Round 9 Pairings (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerPoints OpponentPoints
Ang, Jun Yang 18vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce 18
Au Yong, Wai Kin 19vs.Wee, Pang Ming 19
Azlan, Cameron Aziz 15vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason 15
Beduzzi, David 18vs.Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 18
Chai, Ming Huang Royce 18vs.Ang, Jun Yang 18
Chan, Jonathan 18vs.Chao, Peter 18
Chang, Mark 18vs.Hong, How Tuan 18
Chao, Peter 18vs.Chan, Jonathan 18
Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 18vs.Gooi, Chin Hong 18
Epley, Alan 21vs.Ng, Song Khim 21
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 18vs.Teoh, Jeremy 18
Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 16vs.Ng, Weili 16
Gooi, Chin Hong 18vs.Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 18
Hew, Jun-Wei 21vs.Kwan, David 21
Higashino, Masayuki 22vs.Lin, Yi Jie Vice 24
Holcomb, Ty 18vs.Soo, Waiken 18
Hong, How Tuan 18vs.Chang, Mark 18
Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin 15vs.Lau, Sam 16
Hwang, Chi Chung 19vs.Yeo, Derrick 19
Khoo, Aik Seng 17vs.Wong, Kok Ming 16
Ki, Robin 21vs.Yeo, Wenli 21
Kiu, Lin Zer David 16vs.Pong, Robin Hee Tee 17
Kok, Kim Yin 21vs.Tham, Tishen 21
Kuo, Tzu-Ching 19vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex 19
Kwan, David 21vs.Hew, Jun-Wei 21
Lau, Desmond 15vs.Teh, Soon Leong 15
Lau, Sam 16vs.Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin 15
Law, Hui Chin Albertus 15vs.Yang, Zhi Xiang 15
Lee, Lay Boon Jason 15vs.Azlan, Cameron Aziz 15
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen 18vs.Zee, Way Leong 18
Lim, Jian Liang 15vs.Yeong, Chin Wei 15
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 15 * BYE *
Lin, Yi Jie Vice 24vs.Higashino, Masayuki 22
Ling, Alec 15vs.Wang, Ming Chee 15
Low, Fook Chuan Donny 18vs.Wong, Samson Siew Pui 18
Ng, Song Khim 21vs.Epley, Alan 21
Ng, Soon Lye 22vs.Zhou, Yujian 22
Ng, Wei San Wesley 19vs.Wong, Nicholas 18
Ng, Weili 16vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 16
Ong, Kok Seng 15vs.Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 15
Ong, Tian Bao Alex 19vs.Kuo, Tzu-Ching 19
Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 15vs.Ong, Kok Seng 15
Peng, Tie Lun John 18vs.Soh, Terry 18
Pong, Robin Hee Tee 17vs.Kiu, Lin Zer David 16
Rider, Justin 18vs.Wang, Sim Loong 18
Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 18vs.Beduzzi, David 18
Soh, Terry 18vs.Peng, Tie Lun John 18
Soo, Waiken 18vs.Holcomb, Ty 18
Teh, Soon Leong 15vs.Lau, Desmond 15
Teoh, Jeremy 18vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi 18
Tham, Tishen 21vs.Kok, Kim Yin 21
Wang, Ming Chee 15vs.Ling, Alec 15
Wang, Sim Loong 18vs.Rider, Justin 18
Wee, Pang Ming 19vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin 19
Wong, Kok Ming 16vs.Khoo, Aik Seng 17
Wong, Nicholas 18vs.Ng, Wei San Wesley 19
Wong, Samson Siew Pui 18vs.Low, Fook Chuan Donny 18
Yang, Zhi Xiang 15vs.Law, Hui Chin Albertus 15
Yeo, Derrick 19vs.Hwang, Chi Chung 19
Yeo, Wenli 21vs.Ki, Robin 21
Yeong, Chin Wei 15vs.Lim, Jian Liang 15
Zee, Way Leong 18vs.Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen 18
Zhou, Yujian 22vs.Ng, Soon Lye 22

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All