Joao (BRA) 12vs.Zampere Jr., Celso (BRA) 12
Lin, Thompson (BRA) 12vs.Theodoulun, Giorgios (PER) 12
López Mazzotti, Fernando Ivá 4vs.Muñoz Carpintero, Diego (CHI 6
Madrid, Ignacio (ARG) 9vs.Uzcategui, Leonardo (VEN) 9
Mamczyc Haro, Leandro (ARG) 13vs.Suter, Sebastian (CHI) 13
Mao, Carlos (BRA) 15vs.Vieira, Leandro (BRA) 15
Mao, Felipe (BRA) 6vs.Peraza, Edward (VEN) 6
Marcelo Zimmer, Marco (BRA) 15vs.Echeverria P., Jose Luis (CH 15
Martins Moreira Neto, Leopol 13vs.Mingorance, Ernesto (ARG) 13
Melgar Talavera, Jorge (PER) 12vs.Monteavaro, Ignacio (ARG) 12
Meneses, Rafael (VEN) 9vs.Chang Yong, Alan Steve (PER) 7
Michelena, Gabriel (ARG) 18vs.Godinez Estrada, Gerardo (ME 18
Milillo, Francisco (ARG) 7vs.De Gydenfeldt, Federico (ARG 6
Mingorance, Ernesto (ARG) 13vs.Martins Moreira Neto, Leopol 13
Monteavaro, Ignacio (ARG) 12vs.Melgar Talavera, Jorge (PER) 12
Muñoz Carpintero, Diego (CHI 6vs.López Mazzotti, Fernando Ivá 4
Nagy, Ariel (ARG) 9vs.Castro, Rodrigo (BRA) 9
Neiman, Luis (ARG) 15vs.Guzzetti, Santiago (ARG) 15
Olate, Carlos (CHI) 17vs.Cereceda Almarza, Maxiliano 16
Ostrovich, Diego (ARG) 21vs.Pereira, Christiano (BRA) 19
Peraza, Edward (VEN) 6vs.Mao, Felipe (BRA) 6
Pereira, Christiano (BRA) 19vs.Ostrovich, Diego (ARG) 21
Pessini, Henrique (BRA) 9vs.de Beain, Luis (ARG) 9
Pintos, Victor (URU) 18vs.Richards, Scott (URU) 18
Possato, Dawton (BRA) 15vs.Terrera, Carlos (ARG) 15
Possato, William C. (BRA) 12vs.Vicente, Joaquin (ARG) 12
Quinta, Matheus (BRA) 15vs.Gonzalez Padilla, Jorge (MEX 15
Rafael, Miguel (ARG) 15vs.Carísimo, Oscar (ARG) 15
Raggio, Emilio (ARG) 18vs.Kohan, Nicolas (ARG) 18
Ramirez, Lucas (ARG) 18vs.Ghiringhelli, Juan (URU) 18
Ramos, Luis (MEX) 15vs.Arkhipenko, Nicolas (ARG) 15
Reutter, Juan (CHI) 15vs.Salomao, Omar (BRA) 15
Richards, Scott (URU) 18vs.Pintos, Victor (URU) 18
Romao, Carlos (BRA) 18vs.Sella, Eduardo (BRA) 18
Sacal, Alexander (MEX) 13vs.Huarapil, Carlos (CHI) 13
Salomao, Omar (BRA) 15vs.Reutter, Juan (CHI) 15
San Juan Vergara, Basilio Al 9vs.Ahumada, Felipe (CHI) 9
Sant'anna, Walter (BRA) 15vs.Tanaka, Marcos (BRA) 15
Santos, Rafael (BRA) 15vs.Silva Maciel, Julio (BRA) 15
Saredo, Adrian (ARG) 15vs.Zagalsky, Alejo (ARG) 15
Sella, Eduardo (BRA) 18vs.Romao, Carlos (BRA) 18
Shirozono, Michel (BRA) 13vs.Biasotti, Franco (ARG) 13
Silva Maciel, Julio (BRA) 15vs.Santos, Rafael (BRA) 15
Silva, Felipe (CHI) 9vs.Hino, Celso (BRA) 9
Sousa, Alex (BRA) 12vs.He, Mu (ARG) 10
Suter, Sebastian (CHI) 13vs.Mamczyc Haro, Leandro (ARG) 13
Tanaka, Marcos (BRA) 15vs.Sant'anna, Walter (BRA) 15
Tellarini, Juan Francisco (A 12vs.Viola, Andres (ARG) 12
Terrera, Carlos (ARG) 15vs.Possato, Dawton (BRA) 15
Theodoulun, Giorgios (PER) 12vs.Lin, Thompson (BRA) 12
Uzcategui, Leonardo (VEN) 9vs.Madrid, Ignacio (ARG) 9
Vaca Arenaza, Javier (ARG) 12vs.Alvarenga, Rafael (BRA) 12
Vicente, Joaquin (ARG) 12vs.Possato, William C. (BRA) 12
Vieira, Leandro (BRA) 15vs.Mao, Carlos (BRA) 15
Viola, Andres (ARG) 12vs.Tellarini, Juan Francisco (A 12
Witt Palacios, Walter Leonar 12vs.Baeza, Inti (CHI) 12
Zagalsky, Alejo (ARG) 15vs.Saredo, Adrian (ARG) 15
Zampere Jr., Celso (BRA) 12vs.Lima, Joao (BRA) 12
Zegarra, Jose (CHI) 15vs.Alvarez, Joaquin (ARG) 15

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

MC III Metagame Breakdown by, Frank Karsten

Mythic Championship III will start on Friday, June 21, and the tournament features 32 Magic Pro League members and 36 Challengers. They will test their mettle in the Traditional Standard ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more